Licensed to Vancouver Island Swim Assoc. - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/23/2005 03:47 PM
                  Cowichan 21st Annual Swim Meet - 1/23/2005                   
                           Cowichan Aquannis Masters                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Greater Victoria AC  'A'                               NT   X2:55.01  
     1) Woodruff, Patrica 29            2) Cliff, Catherine 26            
     3) Newsome, Nicky 26               4) Shumuk, Larissa 27             
 
Event 1  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    3:07.08  
     1) Chater, Gil 54                  2) Ostle, Lynn 46                 
     3) Morrison, Morven 58             4) Barton, Debbie 46              
 
Event 1  Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cams  'A'                                              NT    2:50.70  
     1) Varty, Eulah 71                 2) Farrell, Lis 69                
     3) Carr, Yvonne 66                 4) MacKenzie, Deb 51              
 
Event 2  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navy Masters  'A'                                      NT    1:54.09  
     1) Zezza, Tony 45                  2) McManus, John 51               
     3) Marshall, James 51              4) Wright, Jim 53                 
  2 Cams  'A'                                              NT    2:13.24  
     1) Haley, Dave 54                  2) Lofto, Ted 53                  
     3) Todd, Tom 51                    4) Watson, Paul 54                
 
Event 2  Men 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    2:38.40  
     1) Syroid, Dan 56                  2) Painter, Roger 59              
     3) Hoffman, Peter 65               4) Politano, Leon 62              
 
Event 2  Men 320-359 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                    NT    3:28.09  
     1) Clozza, Emilio 81               2) Portelance, James 73           
     3) Panton, Jim 91                  4) Lofts, Peter 82                
 
Event 3  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uvic Tri Club  'A'                                     NT    2:03.14  
     1) Milkosky, Karen 26              2) Schurch, Mark 31               
     3) Westnedge, Jen 24               4) Brown, Rhodes 29               
 
Event 3  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Masters  'A'                                       NT    2:01.85  
     1) Pike, Sarah 33                  2) Kalas, Pam 29                  
     3) Hasegawa, Paul 43               4) Tse, Maric 26                  
  2 Cams  'A'                                              NT    2:13.49  
     1) Winfrey, Janice 42              2) Harris, Laura 50               
     3) VandenDungen, Daniel 26         4) Boake, Brian 34                
  3 Navy Masters  'A'                                      NT    2:18.55  
     1) Arsenault, Paul 49              2) Fleet, Kristy 28               
     3) Skelton, Ian 44                 4) Pare, Isabelle 26              
 
Event 3  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    1:48.25  
     1) Macdonald, Sarah 45             2) Woodward, Judy 47              
     3) Cosper, Scott 36                4) Kelly, Wayne 42                
  2 Victoria Masters  'B'                                  NT    1:59.70  
     1) Carmichael, Rod 54              2) Owen, Linda 48                 
     3) Chew, Jackie 32                 4) Cassels, Dave 46               
  3 Victoria Masters  'C'                                  NT    2:07.25  
     1) Kendal, James 38                2) Banser, Pam 44                 
     3) Lowensteyn, Tirza 43            4) Schyf, Alan 43                 
  4 Whiterock Waves  'A'                                   NT    2:12.38  
     1) Newman, Deb 29                  2) Barsalou, Michelle 30          
     3) Buxbaum, Friedrich 53           4) Sprecher, Lutz 51              
 
Event 3  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                    NT    2:42.80  
     1) Coverdale, Len 80               2) Powell, Norma 72               
     3) Nevile Carter, Val 63           4) Hall, Grant 70                 
 
Event 4  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalas, Pam                29 UBC                  2:19.00    2:20.38  
  2 Milkosky, Karen           26 UVTC                 2:36.00    2:23.66  
  3 Pare, Isabelle            26 NAVY                 2:56.00    2:26.50  
  4 Woodruff, Patrica         29 VICY                 2:50.00    2:49.21  
 
Event 4  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirois, Genevive          33 NAVY                 3:30.00    2:55.48  
 
Event 4  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Laura             50 COWI                 2:50.00    2:43.51  
 
Event 4  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             63 CRGW                 2:54.06    2:54.24  
 
Event 4  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              69 COWI                 3:45.61    3:41.85  
  2 Carr, Yvonne              66 COWI                 4:10.00    3:46.18  
 
Event 4  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Travis            22 VIC                  2:12.00    2:11.25  
 
Event 4  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rhodes             29 UVTC                 2:23.00    2:20.38  
 
Event 4  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schurch, Mark             31 UVTC                 2:45.00    2:38.23  
 
Event 4  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, Keith             44 VIC                  2:40.00    2:30.45  
  2 Skelton, Ian              44 NAVY                 2:50.00    2:43.36  
 
Event 4  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassels, Dave             46 VIC                  2:20.00    2:15.52  
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             51 NAVY                 2:40.10    2:23.77  
  2 Marshall, James           51 NAVY                 2:25.00    2:30.41  
  3 Lofto, Ted                53 COWI                 2:40.00    2:35.49  
  4 Sprecher, Lutz            51 WAVE                 2:40.00    2:37.59  
  5 Todd, Tom                 51 COWI                 2:57.00    3:00.43  
  6 Haley, Dave               54 COWI                 3:15.00    3:08.33  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Syroid, Dan               56 VIC                  3:33.00    3:29.32  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Politano, Leon            62 VIC                  3:15.00    3:11.90  
 
Event 4  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               70 VCSS                 2:59.00    2:56.72  
  2 Portelance, James         73 VCSS                 2:58.00    3:13.07  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            77 VCSS                 4:33.20    4:06.73  
 
Event 4  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacMillen, Bob            80 COWI                 3:45.00    3:54.75  
 
Event 5  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Linda               48 VIC                  1:23.00    1:19.64  
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              71 COWI                 2:14.69    2:15.25  
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      26 COWI                 1:02.00    1:00.73  
 
Event 5  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schyf, Alan               43 VIC                  1:20.00    1:18.54  
 
Event 5  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zezza, Tony               45 NAVY                 1:12.00    1:11.65  
 
Event 5  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noakes, Ron               53 EBSC                 1:36.00    1:34.35  
 
Event 6  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pare, Isabelle            26 NAVY                   45.00      35.43  
  2 Newman, Deb               29 WAVE                   39.91      38.65  
  3 Fleet, Kristy             28 NAVY                   48.00      47.06  
 
Event 6  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Jackie              32 VIC                    40.00      37.83  
 
Event 6  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sarah          45 VIC                    33.50      33.28  
  2 Ostle, Lynn               46 VIC                       NT    1:11.85  
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            51 COWI                   43.00      40.28  
 
Event 6  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Morven          58 VIC                    58.45      58.16  
 
Event 6  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Yvonne              66 COWI                   55.00    1:01.09  
 
Event 6  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hasegawa, Paul            43 UBC                    33.00      33.68  
  2 Ross, Cameron             41 GVAC                   50.00      41.28  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Paul           49 NAVY                   36.00      35.14  
 
Event 6  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Paul              54 COWI                   39.80      38.45  
  2 Haley, Dave               54 COWI                   50.00      46.88  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             58 CRGW                   39.00      37.91  
 
Event 6  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clozza, Emilio            81 VCSS                 1:11.74    1:06.20  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Deb               29 WAVE                 3:20.00    3:16.84  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinneer, Renee            51 SFAM                 3:33.33    3:36.19  
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              71 COWI                 4:24.23    4:17.45  
 
Event 7  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Maric                26 UBC                  3:05.00    3:01.95  
 
Event 7  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skelton, Ian              44 NAVY                 3:30.00    3:24.10  
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buxbaum, Friedrich        53 WAVE                 3:25.00    3:13.09  
 
Event 7  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Jim                57 PACE                 3:40.00    3:39.55  
  2 Painter, Roger            59 VIC                  3:40.00    3:41.07  
 
Event 7  Men 90-94 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panton, Jim               91 VCSS                 6:22.00    6:40.52  
 
Event 8  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milkosky, Karen           26 UVTC                 1:18.00    1:15.93  
  2 Lovelace, Mary            29 UBC                  1:19.30    1:19.93  
  3 Shumuk, Larissa           27 GVAC                 1:45.00    1:31.85  
  4 Cliff, Catherine          26 VICY                 1:50.00    1:35.48  
  5 Fleet, Kristy             28 NAVY                 1:37.00    1:39.20  
 
Event 8  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Javid, Lisa               31 NEBB                 1:22.00    1:20.14  
  2 Pike, Sarah               33 UBC                  1:20.00    1:28.22  
 
Event 8  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banser, Pam               44 VIC                  1:24.43    1:25.92  
  2 Lowensteyn, Tirza         43 VIC                  1:45.00    1:29.14  
  3 Winfrey, Janice           42 COWI                      NT    1:59.18  
 
Event 8  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Theo              50 WAVE                 1:35.00    1:29.89  
  2 Chater, Gil               54 VIC                  1:55.58    1:57.92  
 
Event 8  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              69 COWI                 1:57.14    1:57.22  
 
Event 8  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             72 VCSS                 1:49.67    1:48.20  
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Jon                26 GVAC                 1:12.50    1:08.79  
  2 Brown, Rhodes             29 UVTC                 1:12.00    1:10.73  
  3 Feinberg, Avi             26 UBC                  1:12.50    1:18.79  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schurch, Mark             31 UVTC                 1:30.00    1:25.27  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, James             38 VIC                  1:15.00    1:17.74  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hasegawa, Paul            43 UBC                  1:10.00    1:11.49  
  2 Kendal, Keith             44 VIC                  1:16.50    1:16.16  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             51 NAVY                 1:17.88    1:18.45  
  2 Ricketts, Stephen         50 NEBB                 1:30.00    1:24.59  
 -- Carmichael, Rod           54 VIC                  1:17.00         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Len            80 VCSS                 2:14.01    2:09.34  
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirois, Genevive          33 NAVY                   20.00      19.01  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            51 COWI                   19.00      17.24  
 
Event 9  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        63 VCSS                   22.98      22.00  
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             72 VCSS                   21.54      20.55  
 
Event 9  Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siver, Chris              36 UVTC                   20.00      18.27  
 
Event 9  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luettgen, Jim             57 UNAT                   14.00      15.43  
 
Event 10  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westnedge, Jen            24 UVTC                   38.00      34.54  
 
Event 10  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalas, Pam                29 UBC                    31.00      31.65  
  2 Newsome, Nicky            26 VICY                   42.00      36.25  
  3 Cliff, Catherine          26 VICY                   42.00      36.75  
 
Event 10  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Jackie              32 VIC                    30.50      30.86  
  2 Javid, Lisa               31 NEBB                   32.00      32.25  
  3 Barsalou, Michelle        30 WAVE                   41.00      37.00  
 
Event 10  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Norah           39 VIC                    55.00      46.86  
 
Event 10  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sarah          45 VIC                    29.00      27.54  
  2 Barton, Debbie            46 VIC                       NT      42.70  
  3 Ostle, Lynn               46 VIC                       NT      53.01  
 
Event 10  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Gil               54 VIC                    44.71      45.19  
 
Event 10  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Morven          58 VIC                       NT      46.04  
 
Event 10  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        63 VCSS                   44.73      43.23  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feinberg, Avi             26 UBC                    29.50      29.73  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boake, Brian              34 COWI                   36.50      29.31  
  2 Schurch, Mark             31 UVTC                   33.00      31.01  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Scott             36 VIC                    27.24      26.54  
  2 Kendal, James             38 VIC                    30.00      29.41  
  3 Demuth, Alan              36 CRGW                   30.50      30.00  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Wayne              42 VIC                    26.00      25.77  
  2 Hasegawa, Paul            43 UBC                    27.00      27.47  
  3 Schyf, Alan               43 VIC                    31.00      29.34  
  4 Ross, Cameron             41 GVAC                   45.00      31.57  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zezza, Tony               45 NAVY                   27.50      27.57  
  2 Cassels, Dave             46 VIC                    28.50      28.49  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sprecher, Lutz            51 WAVE                   30.00      29.15  
  2 Wright, Jim               53 NAVY                   28.00      30.01  
  3 Lofto, Ted                53 COWI                   31.00      30.38  
  4 Todd, Tom                 51 COWI                   31.97      32.33  
  5 Buxbaum, Friedrich        53 WAVE                   34.00      32.38  
  6 Noakes, Ron               53 EBSC                   33.50      34.55  
  7 Haley, Dave               54 COWI                   40.00      39.46  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             58 CRGW                   30.20      29.89  
  2 Burvil, Ian               59 NEBB                   31.00      31.97  
  3 Luettgen, Jim             57 UNAT                   31.00      32.21  
  4 Syroid, Dan               56 VIC                    40.00      41.01  
  5 Close, Jim                57 PACE                   45.00      42.81  
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neroutsos, Phil           69 UNAT                   40.33      41.31  
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               70 VCSS                   34.50      35.25  
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            77 VCSS                   46.40      45.98  
 
Event 10  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Len            80 VCSS                   40.91      40.63  
  2 Lofts, Peter              82 VCSS                   46.02      47.32  
 
Event 10  Men 90-94 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panton, Jim               91 VCSS                 1:04.00    1:10.66  
 
Event 11  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Patrica         29 VICY                 3:05.00    3:10.20  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Laura             50 COWI                 3:20.00    3:18.77  
 
Event 11  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      26 COWI                 2:15.50    2:14.72  
  2 Brown, Rhodes             29 UVTC                 2:30.00    2:37.95  
 
Event 11  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         73 VCSS                 3:50.00    4:04.85  
 
Event 11  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacMillen, Bob            80 COWI                 4:30.00    4:37.87  
 
Event 12  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pare, Isabelle            26 NAVY                   40.00      34.44  
  2 Kalas, Pam                29 UBC                    34.50      35.32  
  3 Newman, Deb               29 WAVE                   36.91      35.57  
 
Event 12  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Sarah               33 UBC                    36.00      38.00  
 
Event 12  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Theo              50 WAVE                   40.00      38.22  
  2 MacKenzie, Deb            51 COWI                   43.00      38.52  
 
Event 12  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             63 CRGW                   38.28      39.14  
 
Event 12  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Travis            22 VIC                    28.00      29.53  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feinberg, Avi             26 UBC                    33.10      33.96  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Scott             36 VIC                    30.06      30.25  
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Wayne              42 VIC                    28.50      27.23  
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zezza, Tony               45 NAVY                   30.00      31.01  
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Rod           54 VIC                    31.00      32.14  
  2 Wright, Jim               53 NAVY                   29.40      32.55  
  3 Marshall, James           51 NAVY                   32.50      33.98  
  4 Ricketts, Stephen         50 NEBB                   38.00      37.60  
  5 Noakes, Ron               53 EBSC                   40.00      41.53  
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burvil, Ian               59 NEBB                   35.00      34.93  
  2 Luettgen, Jim             57 UNAT                   33.00      35.23  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Politano, Leon            62 VIC                    42.00      41.39  
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               70 VCSS                   41.20      41.36  
 
Event 12  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Len            80 VCSS                   49.97    1:00.51  
 
Event 13  Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleet, Kristy             28 NAVY                   24.00      22.49  
  2 Newsome, Nicky            26 VICY                   25.00      23.00  
 
Event 13  Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Norah           39 VIC                    35.00      24.16  
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Debbie            46 VIC                       NT      23.42  
 
Event 13  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Sue               64 VCSS                   24.52      25.00  
 
Event 13  Women 70-74 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             72 VCSS                   23.37      22.49  
 
Event 13  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boake, Brian              34 COWI                   20.00      17.19  
 
Event 13  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            65 VIC                    22.50      20.46  
  2 Neroutsos, Phil           69 UNAT                   23.91      25.43  
 
Event 13  Men 80-84 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              82 VCSS                   30.00      32.79  
 
Event 14  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westnedge, Jen            24 UVTC                 1:30.00    1:20.50  
 
Event 14  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pare, Isabelle            26 NAVY                 1:18.00    1:07.22  
  2 Shumuk, Larissa           27 GVAC                 1:28.00    1:22.32  
 
Event 14  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Sarah               33 UBC                  1:16.00    1:15.16  
  2 Sirois, Genevive          33 NAVY                 1:30.00    1:19.00  
  3 Barsalou, Michelle        30 WAVE                 1:36.00    1:23.11  
 
Event 14  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banser, Pam               44 VIC                  1:11.60    1:11.98  
  2 Lowensteyn, Tirza         43 VIC                  1:35.00    1:18.34  
 
Event 14  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sarah          45 VIC                  1:01.50    1:01.10  
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Laura             50 COWI                 1:17.00    1:14.27  
  2 Manley, Theo              50 WAVE                 1:21.00    1:18.31  
 
Event 14  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Morven          58 VIC                  1:41.48    1:42.84  
 
Event 14  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              69 COWI                 1:44.85    1:43.07  
 
Event 14  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Travis            22 VIC                    57.00      59.07  
 
Event 14  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      26 COWI                   57.00      56.53  
  2 Smirl, Jon                26 GVAC                   59.99      58.26  
  3 Tse, Maric                26 UBC                  1:15.00    1:19.66  
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, James             38 VIC                  1:08.00    1:06.68  
  2 Demuth, Alan              36 CRGW                 1:08.50    1:08.28  
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, Keith             44 VIC                  1:07.50    1:06.01  
  2 Schyf, Alan               43 VIC                  1:07.30    1:07.87  
  3 Ross, Cameron             41 GVAC                 1:45.00    1:11.36  
  4 Skelton, Ian              44 NAVY                 1:17.00    1:14.26  
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassels, Dave             46 VIC                  1:01.00    1:01.08  
  2 Arsenault, Paul           49 NAVY                 1:06.00    1:04.48  
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             51 NAVY                 1:07.30    1:05.65  
  2 Sprecher, Lutz            51 WAVE                 1:10.00    1:08.25  
  3 Marshall, James           51 NAVY                 1:08.00    1:09.21  
  4 Watson, Paul              54 COWI                 1:19.00    1:12.24  
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             58 CRGW                 1:10.00    1:09.37  
  2 Syroid, Dan               56 VIC                  1:35.00    1:35.02  
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Politano, Leon            62 VIC                  1:27.00    1:25.90  
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            65 VIC                  1:35.00    1:37.60  
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               70 VCSS                 1:17.00    1:18.10  
 
Event 14  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            77 VCSS                 1:51.50    1:52.76  
 
Event 14  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coverdale, Len            80 VCSS                 1:41.49    1:41.72  
  2 Clozza, Emilio            81 VCSS                 1:48.18    1:44.45  
 
Event 14  Men 90-94 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panton, Jim               91 VCSS                 2:42.00    2:55.10  
 
Event 15  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Deb               29 WAVE                 2:51.99    2:51.86  
  2 Woodruff, Patrica         29 VICY                 3:19.00    3:11.82  
 
Event 15  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Javid, Lisa               31 NEBB                 2:55.00    2:56.15  
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Linda               48 VIC                  3:03.00    3:15.94  
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinneer, Renee            51 SFAM                 3:31.52    3:34.42  
 
Event 15  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              71 COWI                 4:22.94    4:22.00  
 
Event 15  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Noakes, Ron               53 EBSC                 3:30.00    3:23.88  
 
Event 15  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         73 VCSS                 4:01.00    4:06.40  
 
Event 16  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milkosky, Karen           26 UVTC                   38.00      38.24  
  2 Shumuk, Larissa           27 GVAC                   47.00      47.66  
  3 Cliff, Catherine          26 VICY                   50.00      47.73  
 
Event 16  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Jackie              32 VIC                    45.00      44.33  
  2 Barsalou, Michelle        30 WAVE                   52.00      49.16  
 
Event 16  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Norah           39 VIC                  1:15.00      53.72  
 
Event 16  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowensteyn, Tirza         43 VIC                    41.50      43.17  
  2 Winfrey, Janice           42 COWI                      NT      55.26  
 
Event 16  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Debbie            46 VIC                       NT      51.69  
 
Event 16  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Gil               54 VIC                       NT      57.24  
 
Event 16  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Sue               64 VCSS                   56.19      57.07  
 
Event 16  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Jon                26 GVAC                   34.00      34.31  
  2 Tse, Maric                26 UBC                    37.00      37.66  
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Scott             36 VIC                    38.00      36.32  
  2 Demuth, Alan              36 CRGW                   40.50      39.46  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Jim               53 NAVY                   35.20      36.63  
  2 Buxbaum, Friedrich        53 WAVE                   39.00      37.53  
  3 Carmichael, Rod           54 VIC                    38.00      39.40  
  4 Ricketts, Stephen         50 NEBB                   40.00      40.03  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burvil, Ian               59 NEBB                   42.00      42.43  
  2 Close, Jim                57 PACE                   45.00      44.30  
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neroutsos, Phil           69 UNAT                   56.91      58.71  
 
Event 16  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              82 VCSS                 1:05.00    1:15.64  
 
Event 17  Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleet, Kristy             28 NAVY                   20.00      21.30  
  2 Newsome, Nicky            26 VICY                   22.00      22.15  
 
Event 17  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Debbie            46 VIC                       NT      27.39  
  2 Ostle, Lynn               46 VIC                       NT      30.44  
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Sue               64 VCSS                   29.56      25.00  
  2 Nevile Carter, Val        63 VCSS                   25.87      25.54  
 
Event 17  Women 65-69 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Yvonne              66 COWI                   27.00      27.33  
 
Event 17  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            65 VIC                    21.00      21.97  
 
Event 18  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Linda               48 VIC                  3:11.00    3:02.36  
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, Roger            59 VIC                  3:50.00    3:50.99  
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovelace, Mary            29 UBC                  1:18.00    1:20.61  
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            51 COWI                 1:32.00    1:25.82  
  2 Manley, Theo              50 WAVE                 1:35.00    1:33.75  
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             63 CRGW                 1:27.43    1:25.66  
 
Event 19  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              69 COWI                 1:57.71    2:05.40  
 
Event 19  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rhodes             29 UVTC                 1:11.00    1:09.96  
 
Event 19  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, James             38 VIC                  1:18.00    1:18.70  
 
Event 19  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Paul           49 NAVY                 1:25.00    1:17.34  
 
Event 19  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Paul              54 COWI                 1:30.00    1:25.60  
  2 Todd, Tom                 51 COWI                 1:39.00    1:36.36  
 
Event 19  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacMillen, Bob            80 COWI                 2:10.00    2:11.99  
 
Event 20  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Patrica         29 VICY                 1:50.00    1:43.22  
 
Event 20  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Javid, Lisa               31 NEBB                 1:29.00    1:29.89  
  2 Barsalou, Michelle        30 WAVE                 2:10.00    1:41.63  
 
Event 20  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowensteyn, Tirza         43 VIC                  1:40.00    1:35.24  
  2 Winfrey, Janice           42 COWI                      NT    2:02.58  
 
Event 20  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Sarah          45 VIC                  1:25.00    1:22.10  
  2 Rhodes, Avila             49 VIC                  1:26.00    1:25.72  
 
Event 20  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinneer, Renee            51 SFAM                 1:36.59    1:38.67  
 
Event 20  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Sue               64 VCSS                 2:02.49    2:03.85  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Jon                26 GVAC                 1:16.50    1:15.89  
  2 Tse, Maric                26 UBC                  1:20.00    1:23.54  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Scott             36 VIC                  1:25.00    1:18.27  
  2 Demuth, Alan              36 CRGW                 1:29.00    1:27.86  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, Keith             44 VIC                  1:28.26    1:26.62  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buxbaum, Friedrich        53 WAVE                 1:30.00    1:26.81  
  2 McManus, John             51 NAVY                 1:29.51    1:27.85  
  3 Ricketts, Stephen         50 NEBB                 1:30.00    1:29.80  
  4 Todd, Tom                 51 COWI                 1:39.00    1:41.40  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Jim                57 PACE                 1:40.00    1:37.18  
 
Event 20  Men 90-94 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Panton, Jim               91 VCSS                 2:49.00    2:56.63  
 
Event 21  Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newsome, Nicky            26 VICY                   17.00      16.79  
  2 Cliff, Catherine          26 VICY                   17.00      17.12  
 
Event 21  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chew, Jackie              32 VIC                    14.00      14.04  
  2 Sirois, Genevive          33 NAVY                   17.00      15.58  
 
Event 21  Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Norah           39 VIC                    28.00      19.54  
 
Event 21  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banser, Pam               44 VIC                    16.02      14.96  
  2 Winfrey, Janice           42 COWI                      NT      20.86  
 
Event 21  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ostle, Lynn               46 VIC                       NT      22.36  
 
Event 21  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Gil               54 VIC                       NT      20.00  
 
Event 21  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        63 VCSS                   18.53      18.98  
 
Event 21  Women 70-74 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Norma             72 VCSS                   19.38      19.05  
 
Event 21  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boake, Brian              34 COWI                   18.00      12.99  
 
Event 21  Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siver, Chris              36 UVTC                   17.00      15.73  
 
Event 21  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             58 CRGW                   13.50      13.48  
  2 Luettgen, Jim             57 UNAT                   14.00      14.72  
 
Event 21  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            65 VIC                    18.50      16.50  
  2 Neroutsos, Phil           69 UNAT                   17.71      18.40  
 
Event 22  Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westnedge, Jen            24 UVTC                 6:45.00    6:27.73  
 
Event 22  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalas, Pam                29 UBC                  4:50.50    4:55.63  
  2 Shumuk, Larissa           27 GVAC                 7:00.00    6:36.94  
 
Event 22  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Linda               48 VIC                  6:00.00    5:40.89  
 
Event 22  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Laura             50 COWI                 5:50.00    5:50.07  
  2 Ruffell, Diane            53 COWI                 6:40.00    6:48.62  
 
Event 22  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Morven          58 VIC                       NT    7:51.56  
 
Event 22  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             63 CRGW                 6:00.64    5:58.32  
 
Event 22  Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, Yvonne              66 COWI                 7:40.00    7:48.74  
 
Event 22  Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              71 COWI                 8:35.97    8:17.42  
 
Event 22  Men 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chater, Travis            22 VIC                  4:35.00    4:36.07  
 
Event 22  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      26 COWI                 4:30.00    4:35.25  
 
Event 22  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schurch, Mark             31 UVTC                 5:45.00    5:37.33  
 
Event 22  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skelton, Ian              44 NAVY                 5:55.00    5:50.77  
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassels, Dave             46 VIC                  5:00.00    4:51.30  
  2 Arsenault, Paul           49 NAVY                 5:15.00    5:12.25  
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Rod           54 VIC                  4:52.00    4:58.36  
  2 Marshall, James           51 NAVY                 4:13.00    5:19.10  
  3 Lofto, Ted                53 COWI                 5:55.00    5:50.14  
  4 Haley, Dave               54 COWI                 6:42.00    6:35.12  
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            77 VCSS                10:00.00    9:13.84  
 
Event 22  Men 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacMillen, Bob            80 COWI                 8:00.00    8:09.87  
  2 Clozza, Emilio            81 VCSS                 7:55.91    8:32.79  
  3 Lofts, Peter              82 VCSS                10:00.00    9:13.36  
 
Event 23  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milkosky, Karen           26 UVTC                 5:40.00    5:29.83  
 
Event 23  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, Roger            59 VIC                  7:45.00    7:54.15  
 
Event 23  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         73 VCSS                 8:59.00    8:36.15  
 
Event 24  Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cams  'A'                                              NT    3:24.28  
     1) Farrell, Lis 69                 2) Varty, Eulah 71                
     3) MacKenzie, Deb 51               4) Carr, Yvonne 66                
 
Event 25  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navy Masters  'A'                                      NT    2:13.44  
     1) Arsenault, Paul 49              2) Wright, Jim 53                 
     3) Marshall, James 51              4) McManus, John 51               
  2 Cams  'A'                                              NT    2:39.12  
     1) Haley, Dave 54                  2) Todd, Tom 51                   
     3) Lofto, Ted 53                   4) Watson, Paul 54                
 
Event 25  Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                    NT    3:35.81  
     1) Hall, Grant 70                  2) Baker, Stephen 77              
     3) Lofts, Peter 82                 4) Portelance, James 73           
 
Event 26  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ubc Masters  'A'                                       NT    2:21.43  
     1) Pike, Sarah 33                  2) Feinberg, Avi 26               
     3) Tse, Maric 26                   4) Lovelace, Mary 29              
  2 Uvic Tri Club  'A'                                     NT    2:24.09  
     1) Brown, Rhodes 29                2) Milkosky, Karen 26             
     3) Siver, Chris 36                 4) Westnedge, Jen 24              
 
Event 26  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navy Masters  'A'                                      NT    2:32.93  
     1) Skelton, Ian 44                 2) Pare, Isabelle 26              
     3) Zezza, Tony 45                  4) Sirois, Genevive 33            
  2 Cams  'A'                                              NT    2:36.31  
     1) Harris, Laura 50                2) Winfrey, Janice 42             
     3) VandenDungen, Daniel 26         4) Boake, Brian 34                
 -- Greater Victoria AC  'A'                               NT   X2:49.19  
     1) Newsome, Nicky 26               2) Cliff, Catherine 26            
     3) Woodruff, Patrica 29            4) Ross, Cameron 41               
 
Event 26  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whiterock Waves  'A'                                   NT    2:23.02  
     1) Newman, Deb 29                  2) Buxbaum, Friedrich 53          
     3) Manley, Theo 50                 4) Sprecher, Lutz 51              
  2 Victoria Masters  'B'                                  NT    2:42.75  
     1) Barton, Debbie 46               2) Lowensteyn, Tirza 43           
     3) Schyf, Alan 43                  4) Kendal, Keith 44               
  3 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    2:57.99  
     1) Hoffman, Peter 65               2) Kendal, James 38               
     3) Chater, Gil 54                  4) Thornton, Norah 39             
 
Event 26  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'C'                                  NT    2:21.01  
     1) Macdonald, Sarah 45             2) Rhodes, Avila 49               
     3) Carmichael, Rod 54              4) Politano, Leon 62              
  2 Victoria Masters  'D'                                  NT    3:32.16  
     1) Ostle, Lynn 46                  2) Syroid, Dan 56                 
     3) Painter, Roger 59               4) Morrison, Morven 58            
 
Event 26  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                    NT    3:35.88  
     1) Clozza, Emilio 81               2) Warren, Sue 64                 
     3) Powell, Norma 72                4) Coverdale, Len 80