Licensed to Vancouver Island Swim Assoc. - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2004 12:31 PM
      Cowichan 20th Annual Invitational Swim Meet, Sanction #: SBCM 0401       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 76-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- GREATER VICTORIA AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                     NT   X2:44.47  
     1) Gardiner, Paige 23              2) Shumuk, Larissa 26             
     3) Flotre, Chelsea 22              4) Mills, Amy 23                  
 
Event 1  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VICTORIA MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                        NT    2:27.30   40  
     1) Rhodes, Avila 48                2) Noble, Jane 57                 
     3) Waters, Lee 50                  4) Brault, Danielle 48            
 
Event 1  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 COWICHAN AQUANNIS MASTERS SWIM  'A'                    NT    2:40.37   40  
     1) Farrell, Lis 68                 2) Geddes, Wendy 49               
     3) Milligan, Jana 39               4) Whitworth, Alexis 37           
 
Event 1  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VICTORIA MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'B'                        NT    2:30.17   40  
     1) Freshwater, Cathy 33            2) Ellwood, Sarah 24              
     3) Pilon, Carol 34                 4) Chew, Jackie 31                
 
Event 2  Men 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UVIC TRI CLUB  'A'                                     NT    1:56.59  
     1) Schurch, Mark 29                2) Lundine, David 22              
     3) Bullock, Ian 22                 4) Brown, Rhodes 27               
 
Event 2  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VICTORIA MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                        NT    2:00.82  
     1) Kendal, Keith 43                2) Schyf, Alan 42                 
     3) Dohm, Greg 42                   4) Cassells, David 45             
 
Event 2  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAMPBELL RIVER GREY WHALES  'A'                        NT    1:59.83  
     1) Davis, Barry 58                 2) Demuth, Alan 35                
     3) Staton, Brian 57                4) Pielou, Richard 50             
  2 COWICHAN AQUANNIS MASTERS SWIM  'B'                    NT    2:04.49  
     1) Lofto, Ted 52                   2) Miller, Alex 44                
     3) Watson, Paul 53                 4) Hudson, Reid 52                
  3 COWICHAN AQUANNIS MASTERS SWIM  'A'                    NT    2:34.17  
     1) Haley, Dave 53                  2) King, John 58                  
     3) VandenDungen, Adrian 50         4) Todd, Tom 50                   
 
Event 3  Mixed 76-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GREATER VICTORIA AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                     NT    2:08.77  
     1) Benskin, Jon 24                 2) Edwards, Jessica 20            
     3) Cybulski, Julie 22              4) Smirl, Jon 25                  
  2 GREATER VICTORIA AQUATIC CLUB  'B'                     NT    2:19.10  
     1) Chiasson, Tanya 20              2) Baker, Sarah 21                
     3) Wilson, Rob 29                  4) Stenner, Kevin 23              
 
Event 3  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BC SPECIAL OLYMPICS  'A'                               NT    3:04.94  
     1) Sabourin, Drew 32               2) Cain, Lyndsay 27               
     3) Sharock, Maria 24               4) McGowan, Dixon 31              
 
Event 3  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NAVY MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                            NT    1:59.50  
     1) Lloyd, Doug 34                  2) Beynon, Heather 28             
     3) Beynon, Laurie 28               4) McManus, John 50               
  2 TYEE MASTERS  'A'                                      NT    2:18.53  
     1) Gray, Matthew 32                2) Wey, Richard 53                
     3) Tannas, Karen 38                4) Evans, Tiffany 29              
 
Event 3  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VICTORIA MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                        NT    2:04.33  
     1) MacDonald, Sarah 44             2) Bird, Maggie 37                
     3) Politano, Leon 61               4) Carmichael, Rod 53             
  2 NANAIMO EBBTIDES  'A'                                  NT    2:23.85  
     1) Burvill, Ian 58                 2) Butler, Jody 55                
     3) Ricketts, Stephen 49            4) Javid, Lisa 30                 
 
Event 3  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VICTORIA CRYSTAL SILVER STREAK  'C'                    NT    2:35.44  
     1) Hall, Grant 69                  2) Powell, Norma 71               
     3) Coverdale, Len 78               4) Pronk, Bonnie 62               
  2 VICTORIA CRYSTAL SILVER STREAK  'B'                    NT    3:04.70  
     1) Neville Carter, Val 62          2) Baker, Stephen 75              
     3) Kirk, Annette 72                4) Johnson, Alex 73               
  3 VICTORIA CRYSTAL SILVER STREAK  'A'                    NT    3:16.32  
     1) Lofts, Peter 81                 2) Warren, Sue 63                 
     3) Alford, Mary 71                 4) Portelance, James 72           
 
Event 4  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cybulski, Julie           22 GVAC                 1:10.00    1:08.06  
  2 Mallory, Shannon          22 UVTC                 1:18.00    1:16.61  
  3 Westnedge, Jen            22 UVTC                 1:28.00    1:20.63  
  4 Gardiner, Paige           23 GVAC                 1:24.00    1:20.74  
  5 Blattler, Jennifer        24 GVAC                      NT    1:21.14  
  6 Chiasson, Tanya           20 GVAC                 1:24.00    1:22.94  
  7 Baker, Sarah              21 GVAC                 1:21.00    1:23.13  
  8 Mills, Amy                23 GVAC                 1:24.00    1:24.02  
  9 Ellwood, Sarah            24 VIC                  1:29.34    1:24.49  
 10 Edwards, Jessica          20 GVAC                 1:24.00    1:29.10  
 11 Flotre, Chelsea           22 GVAC                 1:35.00    1:49.47  
 12 Light, Heather            23 BCSO                 1:58.00    1:49.91  
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shumuk, Larissa           26 GVAC                 1:24.00    1:24.73  
 
Event 4  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Jackie              31 VIC                  1:07.00    1:08.28  
  2 Marchildon, Sarah         30 EBSC                 1:13.60    1:12.37  
  3 Freshwater, Cathy         33 VIC                  1:30.00    1:29.83  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Lee               50 VIC                  1:36.00    1:35.99  
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noble, Jane               57 VIC                  1:38.00    1:35.33  
 
Event 4  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              68 COWI                 1:42.54    1:40.82  
 
Event 4  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Annette             72 VCSS                 1:55.22    1:52.36  
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stenner, Kevin            23 GVAC                 1:15.00    1:11.36  
  2 Bullock, Ian              22 UVTC                 1:10.00    1:15.28  
 -- Lundine, David            22 UVTC                 1:10.00         DQ  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Jon                25 GVAC                 1:02.00      59.43  
  2 Brown, Rhodes             27 UVTC                 1:00.00    1:01.01  
  3 Wilson, Rob               29 GVAC                 1:13.00    1:12.80  
  4 Schurch, Mark             29 UVTC                 1:15.00    1:12.83  
  5 Evans, Dave               29 NAVY                 1:15.00    1:14.00  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Matthew             32 TYEE                 1:15.00    1:08.31  
  2 Sabourin, Drew            32 BCSO                 1:31.00    1:19.20  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              35 CRGW                 1:08.00    1:07.38  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welbourn, Graham          43 UNATTACHED             57.00      56.49  
  2 Craig, Rod                43 NVM                  1:01.00    1:00.40  
  3 Schyf, Alan               42 VIC                  1:05.50    1:05.80  
  4 Kendal, Keith             43 VIC                  1:05.00    1:06.88  
  5 Dohm, Greg                42 VIC                  1:09.00    1:08.19  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassells, David           45 VIC                  1:00.00    1:00.80  
  2 Brunt, Kim                48 NEBB                 1:10.00    1:09.28  
  3 Middleton, Steve          46 NEBB                 1:21.00    1:22.01  
  4 Forester, Harvey          48 VIC                  1:35.00    1:37.80  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pielou, Richard           50 CRGW                 1:00.50      59.93  
  2 McManus, John             50 NAVY                 1:06.10    1:05.19  
  3 Beaudin, Gilles           50 EBSC                 1:06.00    1:05.65  
  4 VandenDungen, Adrian      50 COWI                 1:26.00    1:24.58  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             57 CRGW                 1:12.00    1:10.48  
  2 Caskey, Donald            59 WKM                  1:35.56    1:30.13  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               69 VCSS                 1:20.00    1:19.45  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         72 VCSS                 1:24.00    1:29.89  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            75 VCSS                 1:45.00    1:51.54  
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              81 VCSS                 1:47.00    1:49.58  
 
Event 4  Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGregor, Hugh            85 UNATTACHED           2:00.00    1:49.97  
 
Event 5  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Lianna           30 NAVY                 1:12.80    1:13.84  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harmer, Annelle           36 EBSC                 1:25.00    1:21.14  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             48 VIC                  1:26.00    1:19.51  
  2 Manley, Theo              49 WAVE                 1:35.00    1:34.39  
 
Event 6  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mallory, Shannon          22 UVTC                   40.00      43.57   20  
  2 Flotre, Chelsea           22 GVAC                   58.00      52.27   17  
  3 Light, Heather            23 BCSO                   58.34      55.19   16  
  4 Sharock, Maria            24 BCSO                   54.13    1:02.97   15  
 
Event 6  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beynon, Heather           28 NAVY                   34.00      34.13   20  
  2 Beynon, Laurie            28 NAVY                   38.00      36.99   17  
 
Event 6  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Maggie              37 VIC                    40.00      39.97   20  
 
Event 6  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geddes, Wendy             49 COWI                   53.00      49.17   20  
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            50 COWI                   47.00      40.21   20  
 
Event 6  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiens, Barb               57 NVM                    50.00      48.40   20  
  2 Butler, Jody              55 NEBB                   54.00      55.31   17  
 
Event 6  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Annette             72 VCSS                 1:00.68      57.77   20  
 
Event 6  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Doug               34 NAVY                   32.00      33.17   20  
  2 McGowan, Dixon            31 BCSO                   55.39      55.07   17  
  3 Denny, Drew               32 VIC                    55.86      58.17   16  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brunt, Kim                48 NEBB                   37.00      36.32   20  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Rod           53 VIC                    34.15      35.11   20  
  2 Lofto, Ted                52 COWI                   40.00      37.53   17  
  3 Watson, Paul              53 COWI                   39.50      39.30   16  
  4 Hudson, Reid              52 COWI                   40.00      44.14   15  
  5 Haley, Dave               53 COWI                   43.00      45.47   14  
  6 Wey, Richard              53 TYEE                   48.50      51.56   13  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caskey, Donald            59 WKM                    47.80      48.90   20  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balfour, David            64 UNATTACHED             39.00      40.21   20  
  2 Politano, Leon            61 VIC                    51.00      52.96   17  
 
Event 6  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             73 VCSS                   48.00      49.03   20  
 
Event 7  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellwood, Sarah            24 VIC                  1:48.44    1:41.09  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carnes, Marah             25 RAVE                 1:28.14    1:28.54  
  2 Shumuk, Larissa           26 GVAC                 1:48.00    1:43.21  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Javid, Lisa               30 NEBB                 1:29.00    1:29.07  
 
Event 7  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milligan, Jana            39 COWI                 1:32.00    1:31.20  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          48 VIC                  1:33.00    1:33.69  
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             62 VCSS                 1:28.50    1:30.25  
 
Event 7  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Jon                25 GVAC                 1:16.00    1:14.99  
  2 Evans, Dave               29 NAVY                 1:40.00    1:31.89  
 
Event 7  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Matthew             32 TYEE                 1:35.00    1:25.42  
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alex              44 COWI                 1:24.00    1:24.55  
 
Event 7  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forester, Harvey          48 VIC                  2:00.00    1:57.90  
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beaudin, Gilles           50 EBSC                 1:20.00    1:19.99  
  2 Todd, Tom                 50 COWI                 1:41.00    1:38.86  
  3 VandenDungen, Adrian      50 COWI                 1:41.00    1:43.50  
 
Event 7  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burvill, Ian              58 NEBB                 1:26.00    1:31.80  
  2 Barnett, Terry            56 NEBB                 1:32.00    1:35.13  
  3 Close, Jim                56 PACE                 1:40.00    1:35.74  
 
Event 7  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Peter               69 NVM                  1:25.00    1:28.57  
 
Event 7  Men 90-94 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panton, Jim               90 VCSS                 2:50.00    3:01.88  
 
Event 8  Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cain, Lyndsay             27 BCSO                   35.00      26.16  
 
Event 8  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshwater, Cathy         33 VIC                    28.50      22.03  
 
Event 8  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            50 COWI                   22.00      17.33  
  2 Waters, Lee               50 VIC                    30.00      24.75  
 
Event 8  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville Carter, Val       62 VCSS                   22.43      22.98  
 
Event 8  Women 65-69 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacPherson, Linda         66 VMSC                   19.00      18.45  
 
Event 8  Women 70-74 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             71 VCSS                   20.93      21.54  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denny, Drew               32 VIC                    34.00      27.59  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wey, Richard              53 TYEE                   18.50      18.22  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, John                58 COWI                      NT      24.36  
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Len            78 VCSS                   23.63      24.11  
 
Event 9  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westnedge, Jen            22 UVTC                   39.00      36.14  
  2 Blattler, Jennifer        24 GVAC                      NT      36.83  
  3 Mills, Amy                23 GVAC                   39.00      37.41  
  4 Baker, Sarah              21 GVAC                   36.00      37.92  
  5 Ellwood, Sarah            24 VIC                    37.49      38.46  
  6 Edwards, Jessica          20 GVAC                   35.00      41.33  
  7 Flotre, Chelsea           22 GVAC                   45.00      47.52  
  8 Sharock, Maria            24 BCSO                   51.43      48.89  
  9 Light, Heather            23 BCSO                   50.32      54.30  
 
Event 9  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shumuk, Larissa           26 GVAC                   39.00      37.11  
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Jackie              31 VIC                    30.63      30.81  
  2 Marchildon, Sarah         30 EBSC                   33.50      32.67  
  3 Pilon, Carol              34 VIC                    50.00      39.08  
  4 Freshwater, Cathy         33 VIC                    37.00      40.59  
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Maggie              37 VIC                    32.00      32.86  
  2 Milligan, Jana            39 COWI                   36.00      35.74  
  3 Whitworth, Alexis         37 COWI                   38.00      36.75  
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sarah          44 VIC                    30.00      27.82  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geddes, Wendy             49 COWI                   45.00      41.83  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffell, Diane            52 COWI                   36.50      35.01  
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiens, Barb               57 NVM                    38.00      39.02  
  2 Noble, Jane               57 VIC                    42.00      44.41  
  3 Butler, Jody              55 NEBB                   47.00      47.13  
 
Event 9  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville Carter, Val       62 VCSS                   42.80      44.73  
 
Event 9  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              68 COWI                   46.45      45.31  
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Annette             72 VCSS                   48.25      49.43  
  2 Alford, Mary              71 VCSS                   55.35      53.99  
 
Event 9  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundine, David            22 UVTC                   33.00      30.14  
  2 Bullock, Ian              22 UVTC                   33.00      32.67  
 
Event 9  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schurch, Mark             29 UVTC                   33.00      31.60  
  2 Wilson, Rob               29 GVAC                   32.00      32.43  
  3 Palmer, Tim               29 BCSO                   58.29      59.00  
 
Event 9  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Drew            32 BCSO                   38.16      34.80  
  2 McGowan, Dixon            31 BCSO                   39.04      37.09  
  3 Denny, Drew               32 VIC                    51.00      52.77  
 
Event 9  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              35 CRGW                   30.00      30.07  
 
Event 9  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welbourn, Graham          43 UNATTACHED             26.50      26.01  
  2 Schyf, Alan               42 VIC                    30.80      29.34  
  3 Kendal, Keith             43 VIC                    29.50      29.63  
  4 Miller, Alex              44 COWI                   31.00      30.87  
 
Event 9  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassells, David           45 VIC                    28.80      27.79  
  2 Brunt, Kim                48 NEBB                   30.00      30.03  
  3 Ricketts, Stephen         49 NEBB                   33.00      32.97  
  4 Middleton, Steve          46 NEBB                   37.00      37.29  
  5 Forester, Harvey          48 VIC                    41.00      42.48  
 
Event 9  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pielou, Richard           50 CRGW                   27.00      26.84  
  2 Lofto, Ted                52 COWI                   31.00      29.26  
  3 McManus, John             50 NAVY                   29.20      30.08  
  4 Hudson, Reid              52 COWI                   31.00      31.73  
  5 Todd, Tom                 50 COWI                   31.95      32.68  
  6 Watson, Paul              53 COWI                   32.00      32.69  
  7 Wey, Richard              53 TYEE                   38.50      38.89  
 
Event 9  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Barry              58 CRGW                   30.00      30.34  
  2 Staton, Brian             57 CRGW                   32.00      30.77  
  3 Burvill, Ian              58 NEBB                   31.00      32.17  
  4 King, John                58 COWI                      NT      47.18  
 
Event 9  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Politano, Leon            61 VIC                    37.50      35.80  
 
Event 9  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               69 VCSS                   35.00      35.65  
  2 Neroutsos, Phil           67 UNATTACHED             39.10      40.33  
 
Event 9  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Len            78 VCSS                   40.63      40.13  
  2 Baker, Stephen            75 VCSS                   46.00      46.41  
 
Event 9  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              81 VCSS                   45.00      44.06  
 
Event 9  Men 90-94 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panton, Jim               90 VCSS                 1:02.00    1:03.95  
 
Event 10  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cybulski, Julie           22 GVAC                 2:50.00    2:48.99  
  2 Blattler, Jennifer        24 GVAC                      NT    3:28.20  
 
Event 10  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beynon, Heather           28 NAVY                 2:40.00    2:41.20  
  2 Carnes, Marah             25 RAVE                 2:50.41    2:55.51  
 
Event 10  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harmer, Annelle           36 EBSC                 3:02.00    2:59.50  
 
Event 10  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sarah          44 VIC                  2:37.00    2:36.35  
 
Event 10  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          48 VIC                  3:15.00    3:17.72  
  2 Manley, Theo              49 WAVE                 2:25.00    3:21.21  
 
Event 10  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Stenner, Kevin            23 GVAC                 3:20.00         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Jon                25 GVAC                 2:47.00    2:36.02  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caskey, Donald            59 WKM                  4:11.94    4:03.03  
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             73 VCSS                 3:53.00    3:58.42  
  2 Portelance, James         72 VCSS                 4:10.00    4:02.13  
 
Event 11  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, Roger            58 VIC                  3:45.00    3:39.16  
 
Event 12  Women 19-24 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Paige           23 GVAC                   22.00      23.63  
  2 Flotre, Chelsea           22 GVAC                   27.00      28.09  
 
Event 12  Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cain, Lyndsay             27 BCSO                   26.00      29.44  
 
Event 12  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pilon, Carol              34 VIC                    30.00      23.16  
 
Event 12  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            50 COWI                   24.00      22.21  
 
Event 12  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Sue               63 VCSS                   25.98      25.62  
 
Event 12  Women 70-74 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             71 VCSS                   23.72      23.37  
  2 Alford, Mary              71 VCSS                   30.30      29.59  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Tim               29 BCSO                   35.00      27.80  
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- King, John                58 COWI                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neroutsos, Phil           67 UNATTACHED             23.45      23.91  
 
Event 13  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cybulski, Julie           22 GVAC                 2:30.00    2:31.52  
  2 Mallory, Shannon          22 UVTC                 2:57.00    2:45.37  
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Tiffany            29 TYEE                      NT    2:28.69  
 
Event 13  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marchildon, Sarah         30 EBSC                 2:45.00    2:43.51  
 
Event 13  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tannas, Karen             38 TYEE                 3:00.00    2:58.29  
 
Event 13  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffell, Diane            52 COWI                 3:10.00    3:05.13  
  2 Waters, Lee               50 VIC                  3:45.00    3:28.03  
 
Event 13  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacPherson, Linda         66 VMSC                 3:20.00    2:55.27  
  2 Farrell, Lis              68 COWI                 3:45.12    3:45.61  
 
Event 13  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rhodes             27 UVTC                 2:10.00    2:23.96  
  2 Schurch, Mark             29 UVTC                 2:45.00    2:43.37  
  3 Evans, Dave               29 NAVY                 3:10.00    2:48.08  
 
Event 13  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Drew            32 BCSO                 3:30.00    3:10.30  
 
Event 13  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welbourn, Graham          43 UNATTACHED           2:05.00    2:03.84  
  2 Craig, Rod                43 NVM                  2:13.00    2:11.12  
  3 Kendal, Keith             43 VIC                  2:29.90    2:27.73  
  4 Dohm, Greg                42 VIC                  2:45.00    2:42.19  
 
Event 13  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassells, David           45 VIC                  2:17.00    2:13.33  
  2 Middleton, Steve          46 NEBB                 3:00.00    3:05.18  
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             50 NAVY                 2:29.30    2:26.62  
  2 Lofto, Ted                52 COWI                 2:50.00    2:33.36  
  3 Watson, Paul              53 COWI                 2:54.00    2:55.89  
  4 Todd, Tom                 50 COWI                 2:58.00    3:02.67  
  5 Haley, Dave               53 COWI                 3:11.00    3:06.17  
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Jim                56 PACE                 3:25.00    3:20.37  
 
Event 13  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               69 VCSS                 3:04.00    3:05.02  
 
Event 13  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         72 VCSS                 3:00.00    3:17.12  
 
Event 13  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            75 VCSS                 4:15.00    4:33.23  
 
Event 13  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              81 VCSS                 3:58.00    4:13.21  
 
Event 14  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carnes, Marah             25 RAVE                 2:49.00    2:54.03  
 
Event 14  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tannas, Karen             38 TYEE                 3:15.00    3:16.89  
 
Event 14  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Theo              49 WAVE                 2:39.00    3:22.49  
 
Event 14  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             62 VCSS                 3:04.20    3:05.07  
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Rod           53 VIC                  2:34.35    2:42.73  
 
Event 14  Men 85-89 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGregor, Hugh            85 UNATTACHED           5:00.00    4:36.04  
 
Event 15  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jessica          20 GVAC                 3:25.00    4:02.27  
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          48 VIC                  3:33.00    3:32.99  
 
Event 15  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beaudin, Gilles           50 EBSC                 2:55.00    2:56.03  
  2 Todd, Tom                 50 COWI                 3:30.00    3:43.31  
 
Event 15  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Jim                56 PACE                 3:35.00    3:27.79  
  2 Painter, Roger            58 VIC                  3:45.00    3:31.94  
 
Event 15  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Peter               69 NVM                  3:10.00    3:15.39  
 
Event 15  Men 90-94 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panton, Jim               90 VCSS                 6:16.00    6:22.73  
 
Event 16  Women 19-24 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharock, Maria            24 BCSO                   25.00      27.87  
 
Event 16  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Jackie              31 VIC                    18.00      18.42  
  2 Pilon, Carol              34 VIC                    25.00      23.97  
 
Event 16  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            50 COWI                   24.00      19.28  
 
Event 16  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noble, Jane               57 VIC                    27.00      23.63  
 
Event 16  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville Carter, Val       62 VCSS                   25.56      25.87  
 
Event 16  Women 85-89 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devitt, Marion            85 VCSS                   41.00      36.83  
 
Event 16  Men 25-29 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Tim               29 BCSO                   35.00      29.17  
 
Event 16  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denny, Drew               32 VIC                    57.00      25.33  
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balfour, David            64 UNATTACHED             18.00      17.94  
 
Event 17  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellwood, Sarah            24 VIC                    47.60      47.19  
  2 Chiasson, Tanya           20 GVAC                   44.00      50.31  
 
Event 17  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cain, Lyndsay             27 BCSO                   58.00    1:07.99  
 
Event 17  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Javid, Lisa               30 NEBB                   41.00      40.04  
 
Event 17  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Milligan, Jana            39 COWI                   42.00      41.25  
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             48 VIC                    39.00      38.48  
  2 Geddes, Wendy             49 COWI                   53.00      53.36  
 
Event 17  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Lee               50 VIC                    53.50      52.16  
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Jody              55 NEBB                   54.00      56.38  
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Sue               63 VCSS                   59.20      57.33  
 
Event 17  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alford, Mary              71 VCSS                 1:07.51    1:09.27  
 
Event 17  Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Devitt, Marion            85 VCSS                 1:20.00         DQ  
 
Event 17  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Doug               34 NAVY                   33.00      35.64  
  2 McGowan, Dixon            31 BCSO                 1:03.00      57.62  
 
Event 17  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              35 CRGW                   39.00      40.61  
 
Event 17  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricketts, Stephen         49 NEBB                   40.00      40.52  
 
Event 17  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Rod           53 VIC                    38.05      37.89  
  2 Hudson, Reid              52 COWI                   40.00      41.62  
  3 VandenDungen, Adrian      50 COWI                   46.00      46.84  
 
Event 17  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Barry              58 CRGW                   39.00      38.85  
  2 Barnett, Terry            56 NEBB                   41.50      41.45  
  3 Staton, Brian             57 CRGW                   42.00      41.61  
  4 Smirl, Dave               58 GVAC                   50.00      45.96  
 
Event 17  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Politano, Leon            61 VIC                    44.50      43.81  
 
Event 17  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Peter               69 NVM                    38.00      39.77  
  2 Neroutsos, Phil           67 UNATTACHED             56.20      56.91  
 
Event 17  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             73 VCSS                   56.00      57.74  
 
Event 17  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            75 VCSS                 1:00.00    1:02.71  
 
Event 17  Men 90-94 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Panton, Jim               90 VCSS                 1:06.00    1:15.12  
 
Event 18  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cybulski, Julie           22 GVAC                   33.00      33.34  
  2 Chiasson, Tanya           20 GVAC                   41.00      44.36  
 
Event 18  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Lianna           30 NAVY                   32.80      33.32  
 
Event 18  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harmer, Annelle           36 EBSC                   37.00      35.49  
  2 Bird, Maggie              37 VIC                    35.00      37.43  
  3 Whitworth, Alexis         37 COWI                   50.00      42.17  
 
Event 18  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundine, David            22 UVTC                   40.00      37.32  
  2 Bullock, Ian              22 UVTC                   40.00      43.49  
  3 Stenner, Kevin            23 GVAC                   38.00      48.02  
 
Event 18  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Rob               29 GVAC                   40.00      38.53  
 
Event 18  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Matthew             32 TYEE                   40.00      34.19  
 
Event 18  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schyf, Alan               42 VIC                    34.50      33.83  
  2 Miller, Alex              44 COWI                   36.00      34.20  
 -- Dohm, Greg                42 VIC                    42.00         DQ  
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Barry              58 CRGW                   33.00      32.39  
  2 Burvill, Ian              58 NEBB                   34.50      34.93  
 
Event 18  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               69 VCSS                   46.00      44.51  
 
Event 19  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Light, Heather            23 BCSO                 2:18.00    2:05.05  
 
Event 19  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tannas, Karen             38 TYEE                 1:33.00    1:32.20  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sarah          44 VIC                  1:15.00    1:15.55  
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          48 VIC                  1:31.50    1:32.87  
 
Event 19  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiens, Barb               57 NVM                  1:50.00    1:45.80  
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             62 VCSS                 1:27.30    1:27.43  
 
Event 19  Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devitt, Marion            85 VCSS                 4:00.00    3:08.91  
 
Event 19  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rhodes             27 UVTC                 1:05.00    1:11.08  
 
Event 19  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brunt, Kim                48 NEBB                 1:30.00    1:24.24  
 
Event 19  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pielou, Richard           50 CRGW                 1:11.00    1:11.36  
  2 Wey, Richard              53 TYEE                 1:50.00    1:57.77  
 
Event 19  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caskey, Donald            59 WKM                  1:48.81    1:41.65  
 
Event 19  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Balfour, David            64 UNATTACHED           1:29.00         DQ  
 
Event 20  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiasson, Tanya           20 GVAC                 1:30.00    1:38.91  
  2 Edwards, Jessica          20 GVAC                 1:30.00    1:45.02  
 
Event 20  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cain, Lyndsay             27 BCSO                 2:10.10    2:15.55  
 
Event 20  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Lianna           30 NAVY                 1:17.00    1:19.26  
  2 Javid, Lisa               30 NEBB                 1:21.00    1:20.53  
 
Event 20  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bird, Maggie              37 VIC                  1:20.00    1:21.62  
  2 Milligan, Jana            39 COWI                 1:33.00    1:32.22  
  3 Whitworth, Alexis         37 COWI                 1:38.00    1:37.77  
 
Event 20  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geddes, Wendy             49 COWI                 1:45.00    1:50.72  
 
Event 20  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacPherson, Linda         66 VMSC                 2:00.00    1:37.83  
  2 Farrell, Lis              68 COWI                 1:59.43    1:55.77  
 
Event 20  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             71 VCSS                 1:48.44    1:49.67  
  2 Kirk, Annette             72 VCSS                 2:25.10    2:12.26  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Dave               29 NAVY                 2:00.00    1:27.00  
 
Event 20  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Doug               34 NAVY                 1:10.00    1:09.93  
  2 Gray, Matthew             32 TYEE                 1:35.00    1:18.67  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              35 CRGW                 1:21.00    1:18.89  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricketts, Stephen         49 NEBB                 1:28.00    1:25.22  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beaudin, Gilles           50 EBSC                 1:14.00    1:14.57  
  2 Hudson, Reid              52 COWI                 1:27.00    1:25.12  
  3 Watson, Paul              53 COWI                 1:30.00    1:29.85  
  4 VandenDungen, Adrian      50 COWI                 1:40.00    1:41.50  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             57 CRGW                 1:26.00    1:24.81  
  2 Close, Jim                56 PACE                 1:50.00    1:44.92  
  3 King, John                58 COWI                      NT    2:01.67  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Politano, Leon            61 VIC                  1:36.00    1:40.25  
 
Event 20  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             73 VCSS                 1:49.00    1:49.54  
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Len            78 VCSS                 2:07.53    2:16.16  
 
Event 21  Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mallory, Shannon          22 UVTC                 5:56.00    5:45.24  
  2 Gardiner, Paige           23 GVAC                 6:35.00    6:17.12  
  3 Westnedge, Jen            22 UVTC                 6:45.00    6:23.31  
  4 Blattler, Jennifer        24 GVAC                      NT    6:52.40  
 
Event 21  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beynon, Heather           28 NAVY                 5:08.00    5:01.90  
  2 Evans, Tiffany            29 TYEE                      NT    5:19.34  
  3 Carnes, Marah             25 RAVE                 5:35.00    5:43.65  
  4 Shumuk, Larissa           26 GVAC                      NT    6:40.38  
 
Event 21  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doherty, Lianna           30 NAVY                 5:10.00    5:06.12  
  2 Marchildon, Sarah         30 EBSC                 5:50.00    5:44.47  
 
Event 21  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harmer, Annelle           36 EBSC                 5:25.00    5:23.10  
  2 Tannas, Karen             38 TYEE                 6:09.00    6:14.20  
 
Event 21  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sarah          44 VIC                  4:55.00    5:09.15  
 
Event 21  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Theo              49 WAVE                 6:30.00    6:22.77  
 
Event 21  Men 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stenner, Kevin            23 GVAC                 5:50.00    5:49.91  
 
Event 21  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Jon                25 GVAC                 5:33.00    4:59.95  
  2 Schurch, Mark             29 UVTC                 5:56.00    5:53.23  
  3 Wilson, Rob               29 GVAC                 6:05.00    6:38.11  
 
Event 21  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welbourn, Graham          43 UNATTACHED           4:25.00    4:21.92  
  2 Craig, Rod                43 NVM                  4:45.00    4:38.55  
  3 Miller, Alex              44 COWI                 5:20.00    5:20.51  
 
Event 21  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassells, David           45 VIC                  4:55.00    4:51.67  
  2 Forester, Harvey          48 VIC                  7:30.00    7:34.02  
 
Event 21  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             50 NAVY                 5:19.40    5:14.22  
  2 Haley, Dave               53 COWI                 6:40.00    6:45.23  
 
Event 21  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         72 VCSS                 6:45.00    7:01.42  
 
Event 21  Men 85-89 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGregor, Hugh            85 UNATTACHED           9:40.00    9:10.48  
 
Event 22  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             48 VIC                  6:25.00    6:13.07  
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, Keith             43 VIC                  6:00.00    5:57.80  
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Rod           53 VIC                  6:20.00    5:45.34  
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, Roger            58 VIC                  7:45.00    7:40.95  
 
Event 23  Women 19-24 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Amy                23 GVAC                   17.00      16.79  
  2 Gardiner, Paige           23 GVAC                   17.00      17.09  
  3 Baker, Sarah              21 GVAC                   17.00      19.09  
  4 Sharock, Maria            24 BCSO                   23.00      22.17  
 
Event 23  Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Tiffany            29 TYEE                      NT      14.44  
 
Event 23  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Jackie              31 VIC                    15.00      13.99  
  2 Pilon, Carol              34 VIC                    23.00      16.94  
  3 Freshwater, Cathy         33 VIC                    17.00      18.06  
 
Event 23  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noble, Jane               57 VIC                    19.00      18.47  
 
Event 23  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville Carter, Val       62 VCSS                   17.47      18.53  
 
Event 23  Women 70-74 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             71 VCSS                   20.00      19.38  
  2 Alford, Mary              71 VCSS                   23.26      23.37  
 
Event 23  Women 85-89 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devitt, Marion            85 VCSS                   35.00      29.07  
 
Event 23  Men 25-29 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Tim               29 BCSO                   29.00      25.80  
 
Event 23  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Drew            32 BCSO                   19.00      17.33  
  2 McGowan, Dixon            31 BCSO                   19.00      18.07  
 
Event 23  Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pielou, Richard           50 CRGW                   12.70      12.63  
  2 Lofto, Ted                52 COWI                   15.00      13.43  
 
Event 23  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Dave               58 GVAC                   18.00      17.46  
 
Event 23  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balfour, David            64 UNATTACHED             15.00      15.44  
 
Event 23  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neroutsos, Phil           67 UNATTACHED             18.24      17.71  
 
Event 23  Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Len            78 VCSS                   16.64      17.61  
 
Event 23  Men 80-84 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              81 VCSS                   20.00      20.03  
 
Event 24  Women 76-99 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GREATER VICTORIA AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                     NT    3:01.22  
     1) Mills, Amy 23                   2) Shumuk, Larissa 26             
     3) Flotre, Chelsea 22              4) Gardiner, Paige 23             
 
Event 24  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 COWICHAN AQUANNIS MASTERS SWIM  'A'                    NT    2:57.71  
     1) Farrell, Lis 68                 2) MacKenzie, Deb 50              
     3) Milligan, Jana 39               4) Whitworth, Alexis 37           
 
Event 25  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 COWICHAN AQUANNIS MASTERS SWIM  'A'                    NT    2:29.09  
     1) Watson, Paul 53                 2) Hudson, Reid 52                
     3) Miller, Alex 44                 4) Todd, Tom 50                   
 
Event 25  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAMPBELL RIVER GREY WHALES  'A'                        NT    2:14.44  
     1) Pielou, Richard 50              2) Demuth, Alan 35                
     3) Davis, Barry 58                 4) Staton, Brian 57               
  2 COWICHAN AQUANNIS MASTERS SWIM  'B'                    NT    2:55.78  
     1) Haley, Dave 53                  2) VandenDungen, Adrian 50        
     3) Lofto, Ted 52                   4) King, John 58                  
 
Event 26  Mixed 76-99 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GREATER VICTORIA AQUATIC CLUB  'B'                     NT    2:29.07  
     1) Edwards, Jessica 20             2) Smirl, Jon 25                  
     3) Cybulski, Julie 22              4) Benskin, Jon 24                
  2 UVIC TRI CLUB  'A'                                     NT    2:33.73  
     1) Mallory, Shannon 22             2) Westnedge, Jen 22              
     3) Brown, Rhodes 27                4) Lundine, David 22              
  3 GREATER VICTORIA AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                     NT    2:51.47  
     1) Baker, Sarah 21                 2) Wilson, Rob 29                 
     3) Chiasson, Tanya 20              4) Stenner, Kevin 23              
  4 BC SPECIAL OLYMPICS  'A'                               NT    4:06.48  
     1) Light, Heather 23               2) Sharock, Maria 24              
     3) Palmer, Tim 29                  4) Sabourin, Drew 32              
 
Event 26  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NAVY MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                            NT    2:16.47  
     1) Beynon, Heather 28              2) Evans, Dave 29                 
     3) Doherty, Lianna 30              4) McManus, John 50               
  2 VICTORIA MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'B'                        NT    2:29.70  
     1) Schyf, Alan 42                  2) Ellwood, Sarah 24              
     3) Bird, Maggie 37                 4) Dohm, Greg 42                  
  3 TYEE MASTERS  'A'                                      NT    2:42.06  
     1) Tannas, Karen 38                2) Wey, Richard 53                
     3) Gray, Matthew 32                4) Evans, Tiffany 29              
 
Event 26  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VICTORIA MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'C'                        NT    2:40.91  
     1) MacDonald, Sarah 44             2) Forester, Harvey 48            
     3) Kendal, Keith 43                4) Freshwater, Cathy 33           
  2 VICTORIA MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'D'                        NT    2:57.01  
     1) Carmichael, Rod 53              2) Waters, Lee 50                 
     3) Rhodes, Avila 48                4) Denny, Drew 32                 
 
Event 26  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VICTORIA MASTERS SWIM CLUB  'A'                        NT    2:49.64  
     1) Chew, Jackie 31                 2) Painter, Roger 58              
     3) Politano, Leon 61               4) Noble, Jane 57                 
 -- NANAIMO EBBTIDES  'A'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Brunt, Kim 48                   2) Ricketts, Stephen 49           
     3) Burvill, Ian 58                 4) Barnett, Terry 56              
 
Event 26  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VICTORIA CRYSTAL SILVER STREAK  'C'                    NT    3:33.69  
     1) Portelance, James 72            2) Warren, Sue 63                 
     3) Neville Carter, Val 62          4) Baker, Stephen 75              
 
Event 26  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VICTORIA CRYSTAL SILVER STREAK  'A'                    NT    2:53.85  
     1) Pronk, Bonnie 62                2) Powell, Norma 71               
     3) Hall, Grant 69                  4) Coverdale, Len 78              
  2 VICTORIA CRYSTAL SILVER STREAK  'B'                    NT    3:53.48  
     1) Kirk, Annette 72                2) Alford, Mary 71                
     3) Johnson, Alex 73                4) Lofts, Peter 81