Licensed to Vancouver Island Swim Assoc. - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2007 02:51 PM
              Cowichan Aquannis Masters Invitational - 1/28/2007               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie, Amanda            24 COWI                 2:25.00    2:19.60  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galloway, Sheila          29 TYEEM                2:30.00    2:29.30  
  2 Cooper, Kristeen          25 NEBB                 3:33.27    3:33.13  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Lynn            40 VICM                 2:45.00    2:36.65  
  2 Renning, Rhonda           40 TYEEM                3:00.00    2:51.33  
  3 Tannas, Karen             41 TYEEM                3:05.00    2:56.81  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             51 VICM                 2:35.00    2:33.88  
  2 McBride, Wendy            52 VICM                 3:12.00    3:03.74  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Elizabeth       64 WOMSC                3:40.00    3:36.27  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              71 COWI                 3:50.26    3:53.88  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Patrick             25 NEBB                 2:15.00    2:17.59  
  2 Rosini, Giovani           29 NAVY                 2:59.92    2:55.66  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarangle, Dean            34 Unattached           2:40.00    2:45.73  
  2 Martel, Len               31 VICM                 4:15.00    3:50.43  
 
Event 1  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Glen         38 CVMS                 2:16.00    2:19.14  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, Keith             46 VICM                 2:19.16    2:25.22  
  2 Goodwin, Garth            48 VICM                 2:56.38    2:53.86  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             53 NAVY                 2:19.37    2:25.89  
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Paul              56 COWI                 2:55.00    2:54.40  
  2 Cownden, Shaun            57 VICM                 3:18.50    3:18.42  
  3 Close, Jim                59 PACEM                3:30.00    3:18.47  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             60 CRGW                 2:31.00    2:35.17  
  2 Fletcher, Max             61 VCSS                 3:03.22    2:56.62  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmonds, Peter           66 Unattached           3:20.00    3:20.54  
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            79 VCSS                 4:10.00    4:05.23  
 
Event 1  Men 85-89 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGregor, Hugh            88 VCSS                 5:15.00    4:53.38  
 
Event 2  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                         NT    2:12.59  
     1) Ferguson, Rachelle 25           2) Whitworth, Alexis 40           
     3) Schmidt, Laurie 41              4) Leslie, Amanda 24              
  2 Tyee Masters  'A'                                      NT    2:25.52  
     1) Renning, Rhonda 40              2) Tannas, Karen 41               
     3) Read, Victoria 34               4) Galloway, Sheila 29            
 
Event 2  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    2:02.37  
     1) Radford, Cindy 38               2) Owen, Linda 50                 
     3) Shand, Leigh 33                 4) Brault, Danielle 51            
 
Event 2  Women 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                    NT    3:30.87  
     1) Nevile Carter, Val 65           2) Kirk, Annette 75               
     3) Odendahl, Delores 71            4) Warren, Sue 66                 
 
Event 3  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                         NT    1:54.53  
     1) Lofto, Ted 55                   2) Johnson, Dan 39                
     3) Geddes, Terry 43                4) VandenDungen, Daniel 28        
 
Event 3  Men 320-359 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                    NT    3:07.29  
     1) Baker, Stephen 79               2) McGregor, Hugh 88              
     3) Lofts, Peter 84                 4) Portelance, James 75           
 
Event 4  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greater Victoria Aquatic Club  'A'                     NT    2:05.78  
     1) Smirl, Jon 28                   2) Shumuk, Larissa 29             
     3) Faris, Kenn 51                  4) Ross, Cameron 43               
  2 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    2:22.09  
     1) Hansen, Bjarne 42               2) Cranston, Charene 35           
     3) Poole, Laura 36                 4) Morris, Daryl 24               
 
Event 4  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navy Masters  'A'                                      NT    2:29.38  
     1) Bryan, Valerie 43               2) Emrich, Dewain 45              
     3) Fleet, Kristy 30                4) Wright, Jim 55                 
 
Event 4  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                         NT    2:58.36  
     1) King, John 61                   2) Winfrey, Janice 44             
     3) Farrell, Lis 71                 4) Moscovicz, Peter 49            
 
Event 4  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'B'                         NT    2:39.16  
     1) MacKenzie, Deb 53               2) Brown, Cathy 58                
     3) Fisher, Tony 76                 4) VandenDungen, Adrian 53        
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Rachelle        25 COWI                 1:18.00    1:21.03  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Linda               50 VICM                 1:23.00    1:22.98  
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      28 COWI                 1:00.10    1:00.87  
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               72 VCSS                 1:40.00    1:42.31  
 
Event 6  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleet, Kristy             30 NAVY                   40.00      45.49  
 
Event 6  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radford, Cindy            38 VICM                      NT      31.18  
  2 Cranston, Charene         35 VICM                   46.00      44.84  
 
Event 6  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Laurie           41 COWI                   42.00      42.08  
 
Event 6  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             65 CRGW                   41.48      39.11  
 
Event 6  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              71 COWI                 1:01.20      58.19  
 
Event 6  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dugald          25 CVMS                   29.00      30.17  
 
Event 6  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              38 CRGW                   38.50      38.68  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, Keith             46 VICM                   39.90      38.47  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Jim               55 NAVY                   35.00      36.87  
  2 Watson, Paul              56 COWI                   39.50      40.22  
  3 Lofto, Ted                55 COWI                   38.00      40.55  
 
Event 6  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, John                61 COWI                      NT      59.52  
  2 Hrechka, John             62 COWI                 1:25.00    1:05.03  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmonds, Peter           66 Unattached             44.00      49.01  
  2 Warren, James Brough      65 VCSS                   55.00      55.56  
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              76 COWI                   58.50    1:01.02  
 
Event 6  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGregor, Hugh            88 VCSS                 1:15.00    1:03.78  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kristeen          25 NEBB                 4:19.69    4:18.94  
 
Event 7  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sarah           47 VICM                 3:00.00    2:57.25  
 
Event 7  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          51 VICM                 3:38.00    3:34.62  
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Sue               66 VCSS                 4:15.72    4:14.83  
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Odendahl, Delores         71 VCSS                 5:26.52    5:26.93  
 
Event 7  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Jim                59 PACEM                3:40.00    3:39.66  
 
Event 8  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie, Amanda            24 COWI                 1:17.00    1:16.46  
 
Event 8  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shand, Leigh              33 VICM                 1:22.00    1:21.75  
  2 Fleet, Kristy             30 NAVY                 1:35.00    1:37.37  
  3 Read, Victoria            34 TYEEM                2:00.00    1:48.33  
 
Event 8  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radford, Cindy            38 VICM                      NT    1:13.23  
 
Event 8  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Laurie           41 COWI                 1:28.00    1:27.29  
  2 Whitworth, Alexis         40 COWI                 1:38.00    1:37.09  
 -- Winfrey, Janice           44 COWI                 1:59.18         DQ  
 
Event 8  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Younk, Karina             47 NEBB                 1:49.00    1:48.37  
 
Event 8  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morinville, Carole        50 VICM                 2:00.00    1:51.82  
 
Event 8  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          59 WOMSC                1:45.00    1:29.21  
  2 Brown, Cathy              58 COWI                 1:54.00    1:54.11  
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Patrick             25 NEBB                 1:15.00    1:10.99  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dan              39 COWI                 1:20.00    1:17.78  
 
Event 8  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geddes, Terry             43 COWI                 1:29.00    1:22.27  
  2 Hansen, Bjarne            42 VICM                 1:26.00    1:22.40  
 -- Ross, Cameron             43 GVAC                 1:30.00         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mehus, Glen               53 OMSC                 1:21.00    1:16.60  
  2 Faris, Kenn               51 GVAC                 1:35.50    1:29.19  
  3 VandenDungen, Adrian      53 COWI                 1:40.00    1:43.47  
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Max             61 VCSS                 1:51.57    1:47.17  
  2 King, John                61 COWI                 2:04.00    1:53.67  
  3 Hrechka, John             62 COWI                 2:56.00    2:20.53  
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         75 VCSS                 2:10.00    1:56.39  
 
Event 9  Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Poole, Laura              36 VICM                   25.00         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Lynn            40 VICM                   18.00      16.99  
 
Event 9  Women 50-54 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            53 COWI                   20.00      17.67  
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Cathy              58 COWI                   23.30      23.88  
 
Event 9  Women 65-69 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        65 VCSS                   22.22      22.49  
 
Event 9  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cownden, Shaun            57 VICM                   30.00      24.21  
 
Event 10  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galloway, Sheila          29 TYEEM                  31.00      30.51  
  2 Shumuk, Larissa           29 GVAC                   38.50      35.17  
 
Event 10  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Shannon            32 VICM                   33.50      32.70  
  2 Read, Victoria            34 TYEEM                  50.00      41.72  
 
Event 10  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cranston, Charene         35 VICM                   38.90      37.09  
  2 Poole, Laura              36 VICM                   43.00      44.44  
 
Event 10  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Valerie            43 NAVY                   49.00      46.13  
 
Event 10  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sperling, Claudia         47 VICM                   36.50      37.58  
 
Event 10  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             51 VICM                   31.50      30.34  
  2 Brault, Danielle          51 VICM                   34.30      34.99  
  3 McBride, Wendy            52 VICM                   38.00      38.77  
 
Event 10  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Cathy              58 COWI                   45.00      44.87  
 
Event 10  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Elizabeth       64 WOMSC                  44.00      43.51  
 
Event 10  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        65 VCSS                   43.97      44.89  
  2 Papadopoulos, Kenna       66 WOMSC                  48.00      48.43  
 
Event 10  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Annette             75 VCSS                   49.00      50.77  
 
Event 10  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Daryl             24 VICM                   30.00      29.17  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dugald          25 CVMS                   24.50      24.81  
  2 VandenDungen, Daniel      28 COWI                   25.20      24.87  
  3 Smirl, Jon                28 GVAC                   28.00      28.12  
  4 Rosini, Giovani           29 NAVY                   30.80      32.19  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tarangle, Dean            34 Unattached             30.00      32.52  
  2 Martel, Len               31 VICM                   46.00      48.23  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              38 CRGW                   30.50      30.36  
  2 Lawrence, Adam            38 VICM                   41.00      40.46  
 
Event 10  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Cameron             43 GVAC                   30.30      30.49  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moscovicz, Peter          49 COWI                   35.00      34.45  
  2 Goodwin, Garth            48 VICM                   34.50      34.90  
  3 Emrich, Dewain            45 NAVY                   45.00      35.10  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mehus, Glen               53 OMSC                   33.50      30.87  
  2 Faris, Kenn               51 GVAC                   30.35      32.10  
  3 VandenDungen, Adrian      53 COWI                   37.00      37.66  
  4 Forester, Harvey          51 VICM                   43.20      42.66  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Jim               55 NAVY                   30.00      30.15  
  2 Lofto, Ted                55 COWI                   31.00      30.80  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             60 CRGW                   29.00      29.07  
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               72 VCSS                   35.00      35.23  
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              76 COWI                   41.25      42.13  
  2 Baker, Stephen            79 VCSS                   48.46      44.80  
 
Event 10  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              84 VCSS                   47.83      46.19  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renning, Rhonda           40 TYEEM                3:15.00    3:15.29  
  2 Tannas, Karen             41 TYEEM                3:18.00    3:18.43  
 
Event 11  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sarah           47 VICM                 2:45.00    2:45.80  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morinville, Carole        50 VICM                 2:55.00    3:56.29  
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          59 WOMSC                3:08.00    3:13.02  
 
Event 11  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             65 CRGW                 3:10.42    3:01.88  
 
Event 12  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shand, Leigh              33 VICM                   34.00      36.06  
  2 Read, Victoria            34 TYEEM                  50.00      47.72  
 
Event 12  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Radford, Cindy            38 VICM                      NT      32.04  
 
Event 12  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winfrey, Janice           44 COWI                   55.73    1:00.66  
 
Event 12  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Younk, Karina             47 NEBB                   50.00      48.63  
 
Event 12  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            53 COWI                   43.00      40.23  
 
Event 12  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        65 VCSS                   51.64      53.83  
 
Event 12  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Patrick             25 NEBB                   34.00      28.91  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Scott             38 UBC                    28.50      28.27  
  2 Christensen, Glen         38 CVMS                   33.00      31.27  
 
Event 12  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geddes, Terry             43 COWI                   37.00      36.41  
  2 Ross, Cameron             43 GVAC                   38.00      39.12  
 
Event 12  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             53 NAVY                   34.79      37.00  
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Jim               55 NAVY                   33.00      34.19  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, John                61 COWI                   58.19      56.93  
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sperling, Claudia         47 VICM                   35.00      25.94  
 
Event 13  Women 65-69 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Sue               66 VCSS                   24.60      24.31  
  2 Papadopoulos, Kenna       66 WOMSC                  24.00      24.81  
 
Event 13  Women 70-74 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Odendahl, Delores         71 VCSS                   30.13      30.48  
 
Event 13  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emrich, Dewain            45 NAVY                   25.00      18.56  
 
Event 14  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shumuk, Larissa           29 GVAC                 1:25.00    1:19.31  
 
Event 14  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shand, Leigh              33 VICM                 1:12.00    1:12.67  
 
Event 14  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poole, Laura              36 VICM                 1:43.00    1:42.36  
 
Event 14  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Lynn            40 VICM                 1:17.00    1:12.05  
  2 Whitworth, Alexis         40 COWI                 1:26.00    1:26.27  
  3 Bryan, Valerie            43 NAVY                 1:45.50    1:44.07  
 
Event 14  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sperling, Claudia         47 VICM                 1:23.00    1:24.22  
  2 Younk, Karina             47 NEBB                 1:30.68    1:33.19  
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             51 VICM                 1:10.00    1:09.72  
  2 McBride, Wendy            52 VICM                 1:25.00    1:25.29  
 
Event 14  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrison, Elizabeth       64 WOMSC                1:39.40    1:38.73  
 
Event 14  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              71 COWI                 1:48.49    1:47.61  
 
Event 14  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Daryl             24 VICM                 1:07.00    1:06.41  
 
Event 14  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dugald          25 CVMS                   55.00      56.42  
  2 Ryan, Patrick             25 NEBB                 1:05.00      58.57  
  3 Smirl, Jon                28 GVAC                 1:02.00    1:02.88  
  4 Rosini, Giovani           29 NAVY                 1:16.77    1:13.14  
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tarangle, Dean            34 Unattached           1:17.00    1:14.17  
  2 Martel, Len               31 VICM                 1:48.00    1:46.03  
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dan              39 COWI                 1:12.00    1:08.68  
  2 Lawrence, Adam            38 VICM                 1:35.00    1:27.91  
 
Event 14  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Cameron             43 GVAC                 1:12.00    1:10.16  
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Garth            48 VICM                 1:19.61    1:18.82  
  2 Moscovicz, Peter          49 COWI                 1:20.00    1:22.74  
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faris, Kenn               51 GVAC                 1:10.80    1:17.01  
  2 VandenDungen, Adrian      53 COWI                 1:25.00    1:29.46  
  3 Forester, Harvey          51 VICM                 1:40.00    1:36.74  
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cownden, Shaun            57 VICM                 1:31.00    1:30.65  
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             60 CRGW                 1:05.20    1:05.17  
  2 Fletcher, Max             61 VCSS                 1:20.11    1:17.96  
  3 Hrechka, John             62 COWI                 2:12.00    1:48.27  
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmonds, Peter           66 Unattached           1:25.00    1:30.80  
 
Event 14  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               72 VCSS                 1:15.00    1:19.09  
 
Event 14  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            79 VCSS                 1:49.80    1:45.48  
 
Event 14  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              84 VCSS                 1:51.47    1:53.71  
 
Event 14  Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGregor, Hugh            88 VCSS                 2:20.00    2:06.13  
 
Event 15  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie, Amanda            24 COWI                 2:47.00    2:41.17  
 
Event 15  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Rachelle        25 COWI                 2:51.00    2:52.53  
  2 Shumuk, Larissa           29 GVAC                 3:40.00    3:48.53  
  3 Cooper, Kristeen          25 NEBB                 4:04.23    3:55.31  
 
Event 15  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Shannon            32 VICM                 3:05.00    3:01.15  
 
Event 15  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renning, Rhonda           40 TYEEM                3:30.00    3:24.99  
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Linda               50 VICM                 3:15.00    3:03.30  
 
Event 15  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      28 COWI                 2:22.45    2:19.76  
 
Event 15  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Glen         38 CVMS                 2:50.00    2:41.15  
  2 Demuth, Alan              38 CRGW                 2:54.50    2:59.11  
 
Event 15  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, Keith             46 VICM                 2:57.90    2:49.69  
 
Event 15  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             53 NAVY                 2:56.88    2:52.89  
 
Event 15  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         75 VCSS                 4:20.00    4:19.59  
 
Event 16  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galloway, Sheila          29 TYEEM                  37.00      38.43  
 
Event 16  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cranston, Charene         35 VICM                   47.00      45.51  
 
Event 16  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Laurie           41 COWI                   48.00      46.49  
  2 Whitworth, Alexis         40 COWI                   52.00      49.95  
  3 Bryan, Valerie            43 NAVY                   56.15      57.00  
 
Event 16  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Younk, Karina             47 NEBB                 1:00.00      56.41  
 
Event 16  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          59 WOMSC                  50.00      49.76  
 
Event 16  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             65 CRGW                   42.78      41.55  
  2 Warren, Sue               66 VCSS                   54.02      55.43  
  3 Papadopoulos, Kenna       66 WOMSC                  55.00      55.83  
 
Event 16  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Daryl             24 VICM                   35.00      35.74  
 
Event 16  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Jon                28 GVAC                   35.00      34.73  
 
Event 16  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Martel, Len               31 VICM                   59.30         DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Scott             38 UBC                    33.70      34.49  
  2 Lawrence, Adam            38 VICM                   46.00      44.80  
 
Event 16  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emrich, Dewain            45 NAVY                   50.00      43.60  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mehus, Glen               53 OMSC                   40.00      38.49  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Jim               55 NAVY                   37.00      39.17  
  2 Close, Jim                59 PACEM                  50.00      44.65  
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, John                61 COWI                   54.33      54.36  
  2 Hrechka, John             62 COWI                 1:35.00    1:14.91  
 
Event 16  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, James Brough      65 VCSS                   52.00      50.20  
 
Event 16  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              76 COWI                   56.50      56.05  
 
Event 17  Women 35-39 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poole, Laura              36 VICM                   27.00      25.29  
 
Event 17  Women 70-74 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Odendahl, Delores         71 VCSS                   29.97      29.57  
 
Event 17  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moscovicz, Peter          49 COWI                   18.00      21.38  
 
Event 17  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lofto, Ted                55 COWI                   17.00      18.74  
 
Event 17  Men 65-69 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, James Brough      65 VCSS                   23.00      26.13  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Lynn            40 VICM                 1:23.51    1:22.49  
  2 Renning, Rhonda           40 TYEEM                1:31.33    1:31.15  
  3 Tannas, Karen             41 TYEEM                1:35.00    1:34.83  
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Deb            53 COWI                 1:36.00    1:27.75  
  2 Morinville, Carole        50 VICM                 1:54.00    1:54.50  
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              71 COWI                 2:09.86    2:06.03  
 
Event 19  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Paul              56 COWI                 1:30.00    1:30.76  
 
Event 19  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             60 CRGW                 1:28.00    1:23.95  
 
Event 19  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmonds, Peter           66 Unattached           1:42.00    1:47.23  
 
Event 20  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie, Amanda            24 COWI                 1:40.00    1:32.86  
 
Event 20  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galloway, Sheila          29 TYEEM                1:24.00    1:22.60  
  2 Ferguson, Rachelle        25 COWI                 1:27.00    1:27.25  
  3 Shumuk, Larissa           29 GVAC                 1:48.00    1:42.68  
 
Event 20  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Shannon            32 VICM                 1:35.00    1:35.97  
 
Event 20  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cranston, Charene         35 VICM                 1:47.20         DQ  
 
Event 20  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryan, Valerie            43 NAVY                 1:57.50    2:04.22  
 -- Winfrey, Janice           44 COWI                 1:59.42         DQ  
 
Event 20  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sarah           47 VICM                 1:22.00    1:21.19  
 
Event 20  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          51 VICM                 1:32.50    1:35.47  
 
Event 20  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             65 CRGW                 1:33.13    1:31.87  
  2 Warren, Sue               66 VCSS                 1:58.67    1:59.02  
  3 Papadopoulos, Kenna       66 WOMSC                2:02.00    2:02.10  
 
Event 20  Men 19-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Daryl             24 VICM                 1:21.00    1:21.14  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VandenDungen, Daniel      28 COWI                 1:17.50    1:17.77  
  2 Smirl, Jon                28 GVAC                 1:18.00    1:19.77  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosper, Scott             38 UBC                  1:16.00    1:16.93  
  2 Johnson, Dan              39 COWI                 1:29.00    1:28.23  
  3 Demuth, Alan              38 CRGW                 1:27.70    1:30.33  
  4 Lawrence, Adam            38 VICM                 1:42.50    1:37.93  
 
Event 20  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Bjarne            42 VICM                 1:27.00    1:29.58  
  2 Geddes, Terry             43 COWI                 1:33.00    1:36.74  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, Keith             46 VICM                 1:26.30    1:26.91  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mehus, Glen               53 OMSC                 1:30.00    1:25.92  
  2 McManus, John             53 NAVY                 1:26.89    1:28.94  
  3 VandenDungen, Adrian      53 COWI                 1:45.00    1:47.87  
  4 Forester, Harvey          51 VICM                 2:00.00    2:09.65  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Jim                59 PACEM                1:45.00    1:38.20  
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, James Brough      65 VCSS                 2:00.00    1:53.42  
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         75 VCSS                 2:20.00    2:18.07  
 
Event 21  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winfrey, Janice           44 COWI                   20.86      21.18  
 
Event 21  Women 65-69 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        65 VCSS                   19.15      19.07  
 
Event 21  Men 45-49 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moscovicz, Peter          49 COWI                   15.00      15.08  
  2 Emrich, Dewain            45 NAVY                   22.00      15.47  
 
Event 21  Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faris, Kenn               51 GVAC                   14.50      19.92  
 
Event 21  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lofto, Ted                55 COWI                   14.00      13.79  
 
Event 21  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Max             61 VCSS                      NT      15.98  
 
Event 21  Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              76 COWI                   17.50      17.82  
  2 Baker, Stephen            79 VCSS                   21.00      19.32  
 
Event 21  Men 80-84 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              84 VCSS                   20.59      20.62  
 
Event 22  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kristeen          25 NEBB                 7:36.55    7:18.33  
 
Event 22  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Read, Victoria            34 TYEEM                7:30.00    7:11.25  
 
Event 22  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tannas, Karen             41 TYEEM                6:15.00    6:15.22  
 
Event 22  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sperling, Claudia         47 VICM                 6:38.00    6:47.21  
 
Event 22  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             51 VICM                 5:40.00    5:40.72  
  2 Owen, Linda               50 VICM                 5:43.00    5:41.02  
  3 McBride, Wendy            52 VICM                 6:31.00    6:36.35  
  4 Morinville, Carole        50 VICM                 7:40.00    7:49.04  
 
Event 22  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          59 WOMSC                5:55.00    6:03.59  
 
Event 22  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Glen         38 CVMS                 4:55.00    5:02.38  
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Garth            48 VICM                 6:18.90    6:19.59  
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forester, Harvey          51 VICM                 7:30.00    7:37.21  
 
Event 22  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cownden, Shaun            57 VICM                 7:00.00    7:06.70  
 
Event 22  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               72 VCSS                 6:28.00    6:30.95  
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         75 VCSS                 7:20.00    7:06.02  
 
Event 22  Men 85-89 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGregor, Hugh            88 VCSS                10:50.00   10:00.11  
 
Event 23  Women 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Shannon            32 VICM                 6:35.00    6:25.37  
 
Event 24  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    2:45.49  
     1) Yearwood, Lynn 40               2) Cranston, Charene 35           
     3) Davis, Shannon 32               4) Poole, Laura 36                
  2 Tyee Masters  'A'                                      NT    2:48.64  
     1) Tannas, Karen 41                2) Galloway, Sheila 29            
     3) Renning, Rhonda 40              4) Read, Victoria 34              
 
Event 24  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                         NT    3:11.56  
     1) MacKenzie, Deb 53               2) Winfrey, Janice 44             
     3) Whitworth, Alexis 40            4) Farrell, Lis 71                
 
Event 25  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navy Masters  'A'                                      NT    2:27.10  
     1) McManus, John 53                2) Emrich, Dewain 45              
     3) Wright, Jim 55                  4) Rosini, Giovani 29             
  2 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    2:49.47  
     1) Goodwin, Garth 48               2) Hansen, Bjarne 42              
     3) Kendal, Keith 46                4) Martel, Len 31                 
 
Event 25  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Watson, Paul 56                 2) VandenDungen, Adrian 53        
     3) Lofto, Ted 55                   4) King, John 61                  
 
Event 26  Mixed 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                         NT    2:19.03  
     1) Leslie, Amanda 24               2) Ferguson, Rachelle 25          
     3) Geddes, Terry 43                4) Johnson, Dan 39                
  2 Greater Victoria Aquatic Club  'A'                     NT    2:32.37  
     1) Smirl, Jon 28                   2) Shumuk, Larissa 29             
     3) Ross, Cameron 43                4) Faris, Kenn 51                 
 
Event 26  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'B'                                  NT    2:46.90  
     1) Morinville, Carole 50           2) Morris, Daryl 24               
     3) Rhodes, Avila 51                4) Sperling, Claudia 47           
 
Event 26  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'A'                                  NT    2:49.43  
     1) McDonald, Sarah 47              2) Forester, Harvey 51            
     3) Owen, Linda 50                  4) Cownden, Shaun 57              
  2 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'B'                         NT    3:12.31  
     1) Moscovicz, Peter 49             2) Brown, Cathy 58                
     3) Schmidt, Laurie 41              4) Hrechka, John 62               
 
Event 26  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                    NT    3:24.13  
     1) Warren, James Brough 65         2) Warren, Sue 66                 
     3) Hall, Grant 72                  4) Nevile Carter, Val 65