Kisu Swim Club
                          Wine Country 2001 - 6/9/01
                  Penticton Wine Country Masters June 9, 2001
                                    Results
 +++ - Note: Lou Holmwood (Lou is short for Lowella) is really a female and
 not male as indicated in these results. A sincerly apologize for any
 misconceptions concerning her gender was sent.

Event 1  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  2 KISU MASTERS  'C'                                      NT    2:42.22   34
     1) CRUMBACK, EMILY 39              2) STEWART, CHRIS 44
     3) KAPUSTY, JENNIFER 39            4) MALONEY, COLLEEN 46
  4 WEST KOOTENAY MASTERS  'A'                             NT    3:24.77   30
     1) BRUSSEL, BETTY 77               2) PHILLIPS, PEGGY 69
     3) WALSH, FERN 48                  4) ROBERTS, AUDREY 65
 -- KISU MASTERS  'B'                                      NT        XDQ
     1) KORBAN, MARTINE 36              2) MALAKOFF, KRISTI 27
     3) DYCK, LESLEY 36                 4) WILKINSON, SUSIE 37

Event 1  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ATHANS Y MASTERS  'A'                                  NT    2:18.63   40
     1) DRISCOLL, BOBBI 26              2) DRISCOLL, SHANE 24
     3) GUIDI, CARMELLE 29              4) JONES, JANE 25
  3 VERNON MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                          NT    3:10.16   32
     1) BENYON, HEATHER 25              2) SMIT, ADA 66
     3) PHILLIPS, BRENDA 55             4) GRYPINK, MIRA 69

Event 2  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ATHANS Y MASTERS  'A'                                  NT    1:54.19   40
  2 KISU MASTERS  'A'                                      NT    1:55.19   34
     1) CORBETT, BRIAN 42               2) DALRYMPLE, CHAD 25
     3) DONOGHUE, KARL 61               4) BARTIER, MICHAEL 34
  3 KISU MASTERS  'C'                                      NT    2:20.80   32
  4 KISU MASTERS  'B'                                      NT    2:20.96   30
  5 WEST KOOTENAY MASTERS  'A'                             NT    2:52.60   28
     1) RUSNELL, DAVID 68               2) CASKEY, DONALD 57
     3) TRIOL, BILL 47                  4) WOOLLS, CHARLES 86
 -- MARPAC MASTERS  'A'                                    NT         DQ

Event 3  Women 18 & Under 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
 -- STATHERS, TRISH           18 KISU                 5:20.00   X5:20.09

Event 3  Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 VAUGHN-HULBERT, HOSHANNA  22 SPART                6:55.00    6:51.29   20

Event 3  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 SAVAGE, JILL              27 KISU                 4:45.00    4:41.60   20
  2 BENYON, HEATHER           25 VMSC                 5:08.00    4:55.11   17
  3 JONES, JANE               25 AYM                  4:09.27    5:12.42   16
  4 GUIDI, CARMELLE           29 AYM                  5:14.00    5:13.97   15
  5 SAUNDERS, SAM             27 KISU                 5:30.00    5:21.51   14
  6 DEAGLE, MARGARET          27 HYACC                5:45.00    5:41.26   13
  7 MALAKOFF, KRISTI          27 KISU                 8:55.00    7:57.69   12

Event 3  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BURNHAM, SANDY            39 SARM                 6:01.00    6:06.22   20
  2 KORBAN, MARTINE           36 KISU                 6:30.00    6:32.49   17

Event 3  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 STEWART, CHRIS            44 KISU                 8:00.00    7:25.81   20

Event 3  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 PHILLIPS, BRENDA          55 VMSC                 8:25.00    8:09.80   20

Event 3  Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROBERTS, AUDREY           65 WKM                  8:25.95    8:18.23   20
  2 VARTY, EULAH              66 COWI                 8:50.00    8:31.97   17
  3 SMIT, ADA                 66 VMSC                 8:31.00    8:54.39   16
  4 PHILLIPS, PEGGY           69 WKM                 10:40.00   11:06.88   15

Event 3  Women 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BRUSSEL, BETTY            77 WKM                  9:19.73    9:09.55   20

Event 3  Men 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 GAFKA, MIKE               23 SPART                5:40.00    5:22.79   20
  2 DRISCOLL, SHANE           24 AYM                       NT    5:42.94   17

Event 3  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BARTIER, MICHAEL          34 KISU                 4:50.00    4:47.82   20
  2 HEADRICK, GRANT           32 MARPA                5:45.60    5:28.86   17

Event 3  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BURNS, PJ                 39 SPART                6:23.00    6:31.77   20

Event 3  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BURNETT, STEPHEN          40 SPART                6:00.00    6:09.94   20

Event 3  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 O'MELINN, LORCAN          45 HYACC                5:39.91    5:36.80   20

Event 3  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 TOYNE, RICHARD            55 HYACC                7:00.00    6:58.38   20

Event 3  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DONOGHUE, KARL            61 KISU                 5:33.00    5:34.71   20

Event 3  Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 RUSNELL, DAVID            68 WKM                  7:25.20    7:13.46   20

Event 5  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 COSTELLO, SUSAN           37 WTMSC                1:46.53    1:45.18   20
  2 KAPUSTY, JENNIFER         39 KISU                      NT    1:51.93   17
  3 MALCZYNSKI, ISABELLE      39 MARPA                2:07.00    2:04.48   16

Event 5  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ARKLE, LOUISE             41 WTMSC                1:42.48    1:44.48   20
  2 STEWART, CHRIS            44 KISU                 2:00.00    1:57.01   17

Event 5  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROBERTS-YOUNG, MARION     66 VMSC                 2:07.96    2:03.08   20

Event 5  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BURNS, PJ                 39 SPART                1:38.00    1:39.52   20

Event 5  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CORBETT, BRIAN            42 KISU                 1:16.00    1:18.87   20
  2 STEWART, FERGUS           42 KISU                 2:00.00    1:47.22   17

Event 5  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MEHUS, GLEN               47 AYM                  1:21.70    1:20.50   20
  2 CLARKE, JOHN              46 AYM                  1:26.00    1:26.61   17
  3 DALY, DAVE                45 SPART                1:30.00    1:31.27   16

Event 5  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 LOBLAW, T.MARK            51 SKMSC                1:39.31    1:39.48   20

Event 5  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 HROMADNIK, ADDY           60 WTMSC                1:47.30    1:42.49   20

Event 5  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CARVIEL, ROSS             71 MSBC                 1:51.43    1:53.45   20

Event 5  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DEKLERK, BILL             77 KISU                 2:02.06    2:01.37   20

Event 6  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 VAUGHN-HULBERT, HOSHANNA  22 SPART                  36.80      35.71   20

Event 6  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DRISCOLL, BOBBI           26 AYM                       NT      34.34   20
  2 FELDMAN, ANDREA           27 HYACC                  40.00      41.36   17
  3 MALAKOFF, KRISTI          27 KISU                 1:05.00      50.20   16

Event 6  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DYCK, LESLEY              36 KISU                   41.00      39.68   20
  2 WILKINSON, SUSIE          37 KISU                      NT      41.38   17
  3 KORBAN, MARTINE           36 KISU                   40.00      41.92   16
  4 KAPUSTY, JENNIFER         39 KISU                      NT      44.47   15

Event 6  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 COOPER, ANDREA            41 WTMSC                  36.25      35.21   20
  2 ARKLE, LOUISE             41 WTMSC                  38.40      40.37   17

Event 6  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 WALSH, FERN               48 WKM                    45.00      40.78   20

Event 6  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 PHILLIPS, BRENDA          55 VMSC                   55.00      45.52   20

Event 6  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BOONE, HAZEL              64 KELO                   49.76      50.32   20

Event 6  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROBERTS, AUDREY           65 WKM                    51.19      48.24   20
  2 SMIT, ADA                 66 VMSC                   52.00      51.67   17

Event 6  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DELEEUW, ELSA             77 UNATTACHED             47.42      48.24   20
  2 VAN YZERLOO, MARGRITA     75 VMSC                   56.00      58.53   17

Event 6  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 GAFKA, MIKE               23 SPART                  25.89      26.05   20
  2 FOX, STEPHEN              22 KISU                   34.21      32.92   17

Event 6  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DALRYMPLE, CHAD           25 KISU                   28.92      29.40   20

Event 6  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 JONES, KEVIN              32 AYM                    28.56      30.23   20

Event 6  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 OTT, STEVE                42 AYM                    28.80      28.14   20
  2 YATES, MIKE               43 KISU                   35.00      31.37   17
  3 DROVER, JOHN              40 KISU                   34.00      32.71   16
  4 CHEUNG, EDDIE             41 HYACC                  35.47      35.17   15
  5 STEWART, FERGUS           42 KISU                 1:00.00      47.48   14

Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MCMANUS, JOHN             47 MARPA                  29.00      29.85   20
  2 TRIOL, BILL               47 WKM                    33.00      31.84   17
  3 O'MELINN, LORCAN          45 HYACC                  32.20      32.94   16

Event 6  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 FINLIES, JIM              50 SPART                  32.59      31.86   20

Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 COUSINS, DOUG             58 KISU                   34.00      32.77   20
  2 RODGER, BRIAN             55 KISU                   34.00      33.24   17
  3 CASKEY, DONALD            57 WKM                    40.29      39.53   16

Event 6  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DONOGHUE, KARL            61 KISU                   31.00      30.78   20
  2 CASSELMAN, JIM            60 SARM                   36.70      36.57   17

Event 6  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 HOLMWOOD, LOU             66 AYM                    43.52      42.52   20  +++

Event 6  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 WHITE, FRANK              81 VMSC                   46.01      44.49   20

Event 6  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 WOOLLS, CHARLES           86 WKM                  1:05.00    1:05.23   20

Event 7  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 SAVAGE, JILL              27 KISU                 2:34.00    2:31.68   20
  2 BENYON, HEATHER           25 VMSC                 2:37.00    2:34.36   17
  3 JONES, JANE               25 AYM                  2:49.68    2:53.90   16
  4 DEAGLE, MARGARET          27 HYACC                3:15.00    2:53.99   15

Event 7  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 PRONK, BONNIE             59 CSS                  3:02.90    3:03.10   20

Event 7  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 REYNOLDS, AYLENE          64 VMSC                 4:20.65    4:26.25   20

Event 7  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROBERTS-YOUNG, MARION     66 VMSC                 4:29.82    4:32.85   20
  2 PHILLIPS, PEGGY           69 WKM                  4:57.00    5:07.31   17

Event 7  Women 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BRUSSEL, BETTY            77 WKM                  4:51.20    4:48.65   20

Event 7  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 STAMHUIS, MICHAEL         48 AYM                  2:38.00    2:41.60   20

Event 7  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CASKEY, DONALD            57 WKM                  3:47.31    4:03.64   20

Event 8  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  2 VAUGHN-HULBERT, HOSHANNA  22 SPART                  46.00      40.66   17

Event 8  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 GUIDI, CARMELLE           29 AYM                    31.80      32.84   20

Event 8  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BURNHAM, SANDY            39 SARM                   41.72      42.76   20
  2 CRUMBACK, EMILY           39 KISU                      NT      49.25   17

Event 8  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 SHEEHAN, CATHY            41 KISU                   34.50      34.87   20

Event 8  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 WALSH, FERN               48 WKM                    51.00    1:07.28   20

Event 8  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 REYNOLDS, AYLENE          64 VMSC                   59.87    1:00.91   20

Event 8  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 FOX, STEPHEN              22 KISU                   43.57      45.17   20

Event 8  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DALRYMPLE, CHAD           25 KISU                   35.50      36.55   20

Event 8  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 JONES, KEVIN              32 AYM                    32.32      33.94   20

Event 8  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MILLAR, DUNCAN            38 KISU                   36.00      35.13   20

Event 8  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 OTT, STEVE                42 AYM                    34.00      35.32   20
  2 DROVER, JOHN              40 KISU                   37.20      36.16   17

Event 8  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MEHUS, GLEN               47 AYM                    31.97      32.18   20
  2 CLARKE, JOHN              46 AYM                    33.38      34.58   17

Event 8  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 FINLIES, JIM              50 SPART                  42.00      38.00   20

Event 8  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 RODGER, BRIAN             55 KISU                   40.00      37.82   20

Event 8  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 PETERSEN, BERT            63 OREG                   30.84      31.02   20
  2 HROMADNIK, ADDY           60 WTMSC                  44.41      45.05   17
  3 CASSELMAN, JIM            60 SARM                   44.30      46.93   16

Event 8  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 RUSNELL, DAVID            68 WKM                    53.01      54.48   20

Event 9  Women 18 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
 -- STATHERS, TRISH           18 KISU                 2:59.00   X2:54.04

Event 9  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 SAVAGE, JILL              27 KISU                 2:35.00    2:34.66   20
  2 GUIDI, CARMELLE           29 AYM                  2:50.00    2:49.68   17
  3 SAUNDERS, SAM             27 KISU                 3:00.00    2:57.46   16

Event 9  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MALONEY, COLLEEN          46 KISU                      NT    3:27.41   20

Event 9  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 VARTY, EULAH              66 COWI                 4:19.00    4:23.59   20
  2 ROBERTS, AUDREY           65 WKM                  5:25.63    4:59.71   17

Event 9  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BARTIER, MICHAEL          34 KISU                 2:50.00    2:35.97   20
  2 HEADRICK, GRANT           32 MARPA                3:05.01    3:03.32   17

Event 9  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MCMANUS, JOHN             47 MARPA                2:50.00    2:54.50   20
  2 TRIOL, BILL               47 WKM                  3:02.00    3:02.92   17
  3 ROGERS, CHRIS             48 KISU                 3:20.00    3:24.89   16

Event 9  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 LOBLAW, T.MARK            51 SKMSC                3:25.41    3:26.26   20

Event 9  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 TOYNE, RICHARD            55 HYACC                3:43.00    4:00.77   20

Event 10  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 KISU MASTERS  'A'                                      NT    3:06.51   40
     1) CRUMBACK, EMILY 39              2) MALONEY, COLLEEN 46
     3) KAPUSTY, JENNIFER 39            4) STEWART, CHRIS 44
  2 KISU MASTERS  'B'                                      NT    3:23.36   34
     1) DYCK, LESLEY 36                 2)
  3 VERNON MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                          NT    3:43.72   32
     1) PHILLIPS, BRENDA 55             2) REYNOLDS, AYLENE 64
     3) GRYPINK, MIRA 69                4) SMIT, ADA 66
  4 WEST KOOTENAY MASTERS  'A'                             NT    4:05.45   30
     1) BRUSSEL, BETTY 77               2) PHILLIPS, PEGGY 69
     3) ROBERTS, AUDREY 65              4) WALSH, FERN 48
 -- KISU MASTERS  'C'                                      NT   X2:24.52
     1) SHEEHAN, CATHY 41               2) SAVAGE, JILL 27
     3) SAUNDERS, SAM 27                4) STATHERS, TRISH 18

Event 11  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 KISU MASTERS  'C'                                      NT    2:14.96   40
     1) DROVER, JOHN 40                 2) STEWART, FERGUS 42
     3) FOX, STEPHEN 22                 4) MILLAR, DUNCAN 38
  2 KISU MASTERS  'A'                                      NT    2:41.27   34
     1) CORBETT, BRIAN 42               2) DALRYMPLE, CHAD 25
     3) DONOGHUE, KARL 61               4) BARTIER, MICHAEL 34
  3 WEST KOOTENAY MASTERS  'A'                             NT    3:28.73   32
     1) RUSNELL, DAVID 68               2) CASKEY, DONALD 57
     3) TRIOL, BILL 47                  4) WOOLLS, CHARLES 86
 -- MARPAC MASTERS  'A'                                    NT   X2:38.74

Event 11  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ATHANS Y MASTERS  'A'                                  NT    2:35.09   40
     1) JONES, KEVIN 32                 2) OTT, STEVE 42
     3) MEHUS, GLEN 47                  4) CLARKE, JOHN 46
  2 KISU MASTERS  'B'                                      NT    2:41.62   34
     1) ROGERS, CHRIS 48                2) YATES, MIKE 43
     3) COUSINS, DOUG 58                4)

Event 12  Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
 -- STATHERS, TRISH           18 KISU                 1:08.00   X1:11.35

Event 12  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 JONES, JANE               25 AYM                  1:09.00    1:09.43   20
  2 FELDMAN, ANDREA           27 HYACC                1:40.00    1:42.14   17
  3 MALAKOFF, KRISTI          27 KISU                 2:10.00    1:50.46   16

Event 12  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MALCZYNSKI, ISABELLE      39 MARPA                1:37.00    1:31.74   20
  2 DYCK, LESLEY              36 KISU                 1:34.00    1:32.04   17
  3 KORBAN, MARTINE           36 KISU                 1:28.00    1:33.44   16
  4 CRUMBACK, EMILY           39 KISU                      NT    1:34.45   15

Event 12  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 COOPER, ANDREA            41 WTMSC                1:21.26    1:19.61   20
  2 STEWART, CHRIS            44 KISU                 2:00.00    1:38.93   17

Event 12  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 PHILLIPS, BRENDA          55 VMSC                 1:50.00    1:44.49   20

Event 12  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BOONE, HAZEL              64 KELO                 1:56.03    1:57.49   20

Event 12  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 GRYPINK, MIRA             69 VMSC                 1:50.00    1:48.88   20
  2 SMIT, ADA                 66 VMSC                 1:51.00    2:00.18   17

Event 12  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DELEEUW, ELSA             77 UNATTACHED           1:47.67    1:46.60   20

Event 12  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 GAFKA, MIKE               23 SPART                  59.01      59.95   20
  2 FOX, STEPHEN              22 KISU                 1:17.40    1:17.93   17

Event 12  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DALRYMPLE, CHAD           25 KISU                 1:03.40    1:06.15   20

Event 12  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BARTIER, MICHAEL          34 KISU                 1:07.00    1:02.45   20

Event 12  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MILLAR, DUNCAN            38 KISU                 1:20.00    1:13.56   20

Event 12  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 YATES, MIKE               43 KISU                 1:17.00    1:13.16   20
  2 DROVER, JOHN              40 KISU                 1:16.00    1:15.71   17
  3 CHEUNG, EDDIE             41 HYACC                1:22.55    1:24.29   16
  4 STEWART, FERGUS           42 KISU                 2:00.00    1:46.96   15

Event 12  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 O'MELINN, LORCAN          45 HYACC                1:12.30    1:11.86   20

Event 12  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 FINLIES, JIM              50 SPART                1:11.00    1:12.31   20

Event 12  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 COUSINS, DOUG             58 KISU                 1:15.00    1:15.75   20
  2 TOYNE, RICHARD            55 HYACC                1:27.00    1:33.08   17

Event 12  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DONOGHUE, KARL            61 KISU                 1:11.00    1:11.35   20
  2 CASSELMAN, JIM            60 SARM                 1:23.00    1:27.01   17

Event 12  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 HOLMWOOD, LOU             66 AYM                  1:37.60    1:38.08   20  +++

Event 12  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 WHITE, FRANK              81 VMSC                 1:46.38    1:47.84   20

Event 13  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 FELDMAN, ANDREA           27 HYACC                     NT    1:00.23   20

Event 13  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 COSTELLO, SUSAN           37 WTMSC                  49.76      47.24   20
  2 WILKINSON, SUSIE          37 KISU                      NT      55.17   17

Event 13  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 SHEEHAN, CATHY            41 KISU                   33.89      34.98   20
  2 COOPER, ANDREA            41 WTMSC                  44.50      45.29   17

Event 13  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 PRONK, BONNIE             59 CSS                    38.71      39.51   20

Event 13  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 REYNOLDS, AYLENE          64 VMSC                   57.92    1:00.13   20

Event 13  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 GRYPINK, MIRA             69 VMSC                   56.00      55.49   20
  2 PHILLIPS, PEGGY           69 WKM                  1:03.00    1:04.63   17

Event 13  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 OTT, STEVE                42 AYM                    35.00      35.83   20
  2 YATES, MIKE               43 KISU                   40.00      43.61   17
  3 CHEUNG, EDDIE             41 HYACC                  47.15      49.26   16

Event 13  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 STAMHUIS, MICHAEL         48 AYM                    33.50      33.92   20

Event 13  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CASKEY, DONALD            57 WKM                    46.05      46.67   20

Event 13  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 RUSNELL, DAVID            68 WKM                    53.82      53.89   20
  2 HOLMWOOD, LOU             66 AYM                  1:00.00    1:00.90   17  +++

Event 13  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 WHITE, FRANK              81 VMSC                 1:04.00    1:04.79   20

Event 13  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 WOOLLS, CHARLES           86 WKM                  1:15.00    1:21.52   20

Event 14  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BENYON, HEATHER           25 VMSC                 3:05.00    3:00.17   20
  2 DRISCOLL, BOBBI           26 AYM                       NT    3:26.93   17

Event 14  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 VARTY, EULAH              66 COWI                 4:05.00    4:24.38   20
  2 ROBERTS-YOUNG, MARION     66 VMSC                 4:30.50    4:33.32   17

Event 14  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DRISCOLL, SHANE           24 AYM                       NT    2:56.25   20

Event 14  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CORBETT, BRIAN            42 KISU                 2:45.00    2:54.68   20

Event 14  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MEHUS, GLEN               47 AYM                  3:05.00    3:03.24   20
  2 DALY, DAVE                45 SPART                3:18.00    3:18.87   17

Event 14  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CARVIEL, ROSS             71 MSBC                 4:15.13    4:20.64   20

Event 14  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DEKLERK, BILL             77 KISU                 4:32.18    4:24.72   20

Event 15  Women 18 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
 -- STATHERS, TRISH           18 KISU                 1:26.00   X1:20.39

Event 15  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 VAUGHN-HULBERT, HOSHANNA  22 SPART                1:39.10    1:34.26   20

Event 15  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DEAGLE, MARGARET          27 HYACC                1:25.00    1:21.81   20
  2 SAUNDERS, SAM             27 KISU                 1:30.00    1:23.18   17

Event 15  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BURNHAM, SANDY            39 SARM                 1:31.00    1:31.65   20
  2 COSTELLO, SUSAN           37 WTMSC                1:42.25    1:41.85   17
  3 CRUMBACK, EMILY           39 KISU                      NT    1:44.26   16
  4 DYCK, LESLEY              36 KISU                 1:46.00    1:45.86   15
  5 KAPUSTY, JENNIFER         39 KISU                      NT    1:57.93   14
  6 WILKINSON, SUSIE          37 KISU                      NT    1:58.78   13

Event 15  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 SHEEHAN, CATHY            41 KISU                 1:16.97    1:17.16   20
  2 COOPER, ANDREA            41 WTMSC                1:40.24    1:33.42   17
  3 ARKLE, LOUISE             41 WTMSC                1:42.48    1:42.03   16

Event 15  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MALONEY, COLLEEN          46 KISU                      NT    1:35.31   20
  2 WALSH, FERN               48 WKM                  1:51.00    1:45.04   17

Event 15  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BOONE, HAZEL              64 KELO                 2:19.57    2:15.37   20

Event 15  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROBERTS-YOUNG, MARION     66 VMSC                 1:58.85    2:01.27   20
  2 ROBERTS, AUDREY           65 WKM                  2:26.74    2:20.36   17

Event 15  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DELEEUW, ELSA             77 UNATTACHED           2:12.60    2:08.63   20
  2 BRUSSEL, BETTY            77 WKM                  2:25.77    2:23.21   17

Event 15  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DRISCOLL, SHANE           24 AYM                       NT    1:09.55   20
  2 FOX, STEPHEN              22 KISU                 1:30.96    1:37.21   17

Event 15  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 JONES, KEVIN              32 AYM                  1:21.00    1:19.72   20

Event 15  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MILLAR, DUNCAN            38 KISU                 1:30.00    1:26.54   20
  2 BURNS, PJ                 39 SPART                1:38.00    1:34.97   17

Event 15  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 YATES, MIKE               43 KISU                 1:28.00    1:29.57   20
  2 BURNETT, STEPHEN          40 SPART                1:28.00    1:30.47   17

Event 15  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CLARKE, JOHN              46 AYM                  1:16.65    1:16.97   20
  2 TRIOL, BILL               47 WKM                  1:22.00    1:21.48   17
  3 ROGERS, CHRIS             48 KISU                 1:30.00    1:29.95   16
  4 DALY, DAVE                45 SPART                1:40.00    1:41.64   15

Event 15  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 FINLIES, JIM              50 SPART                1:22.00    1:27.46   20

Event 15  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 RODGER, BRIAN             55 KISU                 1:40.00    1:30.77   20
  2 TOYNE, RICHARD            55 HYACC                1:45.00    1:48.76   17

Event 15  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 HROMADNIK, ADDY           60 WTMSC                1:37.47    1:43.00   20
  2 CASSELMAN, JIM            60 SARM                 1:43.00    1:48.81   17

Event 15  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 HOLMWOOD, LOU             66 AYM                  2:10.00    1:59.32   20  +++

Event 16  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 GUIDI, CARMELLE           29 AYM                  1:10.60    1:11.66   20

Event 16  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 VARTY, EULAH              66 COWI                 2:19.00    2:17.15   20

Event 16  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DALRYMPLE, CHAD           25 KISU                 1:25.00    1:29.46   20

Event 16  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BARTIER, MICHAEL          34 KISU                 1:15.00    1:12.26   20
  2 HEADRICK, GRANT           32 MARPA                1:35.00    1:25.48   17

Event 16  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MILLAR, DUNCAN            38 KISU                 1:25.00    1:23.98   20

Event 16  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DROVER, JOHN              40 KISU                 1:28.00    1:25.90   20
  2 OTT, STEVE                42 AYM                  1:20.00    1:25.94   17

Event 17  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 SAVAGE, JILL              27 KISU                 2:18.00    2:15.73   20
  2 JONES, JANE               25 AYM                  2:27.92    2:30.24   17
  3 SAUNDERS, SAM             27 KISU                 2:40.00    2:37.83   16
  4 MALAKOFF, KRISTI          27 KISU                 4:20.00    4:02.70   15

Event 17  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 KORBAN, MARTINE           36 KISU                 3:08.00    3:14.37   20
  2 CRUMBACK, EMILY           39 KISU                      NT    3:25.69   17
  3 MALCZYNSKI, ISABELLE      39 MARPA                3:30.00    3:28.99   16

Event 17  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MALONEY, COLLEEN          46 KISU                      NT    2:53.88   20

Event 17  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 PHILLIPS, BRENDA          55 VMSC                 4:18.00    3:55.35   20

Event 17  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BOONE, HAZEL              64 KELO                 4:16.37    4:19.45   20

Event 17  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 GRYPINK, MIRA             69 VMSC                 3:50.00    3:51.53   20
  2 SMIT, ADA                 66 VMSC                 4:14.00    4:22.79   17

Event 17  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 HEADRICK, GRANT           32 MARPA                2:33.50    2:37.48   20

Event 17  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CORBETT, BRIAN            42 KISU                 2:20.00    2:29.68   20

Event 17  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MCMANUS, JOHN             47 MARPA                2:25.00    2:31.76   20

Event 17  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 LOBLAW, T.MARK            51 SKMSC                3:09.48    2:55.91   20

Event 17  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 COUSINS, DOUG             58 KISU                 2:50.00    2:47.95   20
  2 CASKEY, DONALD            57 WKM                  3:43.23    3:41.09   17

Event 17  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 RUSNELL, DAVID            68 WKM                  3:34.88    3:27.39   20

Event 17  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 WHITE, FRANK              81 VMSC                 4:16.03    4:19.74   20

Event 18  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BENYON, HEATHER           25 VMSC                 1:11.90    1:11.95   20
  2 DEAGLE, MARGARET          27 HYACC                1:35.00    1:22.72   17

Event 18  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 WILKINSON, SUSIE          37 KISU                      NT    2:02.43   20

Event 18  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 SHEEHAN, CATHY            41 KISU                 1:14.83    1:15.92   20

Event 18  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MALONEY, COLLEEN          46 KISU                      NT    1:41.71   20

Event 18  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 REYNOLDS, AYLENE          64 VMSC                 2:05.15    2:08.08   20

Event 18  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 PHILLIPS, PEGGY           69 WKM                  2:17.00    2:21.69   20

Event 18  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BRUSSEL, BETTY            77 WKM                       NT    2:19.13   20

Event 18  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 O'MELINN, LORCAN          45 HYACC                1:24.50    1:27.79   20

Event 18  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DONOGHUE, KARL            61 KISU                 1:23.00    1:25.33   20

Event 19  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DRISCOLL, BOBBI           26 AYM                       NT      44.76   20

Event 19  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BURNHAM, SANDY            39 SARM                   43.67      43.99   20
  2 COSTELLO, SUSAN           37 WTMSC                  48.35      47.47   17
  3 KAPUSTY, JENNIFER         39 KISU                      NT      50.47   16
  4 MALCZYNSKI, ISABELLE      39 MARPA                  56.00      57.56   15

Event 19  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ARKLE, LOUISE             41 WTMSC                  47.00      47.86   20
  2 STEWART, CHRIS            44 KISU                 1:00.00      54.82   17

Event 19  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 EADIE, ALISON             46 KISU                   55.16      49.90   20
  2 WALSH, FERN               48 WKM                    55.86      58.53   17

Event 19  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 PRONK, BONNIE             59 CSS                    40.40      40.43   20

Event 19  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 GRYPINK, MIRA             69 VMSC                   52.00      53.65   20

Event 19  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DELEEUW, ELSA             77 UNATTACHED           1:00.36      59.81   20
  2 VAN YZERLOO, MARGRITA     75 VMSC                 1:05.00    1:04.85   17

Event 19  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 GAFKA, MIKE               23 SPART                  33.16      34.97   20

Event 19  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 JONES, KEVIN              32 AYM                    38.20      41.38   20

Event 19  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 BURNS, PJ                 39 SPART                  43.00      45.04   20

Event 19  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 error
  2 CORBETT, BRIAN            42 KISU                   36.00      38.29   17
  3 CHEUNG, EDDIE             41 HYACC                  44.99      45.37   16
  4 STEWART, FERGUS           42 KISU                 1:00.00      51.11   15

Event 19  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MEHUS, GLEN               47 AYM                    36.28      36.40   20
  2 CLARKE, JOHN              46 AYM                    37.46      38.42   17
  3 MCMANUS, JOHN             47 MARPA                     NT      40.04   16
  4 DALY, DAVE                45 SPART                  39.00      40.56   15
  5 TRIOL, BILL               47 WKM                    44.00      43.26   14

Event 19  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 HROMADNIK, ADDY           60 WTMSC                1:47.30      44.84   20

Event 19  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CARVIEL, ROSS             71 MSBC                   47.36      47.49   20

Event 19  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DEKLERK, BILL             77 KISU                   51.07      54.43   20

Event 19  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 WOOLLS, CHARLES           86 WKM                  1:20.00    1:31.35   20

Event 20  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 KISU MASTERS  'C'                                      NT    1:53.16   40
     1) BARTIER, MICHAEL 34             2) CORBETT, BRIAN 42
     3) SAVAGE, JILL 27                 4) SHEEHAN, CATHY 41
  2 ATHANS Y MASTERS  'B'                                  NT    2:12.15   34
     1) DRISCOLL, SHANE 24              2) JONES, KEVIN 32
     3) JONES, JANE 25                  4) GUIDI, CARMELLE 29
  3 MARPAC MASTERS  'A'                                    NT    2:12.83   32
     1) MCMANUS, JOHN 47                2) MALCZYNSKI, ISABELLE 39
     3) HEADRICK, GRANT 32              4)
  4 COQUITLAM HYACK DYNEMO  'A'                            NT    2:28.97   30
     1) DEAGLE, MARGARET 27             2) O'MELINN, LORCAN 45
     3) FELDMAN, ANDREA 27              4) TOYNE, RICHARD 55
  5 KISU MASTERS  'F'                                      NT    2:30.78   28
     1) FOX, STEPHEN 22                 2) MILLAR, DUNCAN 38
     3) MALAKOFF, KRISTI 27             4) SAUNDERS, SAM 27
  6 KISU MASTERS  'D'                                      NT    2:34.69   26
     1) WILKINSON, SUSIE 37             2) YATES, MIKE 43
     3) KAPUSTY, JENNIFER 39            4) ROGERS, CHRIS 48
  7 KISU MASTERS  'A'                                      NT    2:38.60   24
     1) KORBAN, MARTINE 36              2) DYCK, LESLEY 36
     3) DROVER, JOHN 40                 4) STEWART, FERGUS 42
  8 WEST KOOTENAY MASTERS  'A'                             NT    2:40.07   22
     1) CASKEY, DONALD 57               2) WALSH, FERN 48
     3) TRIOL, BILL 47                  4) ROBERTS, AUDREY 65
  9 KISU MASTERS  'E'                                      NT    2:42.25   18
     1) CRUMBACK, EMILY 39              2) STEWART, CHRIS 44
     3) EADIE, ALISON 46                4) COUSINS, DOUG 58
 10 VERNON MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                          NT    3:25.27   14
     1) PHILLIPS, BRENDA 55             2) VAN YZERLOO, MARGRITA 75
     3) WHITE, FRANK 81                 4)
 11 WEST KOOTENAY MASTERS  'B'                             NT    3:44.24   12
     1) RUSNELL, DAVID 68               2) WOOLLS, CHARLES 86
     3) BRUSSEL, BETTY 77               4) PHILLIPS, PEGGY 69
 -- KISU MASTERS  'B'                                      NT   X2:08.11
     1) DALRYMPLE, CHAD 25              2) MALONEY, COLLEEN 46
     3) STATHERS, TRISH 18              4) DONOGHUE, KARL 61
 -- ATHANS Y MASTERS  'C'                                  NT   X2:08.64
 -- ATHANS Y MASTERS  'A'                                  NT   X2:23.14
     1) CLARKE, JOHN 46                 2) OTT, STEVE 42