Licensed to Vancouver Island Swim Assoc. - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2008 04:17 PM
              Cowichan Aquannis Masters Invitational - 1/27/2008               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rathwell, Megan           24 UVTC                           3:08.51  
 
Event 1  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kristeen          26 NEBB                           3:28.04  
 
Event 1  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Deb               32 WOMSC                          2:37.26  
 
Event 1  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jay, Jocelyn              36 CVMS                           2:23.43  
  2 Scriven, Suzanne          39 GYTBS                          2:25.26  
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Renning, Rhonda           41 TYEEM                          2:45.32  
  2 Tannas, Karen             42 TYEEM                          2:57.46  
 
Event 1  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Younk, Karina             48 NEBB                           3:15.80  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Jeanne           50 CMSC                           2:22.86  
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Judy               55 RAVE                           3:35.50  
  2 Goodwin, Dawn             55 VCSS                           4:16.34  
 
Event 1  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          60 WOMSC                          2:46.36  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Elizabeth       65 WOMSC                          3:38.10  
  2 Whitwill, Mary Lou        66 COWI                           3:40.50  
 
Event 1  Men 19-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mantei, Adam              22 UVTC                           2:17.64  
 
Event 1  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Alex             25 NAVY                           2:10.58  
  2 Morris, Daryl             25 VICM                           2:35.65  
 
Event 1  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rhodes             32 UVTC                           2:22.36  
  2 Hommerson, Sean           34 NAVY                           2:25.14  
  3 Martel, Len               32 VICM                           3:39.78  
 
Event 1  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kendal, Keith             47 VICM                           2:25.71  
  2 Skelton, Ian              47 VICM                           2:40.78  
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Glenn            51 CMSC                           2:12.83  
  2 McManus, John             54 NAVY                           2:27.24  
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Ron             61 WOMSC                          2:49.12  
  2 Close, Jim                60 PACEM                          3:21.30  
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         76 VCSS                           3:30.31  
 
Event 1  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            80 VCSS                           4:02.65  
 
Event 2  Women 100-119 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Uvic Tri Club  'A'                                               DQ  
     1) Wright, Katherine 43            2) Dahinck, Anna 20               
     3) Rathwell, Megan 24              4) Acford, Kylie 21               
 
Event 2  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nanaimo Ebbtides  'A'                                       2:16.57  
     1) Pendergast, Christina 31        2) Younk, Karina 48               
     3) Salmon, Candice 23              4) Peddie, Tara 28                
 
Event 2  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                              2:35.87  
     1) Farrell, Lis 72                 2) Ruffell, Diane 56              
     3) Whitworth, Alexis 41            4) Schmidt, Laurie 42             
  2 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'B'                              2:59.27  
     1) Kotter, Jitka 61                2) Anderson, Kate 54              
     3) Scargall, Sharlene 30           4) Varty, Eulah 74                
 
Event 4  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'C'                                       2:06.92  
     1) Yearwood, Lynn 41               2) Skelton, Ian 47                
     3) Sperling, Claudia 48            4) McCreight, Josh 30             
  2 Nanaimo Ebbtides  'A'                                       2:22.34  
     1) Ryan, Patrick 26                2) Ryan, Nancy 60                 
     3) Cooper, Kristeen 26             4) Burvill, Ian 62                
  3 Victoria Masters  'A'                                       2:41.80  
     1) Brault, Danielle 52             2) Siver, Chris 39                
     3) Morinville, Carole 51           4) Forester, Harvey 52            
  4 Victoria Masters  'B'                                       2:43.69  
     1) Cranston, Charene 36            2) Syroid, Dan 59                 
     3) Barton, Debbie 49               4) Martel, Len 32                 
 
Event 4  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'D'                                       2:00.53  
     1) Woodward, Judy 50               2) McDonald, Sarah 48             
     3) Kendal, Keith 47                4) Morgan, Ross 58                
  2 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                              2:32.02  
     1) Murray, Ian 48                  2) Whitwill, Mary Lou 66          
     3) Ferguson, Rachelle 26           4) Fisher, Tony 77                
 
Event 4  Mixed 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                         3:14.47  
     1) Kirk, Annette 76                2) Baker, Stephen 80              
     3) Nevile Carter, Val 66           4) Portelance, James 76           
 
Event 5  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Kristeen          26 NEBB                           1:53.90  
 
Event 5  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Jeanne           50 CMSC                           1:15.68  
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              74 COWI                           2:26.51  
 
Event 5  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Patrick             26 NEBB                           1:06.10  
  2 Bronson, Alex             25 NAVY                           1:07.44  
 
Event 5  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milson, Kent              34 RAVE                           1:08.67  
 
Event 5  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               73 VCSS                           1:46.68  
 
Event 6  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Peddie, Tara              28 NEBB                                DQ  
 
Event 6  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MaBee, Cindy              39 VICM                             29.91  
 -- Cranston, Charene         36 VICM                                DQ  
 
Event 6  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Lynn            41 VICM                             37.15  
 
Event 6  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Younk, Karina             48 NEBB                             54.99  
 
Event 6  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Kathy             50 SEMI                             36.78  
  2 Anderson, Kate            54 COWI                             50.51  
  3 Proctor, Karen            52 NEBB                             51.16  
 
Event 6  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffell, Diane            56 COWI                             45.51  
 -- Jones, Judy               55 RAVE                                DQ  
 
Event 6  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Nancy               60 NEBB                             43.27  
 
Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Ian               48 COWI                             45.87  
 
Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Syroid, Dan               59 VICM                             57.40  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Barry             68 CVMS                             45.40  
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              77 COWI                           1:04.33  
 
Event 7  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Rachelle        26 COWI                           3:01.25  
  2 Mooney, Hayley            28 NAVY                           3:28.96  
 
Event 7  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Christina     31 NEBB                           3:01.19  
  2 Newman, Deb               32 WOMSC                          3:21.09  
 
Event 7  Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             66 CRGW                           3:28.79  
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              74 COWI                           4:35.54  
 
Event 7  Women 85-89 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Devitt, Marion            89 VCSS                           7:42.46  
 
Event 7  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammell, John             51 WOMSC                          4:11.29  
 
Event 7  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Close, Jim                60 PACEM                          3:39.18  
 
Event 8  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Lindsay            23 UVTC                           1:20.39  
 
Event 8  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peddie, Tara              28 NEBB                           1:16.03  
 
Event 8  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samaras, Stef             34 UNAT                           1:33.23  
 
Event 8  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cranston, Charene         36 VICM                           1:32.77  
 
Event 8  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Laurie           42 COWI                           1:27.07  
  2 Renning, Rhonda           41 TYEEM                          1:32.00  
  3 Whitworth, Alexis         41 COWI                           1:38.82  
 
Event 8  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sarah           48 VICM                           1:11.05  
  2 Sperling, Claudia         48 VICM                           1:46.58  
 
Event 8  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          52 VICM                           1:26.95  
  2 Morinville, Carole        51 VICM                           1:54.33  
  3 Proctor, Karen            52 NEBB                           1:58.47  
 
Event 8  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Dawn             55 VCSS                           2:23.27  
 
Event 8  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kotter, Jitka             61 COWI                           2:03.43  
 
Event 8  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Daryl             25 VICM                           1:14.63  
 
Event 8  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCreight, Josh           30 VICM                           1:14.47  
  2 Martel, Len               32 VICM                           2:10.19  
 
Event 8  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              39 CRGW                           1:18.77  
 
Event 8  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartford, Doug            45 GVAC                           1:14.08  
  2 Skelton, Ian              47 VICM                           1:29.31  
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burckhardt, Stephan       59 COWI                           1:50.07  
 -- Syroid, Dan               59 VICM                                DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         76 VCSS                           2:00.71  
 
Event 9  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samaras, Stef             34 UNAT                             18.56  
 
Event 9  Women 40-44 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth, Alexis         41 COWI                             18.98  
 
Event 9  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Debbie            49 VICM                             22.61  
 
Event 9  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffell, Diane            56 COWI                             18.61  
 
Event 9  Women 65-69 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        66 VCSS                             24.31  
 
Event 9  Women 75-79 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kirk, Annette             76 VCSS                                DQ  
 
Event 9  Men 35-39 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siver, Chris              39 VICM                             17.68  
 
Event 9  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luettgen, Jim             60 UNAT                             16.07  
 
Event 10  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salmon, Candice           23 NEBB                             33.95  
  2 Rathwell, Megan           24 UVTC                             38.41  
  3 Dahinck, Anna             20 UVTC                             39.50  
 
Event 10  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Rachelle        26 COWI                             30.58  
 
Event 10  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samaras, Stef             34 UNAT                             38.16  
  2 Scargall, Sharlene        30 COWI                             46.32  
 
Event 10  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jay, Jocelyn              36 CVMS                             30.74  
 
Event 10  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Katherine         43 UVTC                             35.83  
 
Event 10  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Debbie            49 VICM                             41.63  
 
Event 10  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kate            54 COWI                             39.17  
  2 Proctor, Karen            52 NEBB                             44.98  
 
Event 10  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffell, Diane            56 COWI                             35.67  
  2 Jones, Judy               55 RAVE                             44.53  
 
Event 10  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          60 WOMSC                            33.94  
  2 Ryan, Nancy               60 NEBB                             39.00  
  3 Kotter, Jitka             61 COWI                             46.68  
 
Event 10  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitwill, Mary Lou        66 COWI                             39.01  
  2 Callahan, Elizabeth       65 WOMSC                            43.40  
  3 Nevile Carter, Val        66 VCSS                             48.32  
 
Event 10  Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              72 COWI                             48.80  
 
Event 10  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Pat             77 COWI                           1:08.57  
 
Event 10  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Patrick             26 NEBB                             27.03  
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rhodes             32 UVTC                             27.23  
  1 McCreight, Josh           30 VICM                             27.23  
  3 Hommerson, Sean           34 NAVY                             29.90  
  4 Martel, Len               32 VICM                             47.28  
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              39 CRGW                             30.54  
  2 Siver, Chris              39 VICM                             35.01  
 
Event 10  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartford, Doug            45 GVAC                             28.71  
  2 Murray, Ian               48 COWI                             37.17  
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             54 NAVY                             30.10  
  2 Forester, Harvey          52 VICM                             42.86  
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Ross              58 VICM                             34.00  
  2 Burckhardt, Stephan       59 COWI                             40.50  
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             61 CRGW                             29.07  
  2 Burvill, Ian              62 NEBB                             32.14  
  3 Luettgen, Jim             60 UNAT                             32.80  
  4 McKenzie, Ron             61 WOMSC                            33.64  
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Barry             68 CVMS                             34.83  
 
Event 10  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               73 VCSS                             35.55  
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              77 COWI                             43.35  
 
Event 10  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            80 VCSS                             46.85  
 
Event 10  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              85 VCSS                             46.80  
 
Event 11  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Deb               32 WOMSC                          3:01.13  
 
Event 11  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MaBee, Cindy              39 VICM                           2:22.08  
 
Event 11  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tannas, Karen             42 TYEEM                          3:18.22  
 
Event 11  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morinville, Carole        51 VICM                           4:05.43  
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Dawn             55 VCSS                           5:00.46  
 
Event 11  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milson, Kent              34 RAVE                           2:29.71  
 
Event 12  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peddie, Tara              28 NEBB                             32.22  
 
Event 12  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Christina     31 NEBB                             36.66  
 
Event 12  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Lynn            41 VICM                             37.36  
  2 Wright, Katherine         43 UVTC                             37.37  
 
Event 12  Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Younk, Karina             48 NEBB                             47.08  
 
Event 12  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Kathy             50 SEMI                             36.95  
  2 Brault, Danielle          52 VICM                             40.44  
 
Event 12  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kotter, Jitka             61 COWI                             58.53  
 
Event 12  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        66 VCSS                             53.75  
 
Event 12  Men 19-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mantei, Adam              22 UVTC                             31.97  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siver, Chris              39 VICM                             40.41  
 
Event 12  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Ross              58 VICM                             46.06  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             61 CRGW                             33.97  
  2 Burvill, Ian              62 NEBB                             34.32  
  3 Luettgen, Jim             60 UNAT                             34.85  
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               73 VCSS                             42.76  
 
Event 13  Women 19-24 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salmon, Candice           23 NEBB                             20.22  
 
Event 13  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Samaras, Stef             34 UNAT                             20.98  
 
Event 13  Women 45-49 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Debbie            49 VICM                             24.06  
 
Event 13  Women 55-59 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poulin, Denise            55 VCSS                             28.69  
 
Event 13  Men 50-54 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammell, John             51 WOMSC                            22.01  
 
Event 13  Men 85-89 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lofts, Peter              85 VCSS                                DQ  
 
Event 14  Women 19-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Acford, Kylie             21 UVTC                           1:06.69  
  2 Rathwell, Megan           24 UVTC                           1:25.41  
  3 Dahinck, Anna             20 UVTC                           1:26.32  
 
Event 14  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mooney, Hayley            28 NAVY                           1:19.63  
  2 Cooper, Kristeen          26 NEBB                           1:38.54  
 
Event 14  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Suzanne          39 GYTBS                          1:08.18  
 
Event 14  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Laurie           42 COWI                           1:16.23  
  2 Whitworth, Alexis         41 COWI                           1:28.68  
 
Event 14  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sarah           48 VICM                           1:02.20  
  2 Sperling, Claudia         48 VICM                           1:19.63  
 
Event 14  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Judy               55 RAVE                           1:37.61  
 
Event 14  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          60 WOMSC                          1:15.16  
  2 Kotter, Jitka             61 COWI                           1:44.15  
 
Event 14  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitwill, Mary Lou        66 COWI                           1:32.50  
  2 Callahan, Elizabeth       65 WOMSC                          1:37.96  
 
Event 14  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              72 COWI                           1:49.63  
 
Event 14  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Jon                29 GVAC                           1:04.51  
  2 Morris, Daryl             25 VICM                           1:05.61  
 
Event 14  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCreight, Josh           30 VICM                           1:02.21  
  2 Hommerson, Sean           34 NAVY                           1:05.45  
  3 Martel, Len               32 VICM                           1:43.25  
 
Event 14  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Siver, Chris              39 VICM                           1:19.82  
 
Event 14  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartford, Doug            45 GVAC                           1:04.32  
  2 Skelton, Ian              47 VICM                           1:13.58  
  3 Murray, Ian               48 COWI                           1:27.82  
 
Event 14  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forester, Harvey          52 VICM                           1:38.68  
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Syroid, Dan               59 VICM                           1:33.58  
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Ron             61 WOMSC                          1:14.54  
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Barry             68 CVMS                           1:20.51  
 
Event 14  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            80 VCSS                           1:45.26  
 
Event 15  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Rachelle        26 COWI                           2:45.33  
 
Event 15  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Younk, Karina             48 NEBB                           3:57.72  
 
Event 15  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Jeanne           50 CMSC                           2:43.17  
  2 Rhodes, Avila             52 VICM                           2:55.75  
 
Event 15  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              74 COWI                           4:32.83  
 
Event 15  Men 25-29 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bronson, Alex             25 NAVY                           2:26.47  
  2 Ryan, Patrick             26 NEBB                           2:33.17  
 
Event 15  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rhodes             32 UVTC                           2:42.49  
 
Event 15  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             54 NAVY                           3:02.54  
 
Event 15  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         76 VCSS                           4:19.44  
 
Event 16  Women 19-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salmon, Candice           23 NEBB                             44.78  
  2 Rathwell, Megan           24 UVTC                             53.36  
  3 Dahinck, Anna             20 UVTC                             54.15  
 
Event 16  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Christina     31 NEBB                             39.67  
 
Event 16  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jay, Jocelyn              36 CVMS                             38.98  
  2 Cranston, Charene         36 VICM                             45.60  
 
Event 16  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brault, Danielle          52 VICM                             41.87  
 
Event 16  Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poulin, Denise            55 VCSS                           1:04.54  
 
Event 16  Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             66 CRGW                             42.09  
 
Event 16  Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Pat             77 COWI                           1:14.86  
 
Event 16  Women 85-89 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Devitt, Marion            89 VCSS                           1:33.92  
 
Event 16  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Daryl             25 VICM                             35.08  
  2 Smirl, Jon                29 GVAC                             35.26  
 
Event 16  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              39 CRGW                             40.38  
 
Event 16  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammell, John             51 WOMSC                            49.46  
 
Event 16  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burckhardt, Stephan       59 COWI                             49.77  
  2 Syroid, Dan               59 VICM                             53.62  
 
Event 16  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burvill, Ian              62 NEBB                             41.82  
  2 Close, Jim                60 PACEM                            45.15  
 
Event 16  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              77 COWI                           1:00.63  
 
Event 17  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scargall, Sharlene        30 COWI                             26.70  
 
Event 17  Women 75-79 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Annette             76 VCSS                             26.47  
 
Event 18  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Grant               73 VCSS                           4:26.11  
 
Event 19  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peddie, Tara              28 NEBB                           1:15.38  
  2 Mooney, Hayley            28 NAVY                           1:31.52  
 
Event 19  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Deb               32 WOMSC                          1:24.26  
 
Event 19  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Renning, Rhonda           41 TYEEM                          1:29.93  
  2 Schmidt, Laurie           42 COWI                           1:33.76  
  3 Tannas, Karen             42 TYEEM                          1:34.69  
 
Event 19  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sarah           48 VICM                           1:22.69  
 
Event 19  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Kathy             50 SEMI                           1:22.62  
  2 Anderson, Kate            54 COWI                           1:55.57  
  3 Morinville, Carole        51 VICM                           1:56.61  
 
Event 19  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Nancy               60 NEBB                           1:39.04  
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              72 COWI                           2:03.97  
 
Event 19  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Patrick             26 NEBB                           1:13.53  
 
Event 19  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milson, Kent              34 RAVE                           1:10.18  
  2 Brown, Rhodes             32 UVTC                           1:10.77  
 
Event 19  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, John             54 NAVY                           1:26.62  
 
Event 19  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staton, Brian             61 CRGW                           1:23.27  
 
Event 19  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Barry             68 CVMS                           1:40.01  
 
Event 20  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Rachelle        26 COWI                           1:25.07  
  2 Cooper, Kristeen          26 NEBB                           2:02.25  
 
Event 20  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergast, Christina     31 NEBB                           1:24.67  
 
Event 20  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cranston, Charene         36 VICM                           1:42.61  
 
Event 20  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             52 VICM                           1:24.67  
  2 Brault, Danielle          52 VICM                           1:36.33  
 
Event 20  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poulin, Denise            55 VCSS                           2:26.26  
 
Event 20  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pronk, Bonnie             66 CRGW                           1:34.74  
 
Event 20  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lis              72 COWI                           2:12.21  
 
Event 20  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ridenour, Pat             77 COWI                                DQ  
 
Event 20  Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Devitt, Marion            89 VCSS                           3:42.45  
 
Event 20  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Jon                29 GVAC                           1:18.78  
 
Event 20  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demuth, Alan              39 CRGW                           1:27.54  
 
Event 20  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartford, Doug            45 GVAC                           1:25.22  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammell, John             51 WOMSC                          1:52.90  
  2 Forester, Harvey          52 VICM                           2:09.04  
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burckhardt, Stephan       59 COWI                           1:49.11  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burvill, Ian              62 NEBB                           1:32.38  
  2 Close, Jim                60 PACEM                          1:38.49  
 
Event 21  Women 19-24 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salmon, Candice           23 NEBB                             15.25  
 
Event 21  Women 30-34 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scargall, Sharlene        30 COWI                             21.14  
 
Event 21  Women 65-69 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nevile Carter, Val        66 VCSS                             19.88  
 
Event 21  Women 75-79 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirk, Annette             76 VCSS                             22.88  
 
Event 21  Men 55-59 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Ross              58 VICM                             15.45  
 
Event 21  Men 60-64 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luettgen, Jim             60 UNAT                             14.71  
 
Event 21  Men 75-79 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tony              77 COWI                             18.55  
 
Event 21  Men 85-89 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lofts, Peter              85 VCSS                             21.43  
 
Event 22  Women 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Acford, Kylie             21 UVTC                           5:21.73  
  2 Dahinck, Anna             20 UVTC                           6:29.64  
 
Event 22  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mooney, Hayley            28 NAVY                           6:23.09  
 
Event 22  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scriven, Suzanne          39 GYTBS                          5:08.58  
 
Event 22  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Lynn            41 VICM                           5:25.36  
  2 Renning, Rhonda           41 TYEEM                          6:00.79  
  3 Tannas, Karen             42 TYEEM                          6:10.39  
 
Event 22  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sperling, Claudia         48 VICM                           6:27.43  
  2 Barton, Debbie            49 VICM                           7:14.25  
 
Event 22  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Jeanne           50 CMSC                           4:57.52  
  2 Graham, Kathy             50 SEMI                           6:07.29  
  3 Morinville, Carole        51 VICM                           7:54.55  
 
Event 22  Women 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Dawn             55 VCSS                           8:48.98  
 
Event 22  Women 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Elizabeth          60 WOMSC                          5:54.54  
 
Event 22  Women 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitwill, Mary Lou        66 COWI                           7:24.32  
 
Event 22  Women 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah              74 COWI                           8:42.97  
 
Event 22  Men 19-24 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mantei, Adam              22 UVTC                           5:06.35  
 
Event 22  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smirl, Jon                29 GVAC                           5:42.68  
 
Event 22  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milson, Kent              34 RAVE                           4:45.62  
  2 Hommerson, Sean           34 NAVY                           5:20.08  
 
Event 22  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skelton, Ian              47 VICM                           5:43.47  
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsen, Glenn            51 CMSC                           4:39.12  
  2 Forester, Harvey          52 VICM                           7:44.44  
 -- McManus, John             54 NAVY                          X5:28.76  
 
Event 22  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Portelance, James         76 VCSS                           7:13.65  
 
Event 22  Men 80-84 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Stephen            80 VCSS                           8:54.07  
 
Event 23  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jay, Jocelyn              36 CVMS                           5:41.94  
 
Event 23  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Avila             52 VICM                           6:16.82  
 
Event 23  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kendal, Keith             47 VICM                          X2:50.10  
 
Event 24  Women 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nanaimo Ebbtides  'A'                                       2:44.33  
     1) Younk, Karina 48                2) Pendergast, Christina 31       
     3) Peddie, Tara 28                 4) Salmon, Candice 23             
 
Event 24  Women 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'B'                                       2:51.12  
     1) Yearwood, Lynn 41               2) Cranston, Charene 36           
     3) MaBee, Cindy 39                 4) Sperling, Claudia 48           
 
Event 24  Women 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'A'                                       2:22.00  
     1) Woodward, Judy 50               2) Brault, Danielle 52            
     3) McDonald, Sarah 48              4) Rhodes, Avila 52               
  2 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'B'                              3:07.82  
     1) Ruffell, Diane 56               2) Schmidt, Laurie 42             
     3) Whitworth, Alexis 41            4) Farrell, Lis 72                
  3 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                              3:12.04  
     1) Anderson, Kate 54               2) Varty, Eulah 74                
     3) Ferguson, Rachelle 26           4) Kotter, Jitka 61               
 
Event 25  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'A'                                       2:16.15  
     1) McCreight, Josh 30              2) Morris, Daryl 25               
     3) Kendal, Keith 47                4) Siver, Chris 39                
 
Event 25  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Masters  'B'                                       3:11.45  
     1) Skelton, Ian 47                 2) Syroid, Dan 59                 
     3) Morgan, Ross 58                 4) Forester, Harvey 52            
 
Event 26  Mixed 100-119 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uvic Tri Club  'A'                                          2:18.07  
     1) Brown, Rhodes 32                2) Mantei, Adam 22                
     3) Wright, Katherine 43            4) Acford, Kylie 21               
 
Event 26  Mixed 160-199 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nanaimo Ebbtides  'A'                                       2:38.45  
     1) Ryan, Nancy 60                  2) Burvill, Ian 62                
     3) Ryan, Patrick 26                4) Proctor, Karen 52              
 
Event 26  Mixed 200-239 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cowichan Aquannis Masters  'A'                              3:13.16  
     1) Scargall, Sharlene 30           2) Burckhardt, Stephan 59         
     3) Whitwill, Mary Lou 66           4) Murray, Ian 48                 
 
Event 26  Mixed 240-279 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Victoria Crystal Silver Streak  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Portelance, James 76            2) Poulin, Denise 55              
     3) Nevile Carter, Val 66           4) Hall, Grant 73