Licensed to Vancouver Island Swim Assoc. - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2006-01-24 10:58 PM
              Cowichan Aquannis Masters Invitational - 2006-01-22
                           Cowichan Aquannis Masters
                                    Results

Event 1  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'B'                                  NT    2:03.05
     1) MacDonald, Sarah 46             2) Sanbrooks, Shailie 22
     3) Ellwood, Sarah 26               4) Rhodes, Avila 50

Event 1  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nanaimo Ebbtibes  'A'                                  NT    2:32.68
     1) Nieman, Judi 45                 2) Ryan, Nancy 58
     3) vanOosten, Joanne 56            4) Kurytnik, Lisa 32
  2 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    3:04.17
     1) Thornton, Norah 40              2) Barton, Debbie 47
     3) Poole, Laura 35                 4) Ostle, Lynn 47

Event 2  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    2:22.50
     1) Schyf, Al 44                    2) Fletcher, Max 60
     3) Hoffman, Peter 66               4) Forester, Harvey 50

Event 2  Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal SilverStreaks  'A'                    NT    2:32.37
     1) Politano, Leon 63               2) Portelance, James 74
     3) Johnson, Alex 75                4) Hall, Grant 71

Event 3  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Navy Masters  'A'                                      NT    2:13.93
     1) Capone, Michael 22              2) Fenton, Joleen 25
     3) Moulden, Patrick 32             4) Fleet, Kristy 29

Event 3  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                         NT    1:58.14
     1) Johnson, Dan 38                 2) Ryan, Lana 40
     3) Sirup, Leanne 31                4) VandenDungen, Daniel 27
  2 Victoria Masters  'B'                                  NT    2:47.47
     1) Morris, Daryl 23                2) Morinville, Carole 49
     3) Ferdowsi, Feryal 20             4) Martel, Len 30

Event 3  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hyack Coquitlam Masters  'A'                           NT    2:11.90
     1) Haftner, Kevin 44               2) Cote, Isabelle 44
     3) Haftner, Kelly 44               4) O'Melinn, Lorcan 50
  2 Semiahmoo  'B'                                         NT    2:13.50
     1) Manley, Theo 51                 2) Looye, Aart 62
     3) Newman, Deb 30                  4) Slater, Craig 46
  3 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'C'                         NT    2:23.29
     1) Hokanson, Aaron 32              2) Moskovicz, Peter 48
     3) Winfrey, Janice 43              4) Whitworth, Alexis 39

Event 3  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    2:02.57
     1) Brault, Danielle 50             2) Cassels, David 47
     3) Owen, Linda 49                  4) Carmichael, Rod 55
  2 Semiahmoo  'A'                                         NT    2:04.27
     1) Caldwell, Dennis 59             2) Graham, Kathy 48
     3) Freeman, Dale 46                4) Sprecher, Lutz 52

Event 3  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'B'                         NT    2:39.54
     1) Fisher, Tony 75                 2) Varty, Eulah 72
     3) Watson, Paul 55                 4) Ruffell, Diane 54
  2 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'D'                         NT    2:50.79
     1) Farell, Lis 70                  2) Whitwill, Mary Lou 64
     3) King, John 60                   4) Burckhardt, Stephan 57

Event 3  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal SilverStreaks  'A'                    NT    3:07.23
     1) Lofts, Peter 83                 2) Kirk, Annette 74
     3) Baker, Stephen 78               4) Nevile Carter, Val 64

Event 4  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 vanOosten, Elaine         29 UBC                  2:17.00    2:17.83
  2 Fluit, Laura              26 TYEE                 2:41.00    2:50.57

Event 4  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Deb               30 SEMI                 2:32.02    2:31.15

Event 4  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Suzanne          37 GYTBS                2:28.00    2:25.25
  2 Parsons, Natasha          38 GYTBS                2:32.00    2:33.27

Event 4  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Kerry             41 SEMI                 2:38.00    2:34.18
  2 Tannas, Karen             40 TYEE                 3:06.85    3:00.05
  3 Malczynski, Isabelle      44 NAVY                 3:35.00    3:17.20

Event 4  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Dale             46 SEMI                 2:31.03    2:32.09
  2 Sperling, Claudia         46 VIC                  3:23.12    3:11.68

Event 4  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Ann               50 GYTBS                2:45.00    2:50.78
  2 Ruffell, Diane            54 COWI                 3:07.00    3:04.83

Event 4  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 vanOosten, Joanne         56 NEBB                 3:55.00    3:37.22

Event 4  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Elizabeth       63 WIN                  3:38.00    3:38.08

Event 4  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Farell, Lis               70 COWI                 3:55.50    3:47.23

Event 4  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Timberg, Tim              43 EBSC                 3:00.00    2:55.65

Event 4  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Welbourn, Graham          45 GYTBS                2:06.00    2:07.59
  2 Craig, Rod                46 GYTBS                2:09.00    2:07.94
  3 Cassels, David            47 VIC                  2:17.00    2:18.50

Event 4  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             52 NAVY                 2:22.75    2:24.60
  2 Sprecher, Lutz            52 SEMI                 2:40.00    2:37.33
  3 O'Melinn, Lorcan          50 HYACC                2:50.00    2:45.14
  4 Moraze, Paul              52 GYTBS                3:05.00    3:01.59
  5 VandenDungen, Adrian      52 COWI                 3:15.00    3:17.72

Event 4  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Brian            59 CRGW                 2:31.00    2:31.02
  2 Watson, Paul              55 COWI                 2:55.00    2:59.00
  3 Close, Jim                58 PACE                 3:30.00    3:21.60
  4 Syroid, Dan               57 VIC                  3:30.00    3:28.00

Event 4  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Max             60 VIC                  2:59.97    2:58.85
  2 Toyne, Richard            60 HYACC                3:18.00    3:12.88

Event 4  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Barry             66 UNBC                 3:10.00    3:10.55

Event 4  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               71 VCSS                 2:58.00    2:54.18
  2 Portelance, James         74 VCSS                 3:10.00    3:13.91

Event 4  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             75 VCSS                 3:21.00    3:21.69
  2 Baker, Stephen            78 VCSS                 4:07.00    4:02.79

Event 4  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              83 VCSS                 4:12.00    4:13.60

Event 5  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kristeen          24 NEBB                 2:11.73    2:02.50

Event 5  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fenton, Joleen            25 NAVY                 1:20.02    1:22.22

Event 5  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Patricia        30 VICY                 1:45.00    1:32.71

Event 5  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Linda               49 VIC                  1:21.10    1:22.79
  2 Graham, Kathy             48 SEMI                 1:24.03    1:26.76

Event 5  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Theo              51 SEMI                 1:35.00    1:29.11

Event 5  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              72 COWI                 2:21.67    2:20.96

Event 5  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Scott             37 UBC                  1:11.00    1:07.85

Event 5  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Schyf, Al                 44 VIC                  1:18.00    1:19.36

Event 5  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, John                45 EBSC                 1:12.00    1:12.17
  2 Slater, Craig             46 SEMI                 1:12.50    1:13.54

Event 5  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Noakes, Ronald            54 TMTS                 1:38.00    1:33.28

Event 5  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Politano, Leon            63 VCSS                 2:00.00    1:38.85

Event 5  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Szasz, Ivan               70 UBC                  1:51.40    1:45.13

Event 6  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ferdowsi, Feryal          20 VIC                  1:00.00      45.76

Event 6  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fleet, Kristy             29 NAVY                   45.00      45.36

Event 6  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Oikawa, Diane             33 VIC                    40.00      37.71

Event 6  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Natasha          38 GYTBS                  39.00      37.11
  2 Poole, Laura              35 VIC                  1:10.00      55.59

Event 6  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cote, Isabelle            44 HYACC                  39.80      38.53

Event 6  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffell, Diane            54 COWI                   45.00      44.24

Event 6  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          58 WIN                    42.00      41.16
  2 Ryan, Nancy               58 NEBB                   44.00      44.48

Event 6  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Whitwill, Mary Lou        64 COWI                   51.00      48.08

Event 6  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      27 COWI                   28.00      28.27

Event 6  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hokanson, Aaron           32 COWI                   33.00      33.86

Event 6  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Haftner, Kevin            44 HYACC                  39.50      37.43
  2 Ross, Cam                 42 GVAC                   42.00      41.30

Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 St.Jernegaard, Al         49 HYACC                  44.00      45.03

Event 6  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mehus, Glen               52 OMSC                   40.00      37.53
  2 Sprecher, Lutz            52 SEMI                   42.00      42.00

Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dennis          59 SEMI                   38.00      38.55
  2 Syroid, Dan               57 VIC                    58.10      57.02

Event 6  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Looye, Aart               62 SEMI                   38.90      39.65

Event 6  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Barry             66 UNBC                   48.00      48.46

Event 7  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Ellwood, Sarah            26 VIC                  3:30.00         DQ

Event 7  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sirup, Leanne             31 COWI                 3:30.00    3:15.23

Event 7  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Lana                40 COWI                 3:30.00    3:38.26

Event 7  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             50 VIC                  3:15.00    3:03.71

Event 7  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           60 MACO                 3:35.00    3:27.19

Event 7  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Papadopoulos, Henna       65 WIN                  4:36.00         DQ

Event 7  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              72 COWI                 4:27.35    4:25.79

Event 7  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Daryl             23 VIC                  3:25.00    2:59.77

Event 7  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, James             35 UBC                  2:50.00    2:48.40

Event 7  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Buxbaum, Friedrich        54 SEMI                 3:20.00    3:15.05

Event 7  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Jim                58 PACE                 3:40.00    3:38.93

Event 7  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         74 VCSS                 4:13.00    4:27.94

Event 8  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sanbrooks, Shailie        22 VIC                  1:16.00    1:16.93
  2 Ferdowsi, Feryal          20 VIC                  2:20.00    1:36.03
  3 Cooper, Kristeen          24 NEBB                 1:54.82    1:54.75

Event 8  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 vanOosten, Elaine         29 UBC                  1:13.00    1:12.50
  2 Fluit, Laura              26 TYEE                 1:34.00    1:31.97

Event 8  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kurytnik, Lisa            32 NEBB                 1:22.00    1:20.92
  2 Keenliside, Micki         31 VICY                 1:30.00    1:32.49

Event 8  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Alexis         39 COWI                 1:40.00    1:38.09

Event 8  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Kerry             41 SEMI                 1:21.00    1:19.38
  2 Haftner, Kelly            44 HYACC                1:22.00    1:19.81
  3 Thornton, Norah           40 VIC                  1:50.00    1:56.25
  4 Winfrey, Janice           43 COWI                 1:59.33    1:57.73

Event 8  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nieman, Judi              45 NEBB                 1:31.49    1:29.59

Event 8  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          50 VIC                  1:27.00    1:27.74
  2 Ruiz, Ana                 51 HYACC                1:50.00    1:45.90

Event 8  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Farell, Lis               70 COWI                 1:59.59    2:00.73

Event 8  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              37 CRGW                 1:18.50    1:18.80
  2 Johnson, Dan              38 COWI                 1:32.50    1:23.87

Event 8  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Timberg, Tim              43 EBSC                 1:24.00    1:27.24
  2 Ross, Cam                 42 GVAC                 1:30.00    1:27.57

Event 8  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Rod                46 GYTBS                1:12.00    1:09.05
  2 Cassels, David            47 VIC                  1:19.10    1:20.48
  3 St.Jernegaard, Al         49 HYACC                1:41.00    1:31.69

Event 8  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Rod           55 VIC                  1:15.00    1:15.41
  2 Burckhardt, Stephan       57 COWI                      NT    1:49.82

Event 8  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Toyne, Richard            60 HYACC                1:50.00    1:52.16
  2 King, John                60 COWI                      NT    2:00.82

Event 9  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Keenliside, Micki         31 VICY                   18.00      17.63

Event 9  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Debbie            47 VIC                    25.00      23.77

Event 9  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dockerill, Sylvia         55 TYEE                   20.00      17.83

Event 9  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        64 VCSS                   22.00      22.22
  2 Morrison, Elizabeth       63 WIN                    24.00      24.52

Event 9  Men 19-24 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Capone, Michael           22 NAVY                   15.00      16.93

Event 10  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ferdowsi, Feryal          20 VIC                    50.00      36.10

Event 10  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 vanOosten, Elaine         29 UBC                    28.00      28.67
  2 Ellwood, Sarah            26 VIC                    35.25      35.23

Event 10  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kurytnik, Lisa            32 NEBB                   33.00      32.70
  2 Newman, Deb               30 SEMI                   32.50      32.86
  3 Oikawa, Diane             33 VIC                    33.00      33.57
  4 Keenliside, Micki         31 VICY                   40.00      35.18

Event 10  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Alexis         39 COWI                   38.00      37.21
  2 Poole, Laura              35 VIC                  1:05.00      48.09

Event 10  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Lana                40 COWI                   32.00      31.47
  2 Cote, Isabelle            44 HYACC                  34.00      33.43
  3 Malczynski, Isabelle      44 NAVY                   39.00      37.31
  4 Thornton, Norah           40 VIC                    40.50      41.18

Event 10  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sarah          46 VIC                    29.00      27.86
  2 Nieman, Judi              45 NEBB                   36.33      35.99
  3 Sperling, Claudia         46 VIC                    37.48      37.51
  4 Barton, Debbie            47 VIC                    50.00      40.88
  5 Ostle, Lynn               47 VIC                  1:00.00      55.21

Event 10  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             50 VIC                    31.50      32.17
  2 McNair, Judy              51 NEBB                   39.00      39.23

Event 10  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          58 WIN                    33.41      33.70
  2 Ryan, Nancy               58 NEBB                   40.00      38.98
  3 vanOosten, Joanne         56 NEBB                   45.00      43.10
  4 Lewis, Ria                56 COWI                      NT      55.57

Event 10  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Whitwill, Mary Lou        64 COWI                   39.00      36.57
  2 Morrison, Elizabeth       63 WIN                    43.50      43.67
  3 Nevile Carter, Val        64 VCSS                   43.23      43.97

Event 10  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Papadopoulos, Henna       65 WIN                    48.00      58.18

Event 10  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Annette             74 VCSS                   51.00      51.04

Event 10  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Daryl             23 VIC                    38.00      29.56
  2 Capone, Michael           22 NAVY                   36.00      33.90

Event 10  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hokanson, Aaron           32 COWI                   28.00      28.19
  2 Moulden, Patrick          32 NAVY                   36.00      31.50
  3 Martel, Len               30 VIC                  1:05.60      54.59

Event 10  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Scott             37 UBC                    26.50      26.68
  2 Demuth, Alan              37 CRGW                   30.50      30.14
  3 Johnson, Dan              38 COWI                   32.80      30.32

Event 10  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Schyf, Al                 44 VIC                    30.00      29.06
  2 Haftner, Kevin            44 HYACC                  31.50      31.38
  3 Ross, Cam                 42 GVAC                   32.00      31.75

Event 10  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Welbourn, Graham          45 GYTBS                  26.00      26.67
  2 Slater, Craig             46 SEMI                   27.60      28.42
  3 Cassels, David            47 VIC                    28.50      28.87
  4 Moskovicz, Peter          48 COWI                   35.00      33.86
  5 St.Jernegaard, Al         49 HYACC                  36.00      34.58

Event 10  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             52 NAVY                   28.44      29.37
  2 Sprecher, Lutz            52 SEMI                   29.00      29.63
  3 Mehus, Glen               52 OMSC                   33.00      31.40
  4 Buxbaum, Friedrich        54 SEMI                   34.00      33.22
  5 Forester, Harvey          50 VIC                    43.10      44.57

Event 10  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Rod           55 VIC                    28.90      28.09
  2 Stanton, Brian            59 CRGW                   28.80      29.26
  3 Caldwell, Dennis          59 SEMI                   34.00      32.75
  4 Burckhardt, Stephan       57 COWI                   43.60      39.20
  5 Syroid, Dan               57 VIC                    42.00      41.25

Event 10  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Burvill, Ian              60 NEBB                   32.00      31.61
  2 Fletcher, Max             60 VIC                    34.36      34.36

Event 10  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Barry             66 UNBC                   36.00      35.76

Event 10  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               71 VCSS                   35.00      34.50

Event 10  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              75 COWI                   42.00      41.94
  2 Baker, Stephen            78 VCSS                   46.00      44.83

Event 11  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Patricia        30 VICY                 3:20.00    3:16.68

Event 11  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tannas, Karen             40 TYEE                 3:25.30    3:20.44

Event 11  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Dale             46 SEMI                 2:50.02    2:51.72
  2 Owen, Linda               49 VIC                  3:15.40    3:06.59
  3 Morinville, Carole        49 VIC                  3:55.20    3:51.43

Event 11  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Theo              51 SEMI                 3:30.00    3:15.41

Event 11  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      27 COWI                 2:14.00    2:15.73

Event 11  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Paul              55 COWI                 3:20.00    3:13.66

Event 11  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Looye, Aart               62 SEMI                 3:10.00    3:24.32

Event 11  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         74 VCSS                 4:07.00    4:08.48

Event 11  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             75 VCSS                 3:50.00    3:53.05

Event 12  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sanbrooks, Shailie        22 VIC                    32.00      32.78
  2 Ferdowsi, Feryal          20 VIC                  1:00.00      44.56

Event 12  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Alexis         39 COWI                   48.00      43.19

Event 12  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Haftner, Kelly            44 HYACC                  35.00      34.50
  2 Winfrey, Janice           43 COWI                      NT      55.73

Event 12  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Kathy             48 SEMI                   36.51      37.16

Event 12  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
 -- Ruffell, Diane            54 COWI                   50.00         DQ

Event 12  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        64 VCSS                   52.93      51.64

Event 12  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Farell, Lis               70 COWI                   58.81      58.41

Event 12  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moulden, Patrick          32 NAVY                   39.00      36.47

Event 12  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Timberg, Tim              43 EBSC                   37.00      36.25

Event 12  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Rod                46 GYTBS                  30.00      30.46
  2 Cassels, David            47 VIC                    32.00      32.67

Event 12  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Noakes, Ronald            54 TMTS                   40.50      39.45
  2 VandenDungen, Adrian      52 COWI                   49.00      47.44

Event 12  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Burvill, Ian              60 NEBB                   34.00      34.00
  2 Politano, Leon            63 VCSS                   45.00      40.07
  3 King, John                60 COWI                      NT      58.17

Event 12  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               71 VCSS                   40.60      40.08
  2 Szasz, Ivan               70 UBC                    44.80      42.45

Event 13  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Ana                 51 HYACC                  24.00      22.33

Event 13  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dockerill, Sylvia         55 TYEE                   22.00      19.26

Event 13  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Martel, Len               30 VIC                    33.50      41.26

Event 13  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            66 VIC                    29.60      20.66

Event 14  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sanbrooks, Shailie        22 VIC                  1:06.00    1:08.37

Event 14  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 vanOosten, Elaine         29 UBC                  1:02.00    1:03.27
  2 Fluit, Laura              26 TYEE                 1:15.00    1:19.31

Event 14  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Patricia        30 VICY                 1:18.00    1:16.88

Event 14  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Suzanne          37 GYTBS                1:08.00    1:07.57
  2 Parsons, Natasha          38 GYTBS                1:08.50    1:11.55

Event 14  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cote, Isabelle            44 HYACC                1:13.00    1:14.11
  2 Haftner, Kelly            44 HYACC                1:12.00    1:15.03
  3 Malczynski, Isabelle      44 NAVY                 1:25.00    1:28.87
  4 Thornton, Norah           40 VIC                  1:36.00    1:36.44

Event 14  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sperling, Claudia         46 VIC                  1:27.73    1:24.80

Event 14  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             50 VIC                  1:10.00    1:12.12
  2 Brault, Danielle          50 VIC                  1:18.00    1:17.03
  3 Barnes, Ann               50 GYTBS                1:18.00    1:21.01
  4 Ruffell, Diane            54 COWI                 1:22.00    1:21.62

Event 14  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          58 WIN                  1:15.39    1:15.65

Event 14  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Elizabeth       63 WIN                  1:36.50    1:39.87

Event 14  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Annette             74 VCSS                 2:05.00    1:56.17

Event 14  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Capone, Michael           22 NAVY                 1:30.00    1:21.26

Event 14  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Cam                 42 GVAC                 1:12.00    1:11.26

Event 14  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Welbourn, Graham          45 GYTBS                  56.00      56.61
  2 St.Jernegaard, Al         49 HYACC                1:21.00    1:16.54
  3 Moskovicz, Peter          48 COWI                 1:30.00    1:24.17

Event 14  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sprecher, Lutz            52 SEMI                 1:06.00    1:07.17
  2 Noakes, Ronald            54 TMTS                 1:15.00    1:13.49
  3 O'Melinn, Lorcan          50 HYACC                1:12.00    1:15.30
  4 Moraze, Paul              52 GYTBS                1:22.00    1:19.66
  5 Forester, Harvey          50 VIC                  1:38.20    1:45.47

Event 14  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Brian            59 CRGW                 1:05.00    1:05.52
  2 Syroid, Dan               57 VIC                  1:30.50    1:34.81

Event 14  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Max             60 VIC                  1:16.98    1:17.04

Event 14  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            66 VIC                  1:38.00    1:37.81

Event 14  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               71 VCSS                 1:18.00    1:16.47
  2 Szasz, Ivan               70 UBC                  1:21.06    1:20.74

Event 14  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            78 VCSS                 1:53.00    1:46.72

Event 15  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kristeen          24 NEBB                 3:56.83    4:04.23

Event 15  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fleet, Kristy             29 NAVY                 3:30.00    3:37.57

Event 15  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Deb               30 SEMI                 2:52.02    2:53.43
  2 Kurytnik, Lisa            32 NEBB                 3:05.00    2:59.00

Event 15  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sarah          46 VIC                  2:37.00    2:36.31
  2 Owen, Linda               49 VIC                  3:07.50    3:05.27
  3 Graham, Kathy             48 SEMI                 3:04.13    3:07.32
  4 Morinville, Carole        49 VIC                  4:00.00    3:57.17

Event 15  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              72 COWI                 4:18.67    4:19.14

Event 15  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              37 CRGW                 2:55.50    2:55.74

Event 15  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Schyf, Al                 44 VIC                  2:55.00    2:53.71

Event 15  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Rod                46 GYTBS                2:35.00    2:29.58
  2 Slater, Craig             46 SEMI                 2:36.00    2:34.34
  3 Bell, John                45 EBSC                 2:40.00    2:41.53

Event 15  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             52 NAVY                 2:49.73    2:53.22

Event 15  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             75 VCSS                 3:58.00    4:00.99

Event 16  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ellwood, Sarah            26 VIC                    45.00      44.47

Event 16  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Keenliside, Micki         31 VICY                   45.00      45.68

Event 16  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Norah           40 VIC                    49.20      51.74

Event 16  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Dale             46 SEMI                   42.69      42.29
  2 Nieman, Judi              45 NEBB                   44.81      45.46
  3 Barton, Debbie            47 VIC                    54.00      50.72

Event 16  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          50 VIC                    42.00      41.84
  2 Ruiz, Ana                 51 HYACC                  49.00      48.09

Event 16  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dockerill, Sylvia         55 TYEE                   46.00      43.29
  2 vanOosten, Joanne         56 NEBB                   55.00      52.74
  3 Lewis, Ria                56 COWI                      NT    1:00.33

Event 16  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           60 MACO                   43.00      41.43
  2 Whitwill, Mary Lou        64 COWI                   50.00      46.82

Event 16  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Papadopoulos, Henna       65 WIN                    55.00      56.21

Event 16  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Daryl             23 VIC                    45.00      34.91
  2 Capone, Michael           22 NAVY                   50.00      41.80

Event 16  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      27 COWI                   34.00      34.02

Event 16  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, James             35 UBC                    34.09      33.46
  2 Cosper, Scott             37 UBC                    35.00      33.79
  3 Johnson, Dan              38 COWI                   46.30      42.82

Event 16  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Haftner, Kevin            44 HYACC                  39.50      39.97

Event 16  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Buxbaum, Friedrich        54 SEMI                   37.00      37.36
  2 Mehus, Glen               52 OMSC                   40.00      39.87
  3 VandenDungen, Adrian      52 COWI                   47.00      46.02

Event 16  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Jim                58 PACE                   50.00      45.54
  2 Burckhardt, Stephan       57 COWI                   49.60      50.38

Event 16  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Burvill, Ian              60 NEBB                   41.00      41.15
  2 Politano, Leon            63 VCSS                   45.00      46.53
  3 King, John                60 COWI                      NT      54.33

Event 16  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              75 COWI                   54.00      57.01

Event 17  Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Poole, Laura              35 VIC                    28.00      24.40

Event 17  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Malczynski, Isabelle      44 NAVY                   27.00      24.59

Event 17  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ostle, Lynn               47 VIC                    50.00      30.14

Event 17  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McNair, Judy              51 NEBB                   22.00      22.25

Event 17  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hokanson, Aaron           32 COWI                   16.00      16.12
  2 Martel, Len               30 VIC                    28.00      29.00

Event 17  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moskovicz, Peter          48 COWI                   19.00      20.99

Event 17  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 King, John                60 COWI                      NT      28.45

Event 17  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            66 VIC                    28.00      22.67

Event 17  Men 80-84 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              83 VCSS                   32.12      34.33

Event 18  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           60 MACO                 3:35.00    3:23.67

Event 19  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Oikawa, Diane             33 VIC                  1:28.00    1:20.47

Event 19  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Natasha          38 GYTBS                1:24.00    1:19.92

Event 19  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cote, Isabelle            44 HYACC                1:24.00    1:25.27
  2 Haftner, Kelly            44 HYACC                1:29.00    1:27.30
  3 Tannas, Karen             40 TYEE                 1:36.93    1:35.89

Event 19  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Kathy             48 SEMI                 1:20.21    1:22.29
  2 Morinville, Carole        49 VIC                  1:53.00    1:50.11

Event 19  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Theo              51 SEMI                 1:35.00    1:34.43

Event 19  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Nancy               58 NEBB                 1:38.00    1:36.83

Event 19  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 O'Melinn, Lorcan          50 HYACC                1:27.96    1:36.29
  2 Noakes, Ronald            54 TMTS                 1:50.00    1:45.86

Event 19  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Stanton, Brian            59 CRGW                 1:27.00    1:27.12

Event 19  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Looye, Aart               62 SEMI                 1:26.00    1:29.78
  2 Toyne, Richard            60 HYACC                2:00.00    1:59.24

Event 19  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alex             75 VCSS                 1:48.00    1:51.63

Event 20  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sanbrooks, Shailie        22 VIC                  1:36.70    1:26.27
  2 Cooper, Kristeen          24 NEBB                 2:02.42    2:05.27

Event 20  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ellwood, Sarah            26 VIC                  1:37.00    1:36.51

Event 20  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kurytnik, Lisa            32 NEBB                 1:32.00    1:32.07
  2 Newman, Deb               30 SEMI                 1:33.03    1:35.63

Event 20  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Duvall, Kerry             41 SEMI                 1:30.00    1:30.31
  2 Winfrey, Janice           43 COWI                 2:02.66    1:59.42

Event 20  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nieman, Judi              45 NEBB                 1:36.80    1:39.77

Event 20  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             50 VIC                  1:27.00    1:26.73
  2 Brault, Danielle          50 VIC                  1:34.60    1:36.38
  3 Ruiz, Ana                 51 HYACC                1:45.00    1:45.34

Event 20  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 vanOosten, Joanne         56 NEBB                 2:00.00    1:54.99

Event 20  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger           60 MACO                 1:40.00    1:32.09

Event 20  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Papadopoulos, Henna       65 WIN                  2:01.00    2:02.61

Event 20  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Daryl             23 VIC                  1:40.00    1:18.77

Event 20  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moulden, Patrick          32 NAVY                 2:10.00    1:33.04

Event 20  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, James             35 UBC                  1:14.50    1:14.39
  2 Cosper, Scott             37 UBC                  1:18.00    1:15.99
  3 Demuth, Alan              37 CRGW                 1:27.50    1:26.67

Event 20  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Haftner, Kevin            44 HYACC                1:29.50    1:22.27
  2 Timberg, Tim              43 EBSC                 1:35.00    1:29.25

Event 20  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             52 NAVY                 1:27.46    1:28.09
  2 Buxbaum, Friedrich        54 SEMI                 1:28.00    1:28.93
  3 Forester, Harvey          50 VIC                  2:05.00    2:10.40

Event 20  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Jim                58 PACE                 1:40.00    1:37.97
  2 Burckhardt, Stephan       57 COWI                 1:52.22    1:49.49

Event 20  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Politano, Leon            63 VCSS                 2:00.00    1:47.50

Event 21  Women 25-29 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fleet, Kristy             29 NAVY                   20.00      16.34

Event 21  Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Poole, Laura              35 VIC                    23.50      21.84

Event 21  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ostle, Lynn               47 VIC                    30.00      22.07

Event 21  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 McNair, Judy              51 NEBB                   18.00      17.11

Event 21  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Dockerill, Sylvia         55 TYEE                   18.00      19.10

Event 21  Women 60-64 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Whitwill, Mary Lou        64 COWI                   18.00      17.10
  2 Nevile Carter, Val        64 VCSS                   18.98      19.15

Event 21  Men 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hokanson, Aaron           32 COWI                   14.00      12.56
  2 Martel, Len               30 VIC                    23.50      23.67

Event 21  Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dan              38 COWI                   15.00      13.20

Event 21  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Moskovicz, Peter          48 COWI                   15.00      15.37

Event 21  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Peter            66 VIC                    21.00      16.35

Event 21  Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              75 COWI                   17.70      17.11

Event 22  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Fluit, Laura              26 TYEE                 5:42.00    5:44.00

Event 22  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Suzanne          37 GYTBS                5:05.00    5:07.52

Event 22  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tannas, Karen             40 TYEE                 6:21.61    6:16.07

Event 22  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sarah          46 VIC                  5:00.00    4:52.59
  2 Owen, Linda               49 VIC                  5:45.30    5:39.67
  3 Barton, Debbie            47 VIC                  8:00.00    7:26.84
  4 Morinville, Carole        49 VIC                  7:45.00    7:52.30

Event 22  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Ann               50 GYTBS                4:45.00    5:56.00

Event 22  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          58 WIN                  5:56.68    6:01.48

Event 22  Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              72 COWI                 8:17.42    8:43.64

Event 22  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Neff, Pete                34 COWI                 6:00.00    5:53.53

Event 22  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 O'Melinn, Lorcan          50 HYACC                5:40.00    6:03.34
  2 Moraze, Paul              52 GYTBS                6:15.00    6:34.32
  3 VandenDungen, Adrian      52 COWI                 6:45.00    7:24.26
  4 Forester, Harvey          50 VIC                  7:45.00    8:05.97

Event 22  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Rod           55 VIC                  4:58.00    5:01.27
  2 Haley, Dave               55 COWI                 6:34.00    6:33.86

Event 22  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Looye, Aart               62 SEMI                 6:50.00    6:40.79
  2 Fletcher, Max             60 VIC                  6:30.39    6:51.32
  3 Toyne, Richard            60 HYACC                6:45.00    6:58.05

Event 22  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            78 VCSS                 9:14.00    8:45.29

Event 22  Men 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              83 VCSS                10:53.00    9:07.34

Event 23  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Sirup, Leanne             31 COWI                 6:15.00    6:01.71
  2 Woodruff, Patricia        30 VICY                 7:30.00    7:06.60

Event 23  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Lana                40 COWI                 6:45.00    6:37.84

Event 23  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Dale             46 SEMI                 6:30.00    6:06.47

Event 23  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Manley, Theo              51 SEMI                 7:15.00    7:06.21

Event 23  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      27 COWI                 5:10.00    5:10.10

Event 23  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         74 VCSS                 8:50.00    8:45.59

Event 24  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'B'                                  NT    2:16.67
     1) Oikawa, Diane 33                2) Rhodes, Avila 50
     3) MacDonald, Sarah 46             4) Sanbrooks, Shailie 22

Event 24  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nanaimo Ebbtibes  'A'                                  NT    2:59.56
     1) Ryan, Nancy 58                  2) Kurytnik, Lisa 32
     3) Cooper, Kristeen 24             4) McNair, Judy 51
  2 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    3:34.41
     1) Ostle, Lynn 47                  2) Thornton, Norah 40
     3) Barton, Debbie 47               4) Sperling, Claudia 46

Event 24  Women 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                         NT    3:44.43
     1) Farell, Lis 70                  2) Whitwill, Mary Lou 64
     3) Varty, Eulah 72                 4) Lewis, Ria 56

Event 25  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                         NT    2:15.49
     1) Hokanson, Aaron 32              2) Johnson, Dan 38
     3) VandenDungen, Daniel 27         4) Neff, Pete 34

Event 25  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    2:10.52
     1) Carmichael, Rod 55              2) Morris, Daryl 23
     3) Cassels, David 47               4) Schyf, Al 44

Event 25  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Hyack Coquitlam Masters  'A'                           NT    2:49.77
     1) St.Jernegaard, Al 49            2) Haftner, Kevin 44
     3) Toyne, Richard 60               4) O'Melinn, Lorcan 50

Event 25  Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal SilverStreaks  'A'                    NT    3:00.87
     1) Johnson, Alex 75                2) Politano, Leon 63
     3) Portelance, James 74            4) Hall, Grant 71

Event 26  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Navy Masters  'A'                                      NT    2:34.54
     1) McManus, John 52                2) Moulden, Patrick 32
     3) Fenton, Joleen 25               4) Malczynski, Isabelle 44

Event 26  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Semiahmoo  'A'                                         NT    2:28.85
     1) Looye, Aart 62                  2) Newman, Deb 30
     3) Duvall, Kerry 41                4) Slater, Craig 46
  2 Victoria Masters  'B'                                  NT    3:08.85
     1) Morinville, Carole 49           2) Forester, Harvey 50
     3) Ferdowsi, Feryal 20             4) Fletcher, Max 60

Event 26  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Semiahmoo  'B'                                         NT    2:18.97
     1) Graham, Kathy 48                2) Buxbaum, Friedrich 54
     3) Freeman, Dale 46                4) Sprecher, Lutz 52
  2 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'B'                         NT    2:47.70
     1) Ruffell, Diane 54               2) VandenDungen, Adrian 52
     3) Whitworth, Alexis 39            4) Watson, Paul 55
  3 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    2:53.62
     1) Syroid, Dan 57                  2) Brault, Danielle 50
     3) Owen, Linda 49                  4) Hoffman, Peter 66

Event 26  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal SilverStreaks  'A'                    NT    4:04.65
     1) Lofts, Peter 83                 2) Baker, Stephen 78
     3) Nevile Carter, Val 64           4) Kirk, Annette 74