Licensed to Vancouver Island Swim Assoc. - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2003 01:47 PM
              Cowichan Masters 19th Annual Swim Meet - 1/19/2003
                 Welcome to the Cowichan 19th Annual Swim Meet
                                    Results

Event 1F  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Masters Swim Team  'A'                             NT    2:05.97
     1) Dumont, Kelly 28                2) Diakow, Geneiveve 30
     3) Cunningham, Colleen 23          4) Kalas, Pam 27

Event 1F  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters Swim  'A'                    NT    2:18.24
     1) Harris, Laura 48                2) Milligan, Jana 38
     3) Lewis, Jacquie 37               4) MacKenzie, Deb 49

Event 1F  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters Swim  'B'                    NT    2:50.65
     1) Carr, Mary 63                   2) Farrell, Lis 67
     3) Geddes, Wendy 48                4) Jura, Susan 44
  2 Victoria Masters Swim Club  'A'                        NT    2:55.93
     1) Thornton, Norah 37              2) Judd, Carol 61
     3) Morrison, Morven 56             4) Rolston, Dale 51

Event 1M  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Masters Swim Team  'A'                             NT    1:45.53
     1) Ferguson, David 29              2) Kyle, Larry 33
     3) Maturana, Alberto 35            4) Swain, Sean 32

Event 1M  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters Swim  'B'                    NT    1:57.89
     1) VandenDungen, Daniel 24         2) Hudson, Reid 51
     3) Watson, N. Paul 52              4) Miller, Alex 42
  2 Campbell River Grey Whales  'A'                        NT    1:58.68
     1) Pielo, Richard 50               2) Staton, Brian 56
     3) Davis, Barry 57                 4) Demuth, Al 34
  3 Nanaimo Ebbtides  'A'                                  NT    2:05.60
     1) Burvill, Ian 57                 2) Rickett, Steve 48
     3) Sandu, Jagmel 47                4) Rogerson, Mike 25

Event 1M  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters Swim Club  'A'                        NT    2:37.99
     1) Painter, Roger 57               2) Hoffman, Peter 62
     3) Forester, Harvey 47             4) Bennett, Nick 43
  2 Cowichan Aquannis Masters Swim  'A'                    NT    2:47.10
     1) King, John 57                   2) Fisher, Tony 72
     3) Clarke, Keith 52                4) VandenDungen, Adrian 49

Event 1M  Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                    NT    2:33.13
     1) Coverdale, Leonard 78           2) Johnson, Alex 72
     3) Portelance, Jim 71              4) Donaldson, Russ 64

Event 1X  Mixed 76-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University Victoria Triathalon  'A'                    NT    2:00.41
     1) Chater, Travis 20               2) Cybulski, Julie 21
     3) Rea, Nicole 20                  4) Stenner, Kevin 21
  2 University Victoria Triathalon  'B'                    NT    2:19.33
     1) Day, Katie 21                   2) Wilson, Rob 27
     3) Wilson, Kathleen 22             4) Fotuhi, Omid 25

Event 1X  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Navy Masters Swim Team  'A'                            NT    1:57.23
     1) John, Hayley 26                 2) Henderson, Jennifer 32
     3) McManus, John 49                4) Zezza, Tony 43
  2 Victoria Masters Swim Club  'B'                        NT    2:06.65
     1) Cookson, Guy 43                 2) Mitchell, Ruth 32
     3) Schyf, Al 40                    4) Hutson, Lilly 32

Event 1X  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters Swim Club  'C'                        NT    2:05.30
     1) Cassels, David 44               2) Allen, Steven 54
     3) Ratcliffe, Katherine 30         4) Bird, Maggie 36

Event 1X  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters Swim Club  'A'                        NT    2:05.53
     1) MacDonald, Sarah 43             2) Brault, Danielle 47
     3) Politano, Leon 60               4) Carmichael, Rod 52

Event 1X  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                    NT    2:52.63
     1) Neville-Carter, Val 61          2) Clozza, Emilo 78
     3) Lofts, Peter 80                 4) Powell, Norma 70

Event 2A  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Colleen       23 Ubc                  1:11.20    1:15.33
  2 Day, Katie                21 Uvtc                 1:08.00    1:17.42
  3 Wilson, Kathleen          22 Uvtc                 1:24.32    1:27.56

Event 2A  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kalas, Pam                27 Ubc                  1:06.10    1:05.15
  2 Marchildon, Sarah         29 Ebsc                 1:10.14    1:13.51

Event 2A  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hutson, Lilly             32 Vmsc                 1:08.70    1:08.36
  2 Diakow, Geneiveve         30 Ubc                  1:10.10    1:09.67

Event 2A  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jacquie            37 Cams                 1:16.00    1:12.43
  2 Tannas, Karen             37 Tyee                 1:25.00    1:22.03

Event 2A  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Laura             48 Cams                 1:17.00    1:15.45

Event 2A  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Dale             51 Vmsc                 1:41.80    1:32.87

Event 2A  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Weins, Barbara            56 Nvm                  1:28.00    1:27.31
  2 Morrison, Morven          56 Vmsc                 1:40.00    1:38.58

Event 2A  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Mary                63 Cams                 1:35.00    1:41.82

Event 2A  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              67 Cams                 1:48.30    1:43.70

Event 2A  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Travis            20 Uvtc                   58.00      58.84
  2 Stenner, Kevin            21 Uvtc                 1:17.00    1:13.87

Event 2A  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, Dale             29 Ubc                  1:00.06    1:03.00
  2 Fotuhi, Omid              25 Uvtc                 1:30.00    1:22.94

Event 2A  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Larry               33 Ubc                    58.10      58.94
  2 Demuth, Al                34 Crgw                 1:08.00    1:07.50
  3 MacDonald, Scott          32 Navy                 1:17.00    1:14.35

Event 2A  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Welbourn, Graham          42 Nvsr                   56.00      56.83
  2 Zezza, Tony               43 Navy                 1:00.00    1:00.89
  3 Cassels, David            44 Vmsc                 1:00.50    1:01.15
  4 Schyf, Al                 40 Vmsc                 1:15.00    1:05.89
  5 Miller, Alex              42 Cams                 1:10.00    1:09.55
  6 Cookson, Guy              43 Vmsc                 1:14.00    1:13.93
  7 Lucente, Leandro          41 Ebsc                 1:20.00    1:16.49

Event 2A  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             49 Navy                 1:06.00    1:07.47
  2 Forester, Harvey          47 Vmsc                 1:38.10    1:33.29

Event 2A  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pielo, Richard            50 Crgw                 1:00.50    1:00.38
  2 Allen, Steven             54 Vmsc                 1:20.00    1:19.24
  3 Clarke, Keith             52 Cams                 1:29.00    1:28.17
  4 Syroid, Dan               54 Vmsc                 1:40.00    1:31.75

Event 2A  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Herb               58 Navy                 1:25.00    1:25.83

Event 2A  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               68 Unattached           1:25.00    1:24.25

Event 2A  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, Jim           71 Vcss                 1:26.61    1:28.29
  2 Baker, Stephen            74 Vcss                 1:46.00    1:45.39

Event 2A  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Denis           79 Nvm                  2:00.00    2:11.68

Event 2B  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sarah          43 Vmsc                 1:12.00    1:12.56

Event 2B  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Theo              48 Wrw                  1:32.00    1:33.24

Event 2B  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Margharitis, Greg         37 Win                  1:15.00    1:09.48

Event 2B  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Rod                42 Nvm                  1:09.00    1:07.63

Event 2B  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Bert            65 Ore                  1:16.00    1:13.30

Event 3  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rea, Nicole               20 Uvtc                   39.50      37.51
  2 Day, Katie                21 Uvtc                   36.00      44.81
  3 Wilson, Kathleen          22 Uvtc                   35.00      52.66

Event 3  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 John, Hayley              26 Navy                   34.00      33.06
  2 Beynon, Heather           27 Navy                   33.54      34.17
  3 Dumont, Kelly             28 Ubc                    36.50      37.67
  4 Davis, Shannon            28 Tyee                   40.00      39.57

Event 3  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ruth            32 Vmsc                   39.00      37.81

Event 3  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            49 Cams                   44.00      41.79
  2 Cooper, Sheila            47 Nebb                   42.00      45.30
  3 Geddes, Wendy             48 Cams                      NT      49.78

Event 3  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffell, Diane            51 Cams                   44.00      42.83

Event 3  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Weins, Barbara            56 Nvm                    50.00      48.00
  2 Morrison, Morven          56 Vmsc                   57.34      57.84

Event 3  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      24 Cams                   29.00      28.09

Event 3  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rogerson, Mike            25 Nebb                   35.00      33.79

Event 3  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, N. Paul           52 Cams                   39.50      38.81
  2 Haley, Dave               51 Cams                   47.00      45.95
  3 Syroid, Dan               54 Vmsc                   53.10      56.16

Event 3  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             56 Crgw                   39.00      39.49
  2 Davis, Barry              57 Crgw                   40.00      40.60

Event 3  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            62 Vmsc                   53.00      47.77

Event 3  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             72 Vcss                   48.36      49.00

Event 3  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Clozza, Emilo             78 Vcss                   59.16    1:04.24

Event 3  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, James               81 Vcss                 1:09.57    1:10.41

Event 4  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jennifer       32 Navy                 1:28.00    1:28.43

Event 4  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Milligan, Jana            38 Cams                 1:33.00    1:32.89

Event 4  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Neiman, Judi              42 Nebb                 1:35.00    1:36.50

Event 4  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          47 Vmsc                 1:33.50    1:33.69

Event 4  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             70 Vcss                 1:49.80    1:51.58

Event 4  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Scott          32 Navy                 1:28.00    1:26.77

Event 4  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Common, Bryan             35 Ebsc                 1:35.00    1:35.87

Event 4  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lucente, Leandro          41 Ebsc                 1:50.00    1:37.82

Event 4  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Beaudin, Gilles           49 Ebsc                 1:20.00    1:20.48
  2 Rickett, Steve            48 Nebb                 1:40.00    1:29.23
  3 VandenDungen, Adrian      49 Cams                 1:40.00    1:40.16
  4 Forester, Harvey          47 Vmsc                 2:00.00    2:03.90

Event 4  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Reid              51 Cams                 1:27.00    1:28.95

Event 4  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Closc, Jim                55 Pace                 1:40.00    1:37.09
  2 Stark, Herb               58 Navy                 1:37.00    1:40.96

Event 4  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Peter               68 Nvm                  1:24.00    1:25.92

Event 5  Women 19-24 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rea, Nicole               20 Uvtc                   17.50      14.85

Event 5  Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Alexis         36 Cams                   20.00      18.68
  2 Tannas, Karen             37 Tyee                      NT      19.86
  3 Thornton, Norah           37 Vmsc                   22.50      23.06

Event 5  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Neiman, Judi              42 Nebb                   30.00      16.98

Event 5  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            49 Cams                   21.00      18.04
  2 Geddes, Wendy             48 Cams                      NT      24.05

Event 5  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Neville-Carter, Val       61 Vcss                   21.84      22.43

Event 5  Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Leonard        78 Vcss                   26.30      23.63

Event 6  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cybulski, Julie           21 Uvtc                   30.00      30.20
  2 Day, Katie                21 Uvtc                   30.00      34.93

Event 6  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dumont, Kelly             28 Ubc                    29.40      29.07
  2 Marchildon, Sarah         29 Ebsc                   32.79      32.71
  3 Davis, Shannon            28 Tyee                   33.50      33.32

Event 6  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hutson, Lilly             32 Vmsc                   30.90      30.77

Event 6  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Alexis         36 Cams                   40.00      37.13
  2 Thornton, Norah           37 Vmsc                   42.00      41.05

Event 6  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hornby, Inge              43 Nebb                      NT      35.62
  2 Ostle, Lynn               44 Vmsc                   52.50      53.21

Event 6  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Laura             48 Cams                   36.00      34.89

Event 6  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffell, Diane            51 Cams                   36.00      35.18
  2 Rolston, Dale             51 Vmsc                   42.00      42.17
  3 Chater, Gill              51 Uvtc                   50.00      45.21

Event 6  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Weins, Barbara            56 Nvm                    39.00      39.57
  2 Morrison, Morven          56 Vmsc                   44.10      43.93

Event 6  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Neville-Carter, Val       61 Vcss                   43.02      42.80

Event 6  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              67 Cams                   52.40      47.43

Event 6  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      24 Cams                   26.00      24.82
  2 Chater, Travis            20 Uvtc                   26.50      27.10
  3 Stenner, Kevin            21 Uvtc                   30.00      32.86

Event 6  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, David           29 Ubc                    25.70      25.13
  2 Rogerson, Mike            25 Nebb                   27.00      27.74
  3 Wilson, Rob               27 Uvtc                   32.51      32.96
  4 Fotuhi, Omid              25 Uvtc                   40.00      33.15

Event 6  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swain, Sean               32 Ubc                    25.90      28.43
  2 Demuth, Al                34 Crgw                   30.50      29.79

Event 6  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Maturana, Alberto         35 Unattached             27.50      27.05
  2 Common, Bryan             35 Ebsc                   34.00      34.19

Event 6  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zezza, Tony               43 Navy                   27.00      27.56
  2 Cassels, David            44 Vmsc                   28.00      27.85
  3 Schyf, Al                 40 Vmsc                   34.00      29.47
  4 Bennett, Nick             43 Vmsc                   38.60      38.84

Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             49 Navy                   29.30      30.15
  2 Rickett, Steve            48 Nebb                   35.00      33.71
  3 Forester, Harvey          47 Vmsc                   43.10      42.80

Event 6  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, N. Paul           52 Cams                   31.90      31.96
  2 Allen, Steven             54 Vmsc                   36.00      34.88
  3 Clarke, Keith             52 Cams                   38.00      40.65

Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Barry              57 Crgw                   30.00      30.18
  2 Staton, Brian             56 Crgw                   32.00      30.67
  3 Burvill, Ian              57 Nebb                   32.00      31.91
  4 Chater, Steve             55 Uvtc                   38.00      33.61
  5 Closc, Jim                55 Pace                   45.00      43.42
  6 King, John                57 Cams                      NT      48.18

Event 6  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            62 Vmsc                   43.50      37.25

Event 6  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Peter               68 Nvm                    34.00      35.72
  2 Hall, Grant               68 Unattached             36.00      37.13
  3 Neroutsos, Phill          66 Unattached             39.31      39.10

Event 6  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              72 Cams                   41.00      41.08
  2 Baker, Stephen            74 Vcss                   45.00      46.05

Event 6  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Leonard        78 Vcss                   38.46      40.63
  2 Crockett, Denis           79 Nvm                    50.00      53.27

Event 6  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              80 Vcss                   42.00      45.88
  2 Ward, James               81 Vcss                   54.89      55.18

Event 7A  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Colleen       23 Ubc                  2:57.20    3:05.16

Event 7A  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Beynon, Heather           27 Navy                 2:40.00    2:40.78

Event 7A  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Diakow, Geneiveve         30 Ubc                  2:55.10    2:54.71
  2 Ratcliffe, Katherine      30 Vmsc                 2:57.60    2:55.84
  3 Mitchell, Ruth            32 Vmsc                 3:07.10    3:02.87

Event 7A  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Milligan, Jana            38 Cams                 3:20.00    3:24.03

Event 7A  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sarah          43 Vmsc                 2:37.00    2:35.78

Event 7A  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             70 Vcss                 3:52.03    3:53.24

Event 7A  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, Dale             29 Ubc                  2:30.50    2:34.71

Event 7A  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Margharitis, Greg         37 Win                  2:55.00    2:44.34

Event 7A  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alex              42 Cams                 2:55.00    2:57.43
  2 Lucente, Leandro          41 Ebsc                 3:28.00    3:20.07

Event 7A  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pielo, Richard            50 Crgw                 2:36.00    2:35.16
  2 Hudson, Reid              51 Cams                 3:05.00    3:03.33

Event 7A  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             72 Vcss                 3:51.00    3:53.29
  2 Portelance, Jim           71 Vcss                 3:51.77    3:59.71

Event 7B  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Maggie              36 Vmsc                 2:52.00    2:46.34
  2 Lewis, Jacquie            37 Cams                 3:20.00    3:43.39

Event 7B  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, Roger            57 Vmsc                 3:45.00    3:42.47

Event 8  Women 19-24 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rea, Nicole               20 Uvtc                   18.50      17.21

Event 8  Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Norah           37 Vmsc                   24.00      23.96

Event 8  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            49 Cams                   26.00      22.85

Event 8  Men 40-44 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Nick             43 Vmsc                   27.00      21.03

Event 8  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hornby, Noel              47 Nebb                      NT      21.17

Event 8  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Steve             55 Uvtc                   23.00      19.28

Event 8  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            62 Vmsc                   30.00      20.46

Event 8  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Neroutsos, Phill          66 Unattached             23.35      23.45

Event 8  Men 70-74 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              72 Cams                   24.00      23.14

Event 8  Men 80-84 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              80 Vcss                   25.78      28.39

Event 9  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Petelski, Regan           23 Uvtc                 2:14.00    2:20.00
  2 Mallory, Shannon          21 Uvtc                 3:07.00    3:00.78

Event 9  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kalas, Pam                27 Ubc                  2:19.10    2:18.16
  2 Marchildon, Sarah         29 Ebsc                 2:37.00    2:47.02

Event 9  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tannas, Karen             37 Tyee                 3:01.00    2:57.64

Event 9  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Laura             48 Cams                 2:50.00    2:46.60
  2 Manley, Theo              48 Wrw                  2:57.00    2:55.98

Event 9  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Mary                63 Cams                 3:10.00    3:40.15
  2 Judd, Carol               61 Vmsc                 3:50.00    3:49.99

Event 9  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              67 Cams                 3:48.45    3:44.08

Event 9  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Travis            20 Uvtc                 2:05.00    2:11.22
  2 Stenner, Kevin            21 Uvtc                 2:45.00    2:46.74

Event 9  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Rob               27 Uvtc                 2:54.00    3:00.56

Event 9  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swain, Sean               32 Ubc                  2:08.10    2:04.31
  2 Kyle, Larry               33 Ubc                  2:09.20    2:10.67
  3 MacDonald, Scott          32 Navy                 2:57.00    2:52.50

Event 9  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Maturana, Alberto         35 Unattached           2:15.00    2:27.50

Event 9  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Welbourn, Graham          42 Nvsr                 2:03.00    2:03.68
  2 Cassels, David            44 Vmsc                 2:20.00    2:16.01
  3 Craig, Rod                42 Nvm                  2:20.00    2:16.57
  4 Schyf, Al                 40 Vmsc                 2:40.00    2:33.86
  5 Lucente, Leandro          41 Ebsc                 3:00.00    2:59.57

Event 9  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             49 Navy                 2:29.00    2:33.39
  2 VandenDungen, Adrian      49 Cams                 3:15.00    3:09.08

Event 9  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Rod           52 Vmsc                 2:20.00    2:19.13
  2 Hudson, Reid              51 Cams                 2:40.00    2:39.74
  3 Allen, Steven             54 Vmsc                 3:10.00    3:02.03
  4 Haley, Dave               51 Cams                 3:30.00    3:07.87
  5 Syroid, Dan               54 Vmsc                 3:35.00    3:29.84

Event 9  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Herb               58 Navy                 3:10.00    3:11.62

Event 9  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Russ           64 Vcss                 2:46.00    2:54.26
  2 Politano, Leon            60 Vmsc                 3:20.10    3:05.62

Event 9  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               68 Unattached           3:20.00    3:11.14

Event 9  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, Jim           71 Vcss                 3:15.36    3:15.44
  2 Baker, Stephen            74 Vcss                 4:21.00    4:14.61

Event 9  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacMillen, R.O.           78 Vcss                 3:41.00    3:38.08
  2 Clozza, Emilo             78 Vcss                 3:26.80    3:38.35

Event 10A  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Beynon, Heather           27 Navy                 2:40.00    2:38.27

Event 10A  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Diakow, Geneiveve         30 Ubc                  2:53.20    2:54.89

Event 10A  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacMillen, R.O.           78 Vcss                 4:16.00    4:24.29

Event 10B  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jennifer       32 Navy                 2:55.00    3:09.30

Event 10B  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Maggie              36 Vmsc                 3:11.00    3:11.33

Event 10B  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          47 Vmsc                 3:35.60    3:31.27

Event 10B  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Beaudin, Gilles           49 Ebsc                 2:58.00    2:55.60

Event 10B  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Closc, Jim                55 Pace                 3:40.00    3:35.96
  2 Painter, Roger            57 Vmsc                 3:45.00    3:40.40

Event 11  Women 19-24 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mallory, Shannon          21 Uvtc                   20.42      20.75

Event 11  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ostle, Lynn               44 Vmsc                   30.50      30.77

Event 11  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Dale             51 Vmsc                   29.10      25.22
  2 Chater, Gill              51 Uvtc                   23.00      25.45

Event 11  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Mary                63 Cams                   35.00      26.29

Event 11  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Adrian      49 Cams                   20.00      22.59

Event 11  Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Dave               51 Cams                   30.00      20.19
  2 Syroid, Dan               54 Vmsc                   28.00      26.02

Event 11  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            62 Vmsc                   27.00      21.56

Event 12  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cybulski, Julie           21 Uvtc                   38.00      37.49
  2 Rea, Nicole               20 Uvtc                   39.00      39.19
  3 Cunningham, Colleen       23 Ubc                    41.20      44.18
  4 Day, Katie                21 Uvtc                   38.00      47.84
  5 Mallory, Shannon          21 Uvtc                   50.00      47.90

Event 12  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jennifer       32 Navy                   42.00      42.53

Event 12  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Milligan, Jana            38 Cams                   44.00      44.29
  2 Lewis, Jacquie            37 Cams                   45.00      46.53
  3 Thornton, Norah           37 Vmsc                   49.50      51.99

Event 12  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sarah          43 Vmsc                   40.00      37.29
  2 Neiman, Judi              42 Nebb                   45.00      45.58
  3 Hornby, Inge              43 Nebb                      NT      48.19

Event 12  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          47 Vmsc                   41.20      42.27
  2 Cooper, Sheila            47 Nebb                   45.00      47.97
  3 Geddes, Wendy             48 Cams                      NT      51.75

Event 12  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Al                34 Crgw                   39.50      39.90

Event 12  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Maturana, Alberto         35 Unattached             34.00      35.04
  2 Margharitis, Greg         37 Win                    36.00      35.16
  3 Common, Bryan             35 Ebsc                   43.00      44.13

Event 12  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alex              42 Cams                   38.00      38.84
  2 Cookson, Guy              43 Vmsc                   43.00      42.77
  3 Bennett, Nick             43 Vmsc                   52.00      46.49

Event 12  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Beaudin, Gilles           49 Ebsc                   38.00      36.85
  2 Rickett, Steve            48 Nebb                   40.00      40.14

Event 12  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Burvill, Ian              57 Nebb                   41.00      42.71
  2 Staton, Brian             56 Crgw                   42.00      43.41
  3 Chater, Steve             55 Uvtc                   48.00      45.10
 -- Stark, Herb               58 Navy                   45.00         DQ

Event 12  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Peter               68 Nvm                    38.00      38.54
  2 Neroutsos, Phill          66 Unattached             57.44      56.20

Event 12  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              72 Cams                   53.00      54.47

Event 12  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, James               81 Vcss                 1:15.08    1:19.50

Event 13  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cybulski, Julie           21 Uvtc                   34.00      32.83

Event 13  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 John, Hayley              26 Navy                      NT      31.30
  2 Dumont, Kelly             28 Ubc                    34.00      33.96
  3 Kalas, Pam                27 Ubc                    35.10      34.55
  4 Davis, Shannon            28 Tyee                   36.50      36.33
  5 Marchildon, Sarah         29 Ebsc                   38.14      38.77

Event 13  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ratcliffe, Katherine      30 Vmsc                   39.00      35.26
  2 Hutson, Lilly             32 Vmsc                   38.70      35.67

Event 13  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Theo              48 Wrw                    39.00      40.16

Event 13  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Judd, Carol               61 Vmsc                 1:03.00    1:00.97

Event 13  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             70 Vcss                   54.49      48.36

Event 13  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      24 Cams                   27.00      27.55
  2 Chater, Travis            20 Uvtc                   27.50      29.54

Event 13  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Rob               27 Uvtc                   39.36      40.37

Event 13  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Larry               33 Ubc                    29.10      30.59

Event 13  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zezza, Tony               43 Navy                   31.00      31.26

Event 13  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Barry              57 Crgw                   34.00      33.23

Event 13  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Politano, Leon            60 Vmsc                   43.10      42.70

Event 13  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Bert            65 Ore                    31.50      31.27
  2 Hall, Grant               68 Unattached             45.00      47.47

Event 13  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             72 Vcss                   51.08      53.19

Event 14  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sarah          43 Vmsc                 1:16.00    1:14.49

Event 14  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            49 Cams                 1:34.00    1:29.10

Event 14  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffell, Diane            51 Cams                 1:45.00    1:38.40

Event 14  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Weins, Barbara            56 Nvm                  1:48.00    1:48.54
  2 Morrison, Morven          56 Vmsc                 2:08.40    2:07.21

Event 14  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, David           29 Ubc                  1:07.20    1:06.29

Event 14  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swain, Sean               32 Ubc                  1:06.20    1:06.95

Event 14  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pielo, Richard            50 Crgw                 1:12.50    1:11.61
  2 Hudson, Reid              51 Cams                 1:30.00    1:31.43

Event 14  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacMillen, R.O.           78 Vcss                 1:59.00    2:02.64
  2 Crockett, Denis           79 Nvm                  2:55.00    2:53.81

Event 15  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cybulski, Julie           21 Uvtc                 1:10.00    1:15.45
  2 Cunningham, Colleen       23 Ubc                  1:23.20    1:25.33

Event 15  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dumont, Kelly             28 Ubc                  1:17.10    1:16.33
  2 Davis, Shannon            28 Tyee                 1:27.50    1:25.24

Event 15  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ratcliffe, Katherine      30 Vmsc                 1:26.00    1:20.58
  2 Mitchell, Ruth            32 Vmsc                 1:23.20    1:22.77
  3 Henderson, Jennifer       32 Navy                 1:19.00    1:24.11

Event 15  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Milligan, Jana            38 Cams                 1:33.00    1:31.21
  2 Whitworth, Alexis         36 Cams                 1:40.00    1:38.17

Event 15  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Neiman, Judi              42 Nebb                 1:33.00    1:31.03

Event 15  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          47 Vmsc                 1:27.60    1:28.30

Event 15  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Gill              51 Uvtc                 2:12.00    2:00.74

Event 15  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Neville-Carter, Val       61 Vcss                 2:00.63    2:00.66

Event 15  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             70 Vcss                 1:47.11    1:43.88

Event 15  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      24 Cams                 1:08.00    1:04.19

Event 15  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rogerson, Mike            25 Nebb                 1:10.00    1:15.43

Event 15  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Larry               33 Ubc                  1:06.20    1:09.74
  2 Demuth, Al                34 Crgw                 1:20.00    1:20.73
  3 MacDonald, Scott          32 Navy                 1:30.00    1:28.14

Event 15  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Maturana, Alberto         35 Unattached           1:10.00    1:11.83
  2 Common, Bryan             35 Ebsc                 1:33.00    1:30.47

Event 15  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Zezza, Tony               43 Navy                 1:14.00    1:12.33
  2 Schyf, Al                 40 Vmsc                 1:27.00    1:19.17
  3 Cookson, Guy              43 Vmsc                 1:24.00    1:22.73

Event 15  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Beaudin, Gilles           49 Ebsc                 1:15.00    1:14.77
  2 Sandu, Jagmel             47 Nebb                 1:25.00    1:27.56
  3 VandenDungen, Adrian      49 Cams                 1:40.00    1:41.88

Event 15  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Barry              57 Crgw                 1:20.00    1:21.65
  2 Staton, Brian             56 Crgw                 1:30.00    1:25.60

Event 15  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Politano, Leon            60 Vmsc                 1:45.00    1:42.22

Event 15  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Peter               68 Nvm                  1:25.00    1:28.51

Event 15  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, Jim           71 Vcss                 1:49.87    1:47.03
  2 Johnson, Alex             72 Vcss                 1:48.00    1:49.52

Event 15  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Leonard        78 Vcss                 2:04.25    2:07.53

Event 15  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              80 Vcss                 3:00.00    2:13.56

Event 16A  Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Katie                21 Uvtc                      NT    6:09.01
  2 Mallory, Shannon          21 Uvtc                 6:26.00    6:26.30

Event 16A  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kalas, Pam                27 Ubc                  4:51.10    4:52.42

Event 16A  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Diakow, Geneiveve         30 Ubc                  5:20.10    5:15.96

Event 16A  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Maggie              36 Vmsc                 5:04.00    5:10.60
  2 Lewis, Jacquie            37 Cams                 5:40.00    5:34.69

Event 16A  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Laura             48 Cams                 5:55.00    5:33.80
  2 Manley, Theo              48 Wrw                  6:05.00    6:15.72

Event 16A  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffell, Diane            51 Cams                 6:40.00    6:35.76

Event 16A  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Mary                63 Cams                 7:45.00    7:35.10
  2 Judd, Carol               61 Vmsc                 7:50.00    7:55.05

Event 16A  Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              67 Cams                 7:45.49    7:41.81

Event 16A  Men 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stenner, Kevin            21 Uvtc                 5:52.00    6:00.17

Event 16A  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Rob               27 Uvtc                 6:30.00    6:52.04

Event 16A  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Margharitis, Greg         37 Win                  5:40.00    5:26.03

Event 16A  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Welbourn, Graham          42 Nvsr                 4:22.00    4:23.79
  2 Craig, Rod                42 Nvm                  4:53.00    4:48.53
  3 Cassels, David            44 Vmsc                 5:00.00    4:58.86
  4 Miller, Alex              42 Cams                 5:45.00    5:35.93

Event 16A  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sandu, Jagmel             47 Nebb                 6:00.00    5:53.57
  2 Forester, Harvey          47 Vmsc                 7:45.30    7:24.89

Event 16A  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Rod           52 Vmsc                 5:20.00    5:08.17
  2 Watson, N. Paul           52 Cams                 6:20.00    6:17.37
  3 Allen, Steven             54 Vmsc                 6:30.00    6:25.14
  4 Haley, Dave               51 Cams                 7:05.00    6:41.20

Event 16A  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Closc, Jim                55 Pace                 7:00.00    6:51.71
  2 Painter, Roger            57 Vmsc                      NT    7:44.19

Event 16A  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Russ           64 Vcss                 5:47.00    6:11.87

Event 16A  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Clozza, Emilo             78 Vcss                 8:01.42    7:40.12
  2 MacMillen, R.O.           78 Vcss                 7:40.00    7:55.43

Event 17  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ostle, Lynn               44 Vmsc                   26.00      22.44

Event 17  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Geddes, Wendy             48 Cams                      NT      18.67

Event 17  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Gill              51 Uvtc                   25.00      19.31

Event 17  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Neville-Carter, Val       61 Vcss                   18.12      17.47

Event 17  Men 25-29 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, David           29 Ubc                    12.10      10.83
  2 Fotuhi, Omid              25 Uvtc                   20.00      15.35

Event 17  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swain, Sean               32 Ubc                    12.00      12.01

Event 17  Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Margharitis, Greg         37 Win                       NT      11.11

Event 17  Men 40-44 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Nick             43 Vmsc                   18.50      16.45

Event 17  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hornby, Noel              47 Nebb                      NT      14.62

Event 17  Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pielo, Richard            50 Crgw                   13.50      12.34
  2 Clarke, Keith             52 Cams                   18.00      18.27

Event 17  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Steve             55 Uvtc                   20.00      15.11
  2 King, John                57 Cams                      NT      21.10

Event 17  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Neroutsos, Phill          66 Unattached             17.63      18.24

Event 17  Men 70-74 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              72 Cams                   17.00      16.60
  2 Baker, Stephen            74 Vcss                   19.00      19.60

Event 17  Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Leonard        78 Vcss                   17.01      16.64

Event 17  Men 80-84 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              80 Vcss                   19.00      18.99
  2 Ward, James               81 Vcss                   25.00      24.76

Event 18F  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Masters Swim Team  'A'                        2:35.00    2:28.13
     1) Diakow, Geneiveve 30            2) Cunningham, Colleen 23
     3) Dumont, Kelly 28                4) Kalas, Pam 27
  2 University Victoria Triathalon  'A'                    NT    3:10.77
     1) Chater, Gill 51                 2) Mallory, Shannon 21
     3) Day, Katie 21                   4) Wilson, Kathleen 22

Event 18F  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters Swim Club  'B'                   2:25.00    2:22.02
     1) Mitchell, Ruth 32               2) Ratcliffe, Katherine 30
     3) Bird, Maggie 36                 4) Hutson, Lilly 32

Event 18F  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters Swim Club  'A'                   2:45.00    2:53.80
     1) Morrison, Morven 56             2) Brault, Danielle 47
     3) MacDonald, Sarah 43             4) Thornton, Norah 37

Event 18M  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Masters Swim Team  'A'                        2:05.00    2:01.73
     1) Ferguson, David 29              2) Maturana, Alberto 35
     3) Kyle, Larry 33                  4) Swain, Sean 32

Event 18M  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell River Grey Whales  'A'                   2:15.00    2:20.03
     1) Pielo, Richard 50               2) Demuth, Al 34
     3) Davis, Barry 57                 4) Staton, Brian 56
  2 Victoria Masters Swim Club  'A'                   2:16.00    2:20.29
     1) Schyf, Al 40                    2) Cookson, Guy 43
     3) Cassels, David 44               4) Carmichael, Rod 52

Event 18M  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters Swim Club  'B'                   2:58.00    3:02.01
     1) Syroid, Dan 54                  2) Painter, Roger 57
     3) Politano, Leon 60               4) Allen, Steven 54

Event 18M  Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'               3:50.00    4:00.72
     1) MacMillen, R.O. 78              2) Ward, James 81
     3) Portelance, Jim 71              4) Baker, Stephen 74

Event 18X  Mixed 76-99 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 University Victoria Triathalon  'A'                    NT    2:33.27
     1) Stenner, Kevin 21               2) Rea, Nicole 20
     3) Cybulski, Julie 21              4) Wilson, Rob 27

Event 18X  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters Swim  'B'                    NT    2:22.01
     1) Lewis, Jacquie 37               2) Hudson, Reid 51
     3) Harris, Laura 48                4) VandenDungen, Daniel 24
  2 Navy Masters Swim Team  'A'                            NT    2:23.96
     1) Beynon, Heather 27              2) Henderson, Jennifer 32
     3) Zezza, Tony 43                  4) Stark, Herb 58
  3 Nanaimo Ebbtides  'A'                                  NT    2:30.25
     1) Rogerson, Mike 25               2) Neiman, Judi 42
     3) Burvill, Ian 57                 4) Hornby, Inge 43
  4 Cowichan Aquannis Masters Swim  'C'                    NT    2:38.08
     1) Watson, N. Paul 52              2) MacKenzie, Deb 49
     3) Miller, Alex 42                 4) Ruffell, Diane 51
  5 Cowichan Aquannis Masters Swim  'D'                    NT    2:50.13
     1) Milligan, Jana 38               2) Whitworth, Alexis 36
     3) Haley, Dave 51                  4) VandenDungen, Adrian 49

Event 18X  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Victoria Masters Swim Club  'A'                        NT         DQ
     1) Hoffman, Peter 62               2) Bennett, Nick 43
     3) Rolston, Dale 51                4) Ostle, Lynn 44

Event 18X  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters Swim  'A'                    NT    3:47.05
     1) Carr, Mary 63                   2) Farrell, Lis 67
     3) Fisher, Tony 72                 4) King, John 57

Event 18X  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                    NT    3:13.98
     1) Johnson, Alex 72                2) Powell, Norma 70
     3) Neville-Carter, Val 61          4) Coverdale, Leonard 78